Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
We've completed our server upgrade, but you can still help out by looking for bugs and other issues. If you see something amiss, please let us know! Thanks!
Difference between revisions of "Charred Passage"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
m |
|||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
* On a fork in the road upon entering the central field. | * On a fork in the road upon entering the central field. | ||
* Just before the landscape transition between the Dorpher Volcano and the central field. | * Just before the landscape transition between the Dorpher Volcano and the central field. | ||
===[[Elementites]]=== | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" style="text-align:left" | |||
|- | |||
!width=5%| Type !!width=20%| Greater Location !!width=60%| Location | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Sylphid icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Sylphid]] || Central Field || Near the main road between two ponds. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Sylphid icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Sylphid]] || Central Field || Near the entrance to the Aery Passage. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Luna icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Luna]] || Central Field || Somewhat close to the southern wooden cabin. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Undine icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Undine]] || Road near Tianeea || On the main road near Tianeea and next to a waterfall. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Undine icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Undine]] || Southern Beach || In the middle of an altar next to a river. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Salamando icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Salamando ]] || Charred Passage Ruins || In the southwestern room. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Salamando icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Salamando ]] || Road to Dorpher Volcano || Next to Dorpher Volcano. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Gnome icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Gnome]] || Road near Tianeea || On an alternative road north of the ruins. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Gnome icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Gnome]] || Road to Dorpher Volcano || Just before the landscape transition between the Dorpher Volcano and the central field. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Dryad icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Dryad]] || Southern Beach || Next to the road leading to the Ruins. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Dryad icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Dryad]] || Southern Beach || Next to the road leading to the Ruins. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Dryad icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Dryad]] || Central Field || Next to the road leading to the southern wooden cabin. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Lumina icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Lumina]] || Central Field || On a cliff next to the main road. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Lumina icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Lumina]] || Central Field || On a cliff next to the main road near the bridge. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Shade icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Shade]] || Central Field || Next to the path leading to Dorpher Volcano. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Shade icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Shade]] || Road to Dorpher Volcano || On the southwestern edge of the area. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Elemental triggers=== | ===Elemental triggers=== |
Revision as of 16:01, September 10, 2024
Charred Passage | |
---|---|
First appearance | Visions of Mana (2024) |
Latest appearance | Visions of Mana (2024) |
Greater location | Trynia Continent |
- “The path between "Tianeea, the Fire Village", and "Dorpher Volcano" is known as "Charred Passage". Known for its warm climate, the area yields plenty of crops and verdure year-round. Due to the frequency of the volcanic rains, the road isn’t well-kept, and monsters abound. Travelers should beware of "Goblin" nests.”
- —In-game description
Charred Passage is a field in Visions of Mana. It is the southern road on Trynia Continent connecting Tianeea to the Aery Passage to the north. An alternate path leads to Dorpher Volcano to the north-west and the Ancient ruins housed by a powerful goblin pack is found near the southern beach.
Background
History
Visions of Mana
Enemies
- Lullbud Lvl 2
- Mushboom Lvl 2
- Needlebeak Lvl 2
- Pincher Crab Lvl 2
- Rabite Lvl 1 tutorial | Lvl 2
- Tezla Lvl 2
Ancients Ruins of Charred Passage
Nemeses
- Brutal Guri Lvl 52
- Hoarding Blosslay Lvl 4
- Tricky Buju Lvl 2
Quests
Collectibles
- Note: For an interactive map detailing every collectible, see to this Link.
Li'l Cactus
- Hiding on top of a ledge opposite a stone gateway to the ruins.
Side quest items
- Elemental Bloom -- At the bottom of a hill near the elemental aerie. Appears after accepting the "Do Me a Crystalline Solid" quest.
Treasure chests
Contents | Greater Location | Location |
---|---|---|
Faerie Acorn | Hills near Tianeea | On a hill near Tianeea. |
Candy | Hills near Tianeea | On elevated ground near a pond. |
Move Damage | Hills near Tianeea | Behind a waterfall near Tianeea. |
x100 | Hills near Tianeea | Near a fork in the road on the way to the beach. |
Faerie Acorn | Southern Beach | In a corner near the beach. |
Brutal Twiliance | Charred Passage Ruins | At the "Ancient Ruins of Charred Passage", defeat the three "Hobgoblin" mobs to open the door near the center. Afterwards, defeat the "Brutal Guri" to open the door to this treasure chest. |
Ample Incense | Southern Beach | Near some rock formation by the ocean. |
Life Sigil | Southern Beach | Next to the southernmost rock formation by the beach. |
x130 | Southern Beach | In the beach's eastern corner. |
x70 | Central field | In a small meadow next to the main road. |
Cup of Wishes | Central Field | On elevated ground next to the small meadow. |
Ample Incense | Central Field | On a small hill next to a pond. |
Falchion | Central Field | On a small plateau next to a bridge. |
Critical Rate Boost | Southern Beach | Next to a wooden cabin on the southern edge of the map. |
Curious Cookie | Central Field | On a side road close to the Aery Passage. |
Faerie Acorn | Central Field | On elevated ground next to the Aery Passage. |
Strength Sigil | Central Field | On a high plateau next to Hoarding Blosslay. |
Cup of Wishes | Path to Dorpher Volcano | On the southwestern corner of the path to Dorpher. |
x5000 | Path to Dorpher Volcano | On the eastern corner of the path to Dorpher. |
Points of interest
Meridians
- On the main path halfway between Tianeea and the Charred Passage Ruins.
- On a fork in the road upon entering the central field.
- Just before the landscape transition between the Dorpher Volcano and the central field.
Elementites
Elemental triggers
Gallery
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |