Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Children of Mana weapons"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link=Iron Sword]]<br>[[Iron Sword]] || A thin, versatile sword made of iron. || 47 || Golden Goods ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.8) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.8) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.9) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.7) | |[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link=Iron Sword]]<br>[[Iron Sword]] || A thin, versatile sword made of iron. || 47 || Golden Goods ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.8) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.8) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.9) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.7) | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link= | |[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link=Broadword]]<br>[[Broadsword]] || A sword with an unusually wide blade. || 53 || Golden Goods ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.11) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.11) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.12) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.10) | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link= | |[[File:Sword COM sprite.png|link=Long Sword]]<br>[[Long Sword]] || A sword with an extremely long blade. || 59 || Golden Goods ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.14) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.14) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.15) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.13) | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Saber COM sprite.png|link=Saber]]<br>[[Saber]] || A curved sword wielded in one hand. || 66 || Golden Goods ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.17) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.18) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.19) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.16) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:42, May 28, 2023
Mana weapons | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the weapons in Children of Mana.
Weapon list
Name | Description | Defense | Obtain | Equippable | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Short Sword |
A small sword used for practice. | 32 | Initial equipment | (Lv.1) |
(Lv.1) |
(Lv.1) |
(Lv.1) | |
Bronze Sword |
A common sword wrought of bronze. | 38 | Golden Goods | (Lv.4) |
(Lv.5) |
(Lv.5) |
(Lv.4) | |
Iron Sword |
A thin, versatile sword made of iron. | 47 | Golden Goods | (Lv.8) |
(Lv.8) |
(Lv.9) |
(Lv.7) | |
Broadsword |
A sword with an unusually wide blade. | 53 | Golden Goods | (Lv.11) |
(Lv.11) |
(Lv.12) |
(Lv.10) | |
Long Sword |
A sword with an extremely long blade. | 59 | Golden Goods | (Lv.14) |
(Lv.14) |
(Lv.15) |
(Lv.13) | |
File:Saber COM sprite.png Saber |
A curved sword wielded in one hand. | 66 | Golden Goods | (Lv.17) |
(Lv.18) |
(Lv.19) |
(Lv.16) |