Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Children of Mana weapons"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{tab|c}} | |||
{{tab|Flails}} | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=10%| Name !!width=25%| Description !!width=5%| Defense !!width=35%| Obtain !!colspan=5 width=10%| Equippable | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail COM sprite.png|link=Light Flail]]<br>[[Light Flail]] || A lightweight flail with a small head. || 53 || Received from [[Moti (Children of Mana)|Moti]] before first visit to [[Star Lake]] ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.1) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.1) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.1) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.1) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail COM sprite.png|link=Wood Flail]]<br>[[Wood Flail]] || A flail with a wooden head at the end. || 60 || Golden Goods ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.10) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.10) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.11) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.9) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail COM sprite.png|link=Spiked Flail]]<br>[[Spiked Flail]] || A flail dotted with many sharp thorns. || 68 || Golden Goods ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.15) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.15) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.16) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.14) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail COM sprite.png|link=Chain Flail]]<br>[[Chain Flail]] || A flail of solid interlocking rings. || 68 || Golden Goods ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.18) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.19) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.20) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.17) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail COM sprite.png|link=Steel Flail]]<br>[[Steel Flail]] || A flail with a steel head at the end. || 82 || Golden Goods ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.21) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.22) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.23) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.20) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail COM sprite.png|link=Ball and Chain]]<br>[[Ball and Chain]] || A flail with a metal ball at the end. || 89 || Golden Goods ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.24) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.25) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.26) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.23) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail COM sprite.png|link=Heavy Flail]]<br>[[Heavy Flail]] || A flail sporting a heavy metal head. || 94 || Golden Goods ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.26) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.27) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.28) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.25) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail COM sprite.png|link=Morning Star]]<br>[[Morning Star]] || A unique flail with a star-shaped head. || 101 || Golden Goods ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.29) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.30) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.31) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.28) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail COM sprite.png|link=Bonecrusher]]<br>[[Bonecrusher]] || A mighty flail able to penetrate armor. || 110 || Golden Goods ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.32) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.33) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.34) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.31) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail COM sprite.png|link=Scorpion (weapon)]]<br>[[Scorpion (weapon)|Scorpion]] || A flail with a sharp wedged head. || 114 || [[Brightwood]] - Obtain Gold rank in story mission ||colspan=2| [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.31) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail COM sprite.png|link=Runic Flail]]<br>[[Runic Flail]] || A flail engraved with strange glyphs. || 120 || ? ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.37) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.39) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.40) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.35) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail COM sprite.png|link=Silver Flail]]<br>[[Silver Flail]] || A reliable flail made of finest silver. || 130 || ? ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.41) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.43) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.44) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.39) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail COM sprite.png|link=Holy Flail]]<br>[[Holy Flail]] || A flail tempered in holy water. || 142 || ? ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.46) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.48) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.49) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.44) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail COM sprite.png|link=Meteor Flail]]<br>[[Meteor Flail]] || A flail made of metals from a meteor. || 146 || Complete sidequest: "[[Rainbow Garden]]" ||colspan=2| [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.44) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail COM sprite.png|link=Mythril Flail]]<br>[[Mythril Flail]] || A flail made of magical mythril silver. || 151 || ? ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.50) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.52) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.53) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.48) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail COM sprite.png|link=Diamond Flail]]<br>[[Diamond Flail]] || A flail made of hardest diamonds. || 163 || ? ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.55) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.57) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.58) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.53) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail COM sprite.png|link=Dragon Flail]]<br>[[Dragon Flail]] || A flail formed from a dragon's scale. || 172 || ? ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.59) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.61) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.62) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.57) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail COM sprite.png|link=Crystal Flail]]<br>[[Crystal Flail]] || A flail imbued with mystic power. || 184 || [[Cosmic Rift]] - treasure chest or quest reward ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.61) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.63) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.64) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.59) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail COM sprite.png|link=Judgmentica]]<br>[[Judgmentica]] || A flail imbued with divine discernment. || 190 || ? ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.63) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail COM sprite.png|link=Gravity Flail]]<br>[[Gravity Flail]] || A quality flail of immense density. || 190 || ? ||colspan=2| [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.65) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail COM sprite.png|link=Altena Flail]]<br>[[Altena Flail]] || A special flail made of altena alloy. || 190 || ? ||colspan=2| [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.66) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail COM sprite.png|link=Juggernaut]]<br>[[Juggernaut]] || A flail modelled after a huge wheel. || 190 || ? ||colspan=2| [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.61) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail COM sprite.png|link=Mystery Flail]]<br>[[Mystery Flail]] || A mystery flail of unknown origin. || 190 || Unobtainable through legitimate means ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.55) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.61) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.69) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.46) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flail COM sprite.png|link=Ultima Flail]]<br>[[Ultima Flail]] || Debug flail. || 999 || Unobtainable through legitimate means ||colspan=2| [[File:Ferrik orange hair COM sprite.png|link=Ferrik]]<br>(Lv.1) || [[File:Tamber red dress COM sprite.png|link=Tamber]]<br>(Lv.1) || [[File:Poppen yellow style COM sprite.png|link=Poppen]]<br>(Lv.1) || [[File:Wanderer green hat COM sprite.png|link=Wanderer (character)]]<br>(Lv.1) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
{{Children of Mana}} | {{Children of Mana}} | ||
[[Category:Children of Mana weapons]] | [[Category:Children of Mana weapons]] | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] |
Revision as of 19:03, May 28, 2023
Mana weapons | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the weapons in Children of Mana.
Weapon list
Name | Description | Defense | Obtain | Equippable | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Short Sword |
A small sword used for practice. | 32 | Initial equipment | (Lv.1) |
(Lv.1) |
(Lv.1) |
(Lv.1) | |
Bronze Sword |
A common sword wrought of bronze. | 38 | Golden Goods | (Lv.4) |
(Lv.5) |
(Lv.5) |
(Lv.4) | |
Iron Sword |
A thin, versatile sword made of iron. | 47 | Golden Goods | (Lv.8) |
(Lv.8) |
(Lv.9) |
(Lv.7) | |
Broadsword |
A sword with an unusually wide blade. | 53 | Golden Goods | (Lv.11) |
(Lv.11) |
(Lv.12) |
(Lv.10) | |
Long Sword |
A sword with an extremely long blade. | 59 | Golden Goods | (Lv.14) |
(Lv.14) |
(Lv.15) |
(Lv.13) | |
Saber |
A curved sword wielded in one hand. | 66 | Golden Goods | (Lv.17) |
(Lv.18) |
(Lv.19) |
(Lv.16) | |
Steel Sword |
A simple yet sturdy sword of steel. | 72 | Golden Goods | (Lv.20) |
(Lv.21) |
(Lv.22) |
(Lv.19) | |
Falchion |
A sword able to split a foe in two. | 78 | Golden Goods | (Lv.23) |
(Lv.24) |
(Lv.25) |
(Lv.22) | |
Bastard Sword |
A balanced blade with a long handle. | 83 | Golden Goods | (Lv.25) |
(Lv.26) |
(Lv.27) |
(Lv.24) | |
Estoc |
A pointed blade chiefly for thrusting. | 89 | Golden Goods | (Lv.28) |
(Lv.29) |
(Lv.30) |
(Lv.27) | |
Flamberge |
A large sword with a curved blade. | 95 | Golden Goods | (Lv.31) |
(Lv.32) |
(Lv.33) |
(Lv.30) | |
Muramasa Blade |
A steel sword forged by a master. | 100 | Brightwood - Obtain Gold rank in story mission | (Lv.28) | ||||
Winged Sword |
A light sword decorated with wings. | 106 | ? | (Lv.36) |
(Lv.38) |
(Lv.39) |
(Lv.34) | |
Astral Blade |
A strange sword of unknown origin. | 110 | Unobtainable through legitimate means | (Lv.31) |
(Lv.32) |
(Lv.33) |
(Lv.30) | |
Silver Blade |
A sharp sword wrought of fine silver. | 114 | ? | (Lv.40) |
(Lv.42) |
(Lv.43) |
(Lv.38) | |
Shamshir |
A beautiful sword witha curved blade. | 125 | ? | (Lv.45) |
(Lv.47) |
(Lv.48) |
(Lv.43) | |
Balmung |
The favourite sword of a fallen hero. | 130 | Complete sidequest: "Rainbow Garden" | (Lv.40) | ||||
Mythril Sword |
A sword wrought of magical mythril. | 133 | ? | (Lv.49) |
(Lv.50) |
(Lv.52) |
(Lv.47) | |
Diamond Sword |
A sword made with a diamond blade. | 144 | ? | (Lv.54) |
(Lv.56) |
(Lv.57) |
(Lv.52) | |
Dragon Sword |
A sword crafted from a dragon scale. | 153 | ? | (Lv.58) |
(Lv.60) |
(Lv.61) |
(Lv.56) | |
Crystal Sword |
A sword crafted from a dragon scale. | 164 | Cosmic Rift - treasure chest or quest reward | (Lv.60) |
(Lv.62) |
(Lv.64) |
(Lv.58) | |
Sigmund |
A sword named for a tragic hero. | 170 | ? | (Lv.62) | ||||
Excalibur |
A fabled sword only the brave may bear. | 170 | ? | (Lv.64) | ||||
Tyrfing |
An ancient sword forged by dwarves. | 170 | ? | (Lv.65) | ||||
Ragnarok |
A sword named for the world's end. | 170 | ? | (Lv.60) | ||||
Ultima Sword |
Debug sword. | 999 | Unobtainable through legitimate means. | (Lv.1) |
(Lv.1) |
(Lv.1) |
(Lv.1) |
Name | Description | Defense | Obtain | Equippable | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Light Flail |
A lightweight flail with a small head. | 53 | Received from Moti before first visit to Star Lake | (Lv.1) |
(Lv.1) |
(Lv.1) |
(Lv.1) | |
Wood Flail |
A flail with a wooden head at the end. | 60 | Golden Goods | (Lv.10) |
(Lv.10) |
(Lv.11) |
(Lv.9) | |
Spiked Flail |
A flail dotted with many sharp thorns. | 68 | Golden Goods | (Lv.15) |
(Lv.15) |
(Lv.16) |
(Lv.14) | |
Chain Flail |
A flail of solid interlocking rings. | 68 | Golden Goods | (Lv.18) |
(Lv.19) |
(Lv.20) |
(Lv.17) | |
Steel Flail |
A flail with a steel head at the end. | 82 | Golden Goods | (Lv.21) |
(Lv.22) |
(Lv.23) |
(Lv.20) | |
Ball and Chain |
A flail with a metal ball at the end. | 89 | Golden Goods | (Lv.24) |
(Lv.25) |
(Lv.26) |
(Lv.23) | |
Heavy Flail |
A flail sporting a heavy metal head. | 94 | Golden Goods | (Lv.26) |
(Lv.27) |
(Lv.28) |
(Lv.25) | |
Morning Star |
A unique flail with a star-shaped head. | 101 | Golden Goods | (Lv.29) |
(Lv.30) |
(Lv.31) |
(Lv.28) | |
Bonecrusher |
A mighty flail able to penetrate armor. | 110 | Golden Goods | (Lv.32) |
(Lv.33) |
(Lv.34) |
(Lv.31) | |
Scorpion |
A flail with a sharp wedged head. | 114 | Brightwood - Obtain Gold rank in story mission | (Lv.31) | ||||
Runic Flail |
A flail engraved with strange glyphs. | 120 | ? | (Lv.37) |
(Lv.39) |
(Lv.40) |
(Lv.35) | |
Silver Flail |
A reliable flail made of finest silver. | 130 | ? | (Lv.41) |
(Lv.43) |
(Lv.44) |
(Lv.39) | |
Holy Flail |
A flail tempered in holy water. | 142 | ? | (Lv.46) |
(Lv.48) |
(Lv.49) |
(Lv.44) | |
Meteor Flail |
A flail made of metals from a meteor. | 146 | Complete sidequest: "Rainbow Garden" | (Lv.44) | ||||
Mythril Flail |
A flail made of magical mythril silver. | 151 | ? | (Lv.50) |
(Lv.52) |
(Lv.53) |
(Lv.48) | |
Diamond Flail |
A flail made of hardest diamonds. | 163 | ? | (Lv.55) |
(Lv.57) |
(Lv.58) |
(Lv.53) | |
Dragon Flail |
A flail formed from a dragon's scale. | 172 | ? | (Lv.59) |
(Lv.61) |
(Lv.62) |
(Lv.57) | |
Crystal Flail |
A flail imbued with mystic power. | 184 | Cosmic Rift - treasure chest or quest reward | (Lv.61) |
(Lv.63) |
(Lv.64) |
(Lv.59) | |
Judgmentica |
A flail imbued with divine discernment. | 190 | ? | (Lv.63) | ||||
Gravity Flail |
A quality flail of immense density. | 190 | ? | (Lv.65) | ||||
Altena Flail |
A special flail made of altena alloy. | 190 | ? | (Lv.66) | ||||
Juggernaut |
A flail modelled after a huge wheel. | 190 | ? | (Lv.61) | ||||
Mystery Flail |
A mystery flail of unknown origin. | 190 | Unobtainable through legitimate means | (Lv.55) |
(Lv.61) |
(Lv.69) |
(Lv.46) | |
Ultima Flail |
Debug flail. | 999 | Unobtainable through legitimate means | (Lv.1) |
(Lv.1) |
(Lv.1) |
(Lv.1) |