Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Legend of Mana weapons"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{tab|c}} | |||
{{tab|One-Handed Swords}} | |||
'''<big>Metals</big>''' | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=40%| Attack Power | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Menos Sword]]<br>[[Menos Sword]] || [[Menos Bronze]] || 9 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Forsena Sword]]<br>[[Forsena Sword]] || [[Forsena Iron]] || 14 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Granz Sword]]<br>[[Granz Sword]] || [[Granz Steel]] || 18 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Mythril Sword]]<br>[[Mythril Sword]] || [[Mythril Silver]] || 23 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Astoria Sword]]<br>[[Astoria Sword]] || [[Astoria Silver]] || 28 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Vizel Sword]]<br>[[Vizel Sword]] || [[Vizel Gold]] || 37 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Ishe Sword]]<br>[[Ishe Sword]] || [[Ishe Platinum]] || 46 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Lorimar Sword]]<br>[[Lorimar Sword]] || [[Lorimar Iron]] || 56 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Altena Sword]]<br>[[Altena Sword]] || [[Altena Alloy]] || 70 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Maia Sword]]<br>[[Maia Sword]] || [[Maia Lead]] || 15 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Orihalcon Sword]]<br>[[Orihalcon Sword]] || [[Orihalcon]] || 34 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
'''<big>Woods</big>''' | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=40%| Attack Power | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Oak Sword]]<br>[[Oak Sword]] || [[Oak Wood]] || 10 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Holly Sword]]<br>[[Holly Sword]] || [[Holly Wood]] || 20 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Baobab Sword]]<br>[[Baobab Sword]] || [[Baobab Wood]] || 30 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Ebony Sword]]<br>[[Ebony Sword]] || [[Ebony Wood]] || 40 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Ash Sword]]<br>[[Ash Sword]] || [[Ash Wood]] || 50 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Dior Sword]]<br>[[Dior Sword]] || [[Dior Wood]] || 76 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Mistletoe Sword]]<br>[[Mistletoe Sword]] || [[Mistletoe Wood]] || 45 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Fossil Sword]]<br>[[Fossil Sword]] || [[Petrified Wood]] || 71 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
'''<big>Stones</big>''' | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=40%| Attack Power | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Marble Sword]]<br>[[Marble Sword]] || [[Marble]] || 7 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Obsidian Sword]]<br>[[Obsidian Sword]] || [[Obsidian]] || 15 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Pedan Sword]]<br>[[Pedan Sword]] || [[Pedan Stone]] || 30 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Gaeus Sword]]<br>[[Gaeus Sword]] || [[Gaeus' Tears]] || 46 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
'''<big>Leathers</big>''' | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=40%| Attack Power | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Leather Sword]]<br>[[Leather Sword]] || [[Animal Hide]] || 8 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Gator Sword]]<br>[[Gator Sword]] || [[Gator Skin]] || 15 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Dragon Sword]]<br>[[DragonSkin Sword]] || [[Dragon Skin]] || 45 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
'''<big>Scales</big>''' | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=40%| Attack Power | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Scale Sword]]<br>[[Scale Sword]] || [[Fish Scale]] || 7 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Lizard Sword]]<br>[[Lizard Sword]] || [[Lizard Scale]] || 16 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Snake Sword]]<br>[[Snake Sword]] || [[Snake Scale]] || 24 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Dragon Sword]]<br>[[DragonScale Sword]] || [[Dragon Scale]] || 82 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
'''<big>Bones</big>''' | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=40%| Attack Power | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Bone Sword]]<br>[[Bone Sword]] || [[Animal Bone]] || 14 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Ivory Sword]]<br>[[Ivory Sword]] || [[Ivory]] || 29 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Fossil Sword]]<br>[[Fossil Sword]] || [[Fossil]] || 63 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
'''<big>Cloth</big>''' | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=40%| Attack Power | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Cotton Sword]]<br>[[Cotton Sword]] || [[Topple Cotton]] || 3 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Silk Sword]]<br>[[Silk Sword]] || [[Sultan Silk]] || 7 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Hemp Sword]]<br>[[Hemp Sword]] || [[Judd Hemp]] || 11 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Felt Sword]]<br>[[Felt Sword]] || [[Altena Felt]] || 15 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
'''<big>Aerolites</big>''' | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=40%| Attack Power | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Giacobini Sword]]<br>[[Giacobini Sword]] || [[Giacobini Aerolite]] || 24 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Halley Sword]]<br>[[Halley Sword]] || [[Halley Aerolite]] || 29 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Ankhe Sword]]<br>[[Ankhe Sword]] || [[Ankhe Aerolite]] || 36 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Vinek Sword]]<br>[[Vinek Sword]] || [[Vinek Aerolite]] || 42 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Tuttle Sword]]<br>[[Tuttle Sword]] || [[Tuttle Aerolite]] || 48 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Nemesis Sword]]<br>[[Nemesis Sword]] || [[Nemesis Aerolite]] || 60 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Biela Sword]]<br>[[Biela Sword]] || [[Biela Aerolite]] || 72 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Swifte Sword]]<br>[[Swifte Sword]] || [[Swifte Aerolite]] || 84 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
'''<big>Others</big>''' | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=40%| Attack Power | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Adamant Sword]]<br>[[Adamant Sword]] || [[Adamantite]] || 87 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Fullmetal Sword]]<br>[[Fullmetal Sword]] || [[Fullmetal]] || 69 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Coral Sword]]<br>[[Coral Sword]] || [[Coral]] || 34 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Tortoise Sword]]<br>[[Tortoise Sword]] || [[Tortoise Shell]] || 27 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Shell Sword]]<br>[[Shell Sword]] || [[Shell]] || 18 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Emerald Sword]]<br>[[Emerald Sword]] || [[Emerald]] || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Pearl Sword]]<br>[[Pearl Dagger]] || [[Pearl (item)|Pearl]] || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knife menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Lapis Sword]]<br>[[Lapis Sword]] || [[Lapis Lazuli]] || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
{{tab|One-Handed Axes}} | |||
'''<big>Metals</big>''' | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=40%| Attack Power | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Menos Axe]]<br>[[Menos Axe]] || [[Menos Bronze]] || 10 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Forsena Axe]]<br>[[Forsena Axe]] || [[Forsena Iron]] || 15 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Granz Axe]]<br>[[Granz Axe]] || [[Granz Steel]] || 20 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Mythril Axe]]<br>[[Mythril Axe]] || [[Mythril Silver]] || 25 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Astoria Axe]]<br>[[Astoria Axe]] || [[Astoria Silver]] || 30 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Vizel Axe]]<br>[[Vizel Axe]] || [[Vizel Gold]] || 40 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Ishe Axe]]<br>[[Ishe Axe]] || [[Ishe Platinum]] || 50 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Lorimar Axe]]<br>[[Lorimar Axe]] || [[Lorimar Iron]] || 60 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Altena Axe]]<br>[[Altena Axe]] || [[Altena Alloy]] || 75 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Maia Axe]]<br>[[Maia Axe]] || [[Maia Lead]] || 33 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Orihalcon Axe]]<br>[[Orihalcon Axe]] || [[Orihalcon]] || 34 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
'''<big>Woods</big>''' | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=40%| Attack Power | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Oak Axe]]<br>[[Oak Axe]] || [[Oak Wood]] || 10 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Holly Axe]]<br>[[Holly Axe]] || [[Holly Wood]] || 20 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Baobab Axe]]<br>[[Baobab Axe]] || [[Baobab Wood]] || 30 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Ebony Axe]]<br>[[Ebony Axe]] || [[Ebony Wood]] || 40 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Ash Axe]]<br>[[Ash Axe]] || [[Ash Wood]] || 50 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Dior Axe]]<br>[[Dior Axe]] || [[Dior Wood]] || 76 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Mistletoe Axe]]<br>[[Mistletoe Axe]] || [[Mistletoe Wood]] || 45 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Fossil Axe]]<br>[[Fossil Axe]] || [[Petrified Wood]] || 71 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
'''<big>Stones</big>''' | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=40%| Attack Power | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Marble Axe]]<br>[[Marble Axe]] || [[Marble]] || 13 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Obsidian Axe]]<br>[[Obsidian Axe]] || [[Obsidian]] || 27 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Pedan Axe]]<br>[[Pedan Axe]] || [[Pedan Stone]] || 54 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Gaeus Axe]]<br>[[Gaeus Axe]] || [[Gaeus' Tears]] || 82 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
'''<big>Leathers</big>''' | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=40%| Attack Power | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Leather Axe]]<br>[[Leather Axe]] || [[Animal Hide]] || 3 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Gator Axe]]<br>[[Gator Axe]] || [[Gator Skin]] || 5 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Dragon Axe]]<br>[[DragonSkin Axe]] || [[Dragon Skin]] || 15 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
'''<big>Scales</big>''' | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=40%| Attack Power | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Scale Axe]]<br>[[Scale Axe]] || [[Fish Scale]] || 7 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Lizard Axe]]<br>[[Lizard Axe]] || [[Lizard Scale]] || 15 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Snake Axe]]<br>[[Snake Axe]] || [[Snake Scale]] || 22 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Dragon Axe]]<br>[[DragonScale Axe]] || [[Dragon Scale]] || 78 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
'''<big>Bones</big>''' | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=40%| Attack Power | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Bone Axe]]<br>[[Bone Axe]] || [[Animal Bone]] || 14 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Ivory Axe]]<br>[[Ivory Axe]] || [[Ivory]] || 29 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Fossil Axe]]<br>[[Fossil Axe]] || [[Fossil]] || 64 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
'''<big>Cloth</big>''' | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=40%| Attack Power | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Cotton Axe]]<br>[[Cotton Axe]] || [[Topple Cotton]] || 2 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Silk Axe]]<br>[[Silk Axe]] || [[Sultan Silk]] || 3 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Hemp Axe]]<br>[[Hemp Axe]] || [[Judd Hemp]] || 4 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Felt Axe]]<br>[[Felt Axe]] || [[Altena Felt]] || 5 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
'''<big>Aerolites</big>''' | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=40%| Attack Power | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Giacobini Axe]]<br>[[Giacobini Axe]] || [[Giacobini Aerolite]] || 32 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Halley Axe]]<br>[[Halley Axe]] || [[Halley Aerolite]] || 40 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Ankhe Axe]]<br>[[Ankhe Axe]] || [[Ankhe Aerolite]] || 49 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Vinek Axe]]<br>[[Vinek Axe]] || [[Vinek Aerolite]] || 57 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Tuttle Axe]]<br>[[Tuttle Axe]] || [[Tuttle Aerolite]] || 65 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Nemesis Axe]]<br>[[Nemesis Axe]] || [[Nemesis Aerolite]] || 81 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Biela Axe]]<br>[[Biela Axe]] || [[Biela Aerolite]] || 98 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Swifte Axe]]<br>[[Swifte Axe]] || [[Swifte Aerolite]] || 114 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
'''<big>Others</big>''' | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=40%| Attack Power | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Adamant Axe]]<br>[[Adamant Axe]] || [[Adamantite]] || 117 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Fullmetal Axe]]<br>[[Fullmetal Axe]] || [[Fullmetal]] || 90 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Coral Axe]]<br>[[Coral Axe]] || [[Coral]] || 29 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Tortoise Axe]]<br>[[Tortoise Axe]] || [[Tortoise Shell]] || 23 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Shell Axe]]<br>[[Shell Axe]] || [[Shell]] || 15 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Emerald Axe]]<br>[[Emerald Axe]] || [[Emerald]] || 2 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Pearl Axe]]<br>[[Pearl Axe]] || [[Pearl (item)|Pearl]] || 2 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Axe menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Lapis Axe]]<br>[[Lapis Axe]] || [[Lapis Lazuli]] || 2 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
{{tab|c}} |
Revision as of 20:18, May 27, 2023
Mana weapons | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the weapons in Legend of Mana.
Weapons list
Metals
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Menos Dagger |
Menos Bronze | 10 |
Forsena Dagger |
Forsena Iron | 15 |
Granz Dagger |
Granz Steel | 20 |
Mythril Dagger |
Mythril Silver | 25 |
Astoria Dagger |
Astoria Silver | 30 |
Vizel Dagger |
Vizel Gold | 40 |
Ishe Dagger |
Ishe Platinum | 50 |
Lorimar Dagger |
Lorimar Iron | 60 |
Altena Dagger |
Altena Alloy | 75 |
Maia Dagger |
Maia Lead | 28 |
Orihalcon Dagger |
Orihalcon | 35 |
Woods
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Oak Dagger |
Oak Wood | 10 |
Holly Dagger |
Holly Wood | 20 |
Baobab Dagger |
Baobab Wood | 30 |
Ebony Dagger |
Ebony Wood | 40 |
Ash Dagger |
Ash Wood | 50 |
Dior Dagger |
Dior Wood | 75 |
Mistletoe Dagger |
Mistletoe Wood | 45 |
Fossil Dagger |
Petrified Wood | 70 |
Stones
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Marble Dagger |
Marble | 11 |
Obsidian Dagger |
Obsidian | 23 |
Pedan Dagger |
Pedan Stone | 47 |
Gaeus Dagger |
Gaeus' Tears | 71 |
Leathers
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Leather Dagger |
Animal Hide | 5 |
Gator Dagger |
Gator Skin | 10 |
DragonSkin Dagger |
Dragon Skin | 30 |
Scales
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Scale Dagger |
Fish Scale | 7 |
Lizard Dagger |
Lizard Scale | 16 |
Snake Dagger |
Snake Scale | 24 |
DragonScale Dagger |
Dragon Scale | 82 |
Bones
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Bone Dagger |
Animal Bone | 15 |
Ivory Dagger |
Ivory | 30 |
Fossil Dagger |
Fossil | 65 |
Cloth
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Cotton Dagger |
Topple Cotton | 3 |
Silk Dagger |
Sultan Silk | 5 |
Hemp Dagger |
Judd Hemp | 8 |
Felt Dagger |
Altena Felt | 10 |
Aerolites
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Giacobini Dagger |
Giacobini Aerolite | 30 |
Halley Dagger |
Halley Aerolite | 37 |
Ankhe Dagger |
Ankhe Aerolite | 45 |
Vinek Dagger |
Vinek Aerolite | 52 |
Tuttle Dagger |
Tuttle Aerolite | 60 |
Nemesis Dagger |
Nemesis Aerolite | 75 |
Biela Dagger |
Biela Aerolite | 90 |
Swifte Dagger |
Swifte Aerolite | 105 |
Others
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Adamant Dagger |
Adamantite | 109 |
Fullmetal Dagger |
Fullmetal | 84 |
Coral Dagger |
Coral | 32 |
Tortoise Dagger |
Tortoise Shell | 25 |
Shell Dagger |
Shell | 17 |
Emerald Dagger |
Emerald | 2 |
Pearl Dagger |
Pearl | 2 |
Lapis Dagger |
Lapis Lazuli | 2 |
Metals
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Menos Sword |
Menos Bronze | 9 |
Forsena Sword |
Forsena Iron | 14 |
Granz Sword |
Granz Steel | 18 |
Mythril Sword |
Mythril Silver | 23 |
Astoria Sword |
Astoria Silver | 28 |
Vizel Sword |
Vizel Gold | 37 |
Ishe Sword |
Ishe Platinum | 46 |
Lorimar Sword |
Lorimar Iron | 56 |
Altena Sword |
Altena Alloy | 70 |
Maia Sword |
Maia Lead | 15 |
Orihalcon Sword |
Orihalcon | 34 |
Woods
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Oak Sword |
Oak Wood | 10 |
Holly Sword |
Holly Wood | 20 |
Baobab Sword |
Baobab Wood | 30 |
Ebony Sword |
Ebony Wood | 40 |
Ash Sword |
Ash Wood | 50 |
Dior Sword |
Dior Wood | 76 |
Mistletoe Sword |
Mistletoe Wood | 45 |
Fossil Sword |
Petrified Wood | 71 |
Stones
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Marble Sword |
Marble | 7 |
Obsidian Sword |
Obsidian | 15 |
Pedan Sword |
Pedan Stone | 30 |
Gaeus Sword |
Gaeus' Tears | 46 |
Leathers
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Leather Sword |
Animal Hide | 8 |
Gator Sword |
Gator Skin | 15 |
DragonSkin Sword |
Dragon Skin | 45 |
Scales
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Scale Sword |
Fish Scale | 7 |
Lizard Sword |
Lizard Scale | 16 |
Snake Sword |
Snake Scale | 24 |
DragonScale Sword |
Dragon Scale | 82 |
Bones
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Bone Sword |
Animal Bone | 14 |
Ivory Sword |
Ivory | 29 |
Fossil Sword |
Fossil | 63 |
Cloth
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Cotton Sword |
Topple Cotton | 3 |
Silk Sword |
Sultan Silk | 7 |
Hemp Sword |
Judd Hemp | 11 |
Felt Sword |
Altena Felt | 15 |
Aerolites
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Giacobini Sword |
Giacobini Aerolite | 24 |
Halley Sword |
Halley Aerolite | 29 |
Ankhe Sword |
Ankhe Aerolite | 36 |
Vinek Sword |
Vinek Aerolite | 42 |
Tuttle Sword |
Tuttle Aerolite | 48 |
Nemesis Sword |
Nemesis Aerolite | 60 |
Biela Sword |
Biela Aerolite | 72 |
Swifte Sword |
Swifte Aerolite | 84 |
Others
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Adamant Sword |
Adamantite | 87 |
Fullmetal Sword |
Fullmetal | 69 |
Coral Sword |
Coral | 34 |
Tortoise Sword |
Tortoise Shell | 27 |
Shell Sword |
Shell | 18 |
Emerald Sword |
Emerald | 1 |
Pearl Dagger |
Pearl | 1 |
Lapis Sword |
Lapis Lazuli | 1 |
Metals
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Menos Axe |
Menos Bronze | 10 |
Forsena Axe |
Forsena Iron | 15 |
Granz Axe |
Granz Steel | 20 |
Mythril Axe |
Mythril Silver | 25 |
Astoria Axe |
Astoria Silver | 30 |
Vizel Axe |
Vizel Gold | 40 |
Ishe Axe |
Ishe Platinum | 50 |
Lorimar Axe |
Lorimar Iron | 60 |
Altena Axe |
Altena Alloy | 75 |
Maia Axe |
Maia Lead | 33 |
Orihalcon Axe |
Orihalcon | 34 |
Woods
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Oak Axe |
Oak Wood | 10 |
Holly Axe |
Holly Wood | 20 |
Baobab Axe |
Baobab Wood | 30 |
Ebony Axe |
Ebony Wood | 40 |
Ash Axe |
Ash Wood | 50 |
Dior Axe |
Dior Wood | 76 |
Mistletoe Axe |
Mistletoe Wood | 45 |
Fossil Axe |
Petrified Wood | 71 |
Stones
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Marble Axe |
Marble | 13 |
Obsidian Axe |
Obsidian | 27 |
Pedan Axe |
Pedan Stone | 54 |
Gaeus Axe |
Gaeus' Tears | 82 |
Leathers
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Leather Axe |
Animal Hide | 3 |
Gator Axe |
Gator Skin | 5 |
DragonSkin Axe |
Dragon Skin | 15 |
Scales
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Scale Axe |
Fish Scale | 7 |
Lizard Axe |
Lizard Scale | 15 |
Snake Axe |
Snake Scale | 22 |
DragonScale Axe |
Dragon Scale | 78 |
Bones
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Bone Axe |
Animal Bone | 14 |
Ivory Axe |
Ivory | 29 |
Fossil Axe |
Fossil | 64 |
Cloth
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Cotton Axe |
Topple Cotton | 2 |
Silk Axe |
Sultan Silk | 3 |
Hemp Axe |
Judd Hemp | 4 |
Felt Axe |
Altena Felt | 5 |
Aerolites
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Giacobini Axe |
Giacobini Aerolite | 32 |
Halley Axe |
Halley Aerolite | 40 |
Ankhe Axe |
Ankhe Aerolite | 49 |
Vinek Axe |
Vinek Aerolite | 57 |
Tuttle Axe |
Tuttle Aerolite | 65 |
Nemesis Axe |
Nemesis Aerolite | 81 |
Biela Axe |
Biela Aerolite | 98 |
Swifte Axe |
Swifte Aerolite | 114 |
Others
Name | Raw material | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Adamant Axe |
Adamantite | 117 |
Fullmetal Axe |
Fullmetal | 90 |
Coral Axe |
Coral | 29 |
Tortoise Axe |
Tortoise Shell | 23 |
Shell Axe |
Shell | 15 |
Emerald Axe |
Emerald | 2 |
Pearl Axe |
Pearl | 2 |
Lapis Axe |
Lapis Lazuli | 2 |