Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Sword of Mana weapons"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{tab|Knucks}} | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=20%| Name !!width=20%| Raw material !!width=15%| Extra Effect !!width=5%| Element !!width=5%| Power !!width=5%| Dodge !!width=5%| Hit !!width=5%| Elem pow. !!width=5%| Forge Limit !!width=10%| Price | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knuckles icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Ebony Knucks]]<br>[[Ebony Knucks]] || [[Charcoal]] || N/A || [[File:Salamander Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 8 || 30 || 0 || 5 || 10 || 300L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knuckles icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Ash Knucks]]<br>[[Ash Knucks]] || [[Ash Wood]] || N/A || [[File:Jinn Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 17 || 50 || 0 || 15 || 10 || 900L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knuckles icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Leather Knucks]]<br>[[Leather Knucks]] || [[Animal Hide]] || [[Confusion (status)|Confusion]] || [[File:Luna Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 1 || 20 || 50L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knuckles icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Gator Knucks]]<br>[[Gator Knucks]] || [[Gator Skin]] || N/A || [[File:Undine Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 15 || 0 || 15 || 8 || 15 || 400L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knuckles icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Centaur Knucks]]<br>[[Centaur Knucks]] || [[Centaur Hide]] || [[Confusion (status)|Confusion]] || [[File:Gnome Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 25 || 0 || 0 || 10 || 15 || 700L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knuckles icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Pegasus Knucks]]<br>[[Pegasus Knucks]] || [[Pegasus Hide]] || [[Numb (status)|Numb]] || [[File:Jinn Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 45 || 30 || 0 || 20 || 20 || 5,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knuckles icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Fossil Knucks]]<br>[[Fossil Knucks]] || [[Fossil]] || [[Petrify (status)|Petrify]] || [[File:Gnome Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 25 || 60 || 0 || 20 || 20 || 1,500L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knuckles icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Bronze Knucks]]<br>[[Bronze Knucks]] || [[Menos Bronze]] || N/A || N/A || 2 || 5 || 2 || 0 || 10 || 50L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knuckles icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Iron Knucks]]<br>[[Iron Knucks]] || [[Forcena Iron]] || N/A || N/A || 5 || 8 || 5 || 0 || 10 || 100L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knuckles icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Lorimar Knucks]]<br>[[Lorimar Knucks]] || [[Lorimar Iron]] || N/A || N/A || 20 || 25 || 20 || 0 || 10 || 600L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knuckles icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Altena Knucks]]<br>[[Altena Knucks]] || [[Altena Alloy]] || N/A || N/A || 30 || 35 || 30 || 0 || 10 || 1,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knuckles icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Mythril Knucks]]<br>[[Mythril Knucks]] || [[Mythril Silver]] || [[Silence (status)|Silence]] || '''All''' || 25 || 25 || 25 || 25 || 20 || 2,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knuckles icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Orichalcum Knucks]]<br>[[Orichalcum Knucks]] || [[Orichalcum]] || [[Charm (status)|Charm]] || N/A || 35 || 70 || 35 || 0 || 20 || 5,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knuckles icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Vinek Knucks]]<br>[[Vinek Knucks]] || [[Vinek Aerolite]] || [[Dark (status)|Darkness]] || [[File:Shade Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 45 || 80 || 45 || 30 || 20 || 8,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knuckles icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Marble Knucks]]<br>[[Marble Knucks]] || [[Marble]] || N/A || [[File:Jinn Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 10 || 0 || 10 || 5 || 15 || 200L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Knuckles icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Crystal Knucks]]<br>[[Crystal Knucks]] || [[Crystal (item)|Crystal]] || N/A || '''All''' || 40 || 90 || 40 || 35 || 30 || 10,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} |
Revision as of 14:02, May 28, 2023
Mana armor | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the weapons in Sword of Mana.
Weapons list
Name | Raw material | Extra Effect | Element | Power | Dodge | Hit | Elem pow. | Forge Limit | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bone Sword |
Animal Bone | N/A | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 50L | |
Fossil Sword |
Fossil | Petrify | 45 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 1,500L | |
Bronze Sword |
Menos Bronze | N/A | N/A | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 50L |
Iron Sword |
Forcena Iron | N/A | N/A | 8 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 100L |
Steel Sword |
Granz Steel | N/A | N/A | 17 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 300L |
Lorimar Sword |
Lorimar Iron | N/A | N/A | 25 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 15 | 600L |
Altena Sword |
Altena Alloy | N/A | N/A | 35 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 15 | 900L |
Maia Sword |
Maia Lead | N/A | N/A | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1,000L |
Mythril Sword |
Mythril Silver | Silence | All | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 30 | 2,000L |
Orichalcum Sword |
Orichalcum | Charm | N/A | 50 | 50 | 50 | 0 | 40 | 5,000L |
Lizard Sword |
Lizard Scale | N/A | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 200L | |
Snake Sword |
Snake Scale | Poison | 30 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 20 | 700L | |
Dragon Sword |
Dragon Scale | FireMan | 65 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 5,000L | |
Hal Sword |
Hal Aerolite | Darkness | 75 | 75 | 75 | 45 | 20 | 8,000L | |
Obsidian Sword |
Obsidian | N/A | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 400L | |
Crystal Sword |
Crystal | N/A | All | 70 | 70 | 70 | 50 | 30 | 10,000L |
Name | Raw material | Extra Effect | Element | Power | Dodge | Hit | Elem pow. | Forge Limit | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oak Staff |
Oak Wood | N/A | N/A | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 50L |
Holly Staff |
Holly Wood | N/A | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 100L | |
Baobab Staff |
Baobab Wood | N/A | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 300L | |
Ebony Staff |
Charcoal | N/A | 13 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 600L | |
Ash Staff |
Ash Wood | N/A | 18 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 10 | 900L | |
Dion Staff |
Dion Wood | N/A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 10 | 1,000L | |
Mistletoe Staff |
Mistletoe Wood | Sleep | 28 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 20 | 2,000L | |
Fossil Staff |
Fossil Wood | N/A | 30 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 20 | 5,000L | |
Bone Staff |
Animal Bone | N/A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 50L | |
Ivory Staff |
Elephant Tusk | N/A | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 15 | 400L | |
Dark Staff |
Black Bone | Wimp | 25 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 15 | 1,500L | |
Dragon Staff |
Dragon Scale | FireMan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 20 | 5,000L | |
Ankh Staff |
Ankh Aerolite | Darkness | 40 | 40 | 40 | 70 | 20 | 8,000L | |
Marble |
Marble | N/A | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 200L | |
Pedan Staff |
Pedan Stone | N/A | 15 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 15 | 700L | |
Crystal Staff |
Crystal | N/A | All | 35 | 35 | 35 | 70 | 30 | 10,000L |
Name | Raw material | Extra Effect | Element | Power | Dodge | Hit | Elem pow. | Forge Limit | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ebony Knucks |
Charcoal | N/A | 8 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 300L | |
Ash Knucks |
Ash Wood | N/A | 17 | 50 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 900L | |
Leather Knucks |
Animal Hide | Confusion | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 50L | |
Gator Knucks |
Gator Skin | N/A | 15 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 400L | |
Centaur Knucks |
Centaur Hide | Confusion | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 700L | |
Pegasus Knucks |
Pegasus Hide | Numb | 45 | 30 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 5,000L | |
Fossil Knucks |
Fossil | Petrify | 25 | 60 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 1,500L | |
Bronze Knucks |
Menos Bronze | N/A | N/A | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 50L |
Iron Knucks |
Forcena Iron | N/A | N/A | 5 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 100L |
Lorimar Knucks |
Lorimar Iron | N/A | N/A | 20 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 10 | 600L |
Altena Knucks |
Altena Alloy | N/A | N/A | 30 | 35 | 30 | 0 | 10 | 1,000L |
Mythril Knucks |
Mythril Silver | Silence | All | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 20 | 2,000L |
Orichalcum Knucks |
Orichalcum | Charm | N/A | 35 | 70 | 35 | 0 | 20 | 5,000L |
Vinek Knucks |
Vinek Aerolite | Darkness | 45 | 80 | 45 | 30 | 20 | 8,000L | |
Marble Knucks |
Marble | N/A | 10 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 200L | |
Crystal Knucks |
Crystal | N/A | All | 40 | 90 | 40 | 35 | 30 | 10,000L |
References
Sword Of Mana (Nintendo Power Official Guide)