Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Sword of Mana weapons"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Flail icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Crystal Flail]]<br>[[Crystal Flail]] || [[Crystal (item)|Crystal]] || N/A || '''All''' || 50 || 50 || 50 || 40 || 30 || 10,000L | |[[File:Flail icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Crystal Flail]]<br>[[Crystal Flail]] || [[Crystal (item)|Crystal]] || N/A || '''All''' || 50 || 50 || 50 || 40 || 30 || 10,000L | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
{{tab|Sickles}} | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=20%| Name !!width=20%| Raw material !!width=15%| Extra Effect !!width=5%| Element !!width=5%| Power !!width=5%| Dodge !!width=5%| Hit !!width=5%| Elem pow. !!width=5%| Forge Limit !!width=10%| Price | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sickle Sword of Mana icon.png|Link=Ivory Sickle]]<br>[[Ivory Sickle]] || [[Elephant Tusk]] || N/A || [[File:Salamander Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 5 || 15 || 200L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sickle Sword of Mana icon.png|Link=Ebony Sickle]]<br>[[Ebony Sickle]] || [[Black Bone]] || [[Wimp (status)|Wimp]] || [[File:Luna Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 23 || 0 || 0 || 15 || 15 || 700L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sickle Sword of Mana icon.png|Link=Bronze Sickle]]<br>[[Bronze Sickle]] || [[Menos Bronze]] || N/A || N/A || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 10 || 50L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sickle Sword of Mana icon.png|Link=Iron Sickle]]<br>[[Iron Sickle]] || [[Forcena Iron]] || N/A || N/A || 4 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 10 || 100L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sickle Sword of Mana icon.png|Link=Steel Sickle]]<br>[[Steel Sickle]] || [[Granz Steel]] || N/A || N/A || 8 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 10 || 300L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sickle Sword of Mana icon.png|Link=Lorimar Sickle]]<br>[[Lorimar Sickle]] || [[Lorimar Iron]] || N/A || N/A || 18 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 10 || 600L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sickle Sword of Mana icon.png|Link=Altena Sickle]]<br>[[Altena Sickle]] || [[Altena Alloy]] || N/A || N/A || 28 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 10 || 900L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sickle Sword of Mana icon.png|Link=Maia Sickle]]<br>[[Maia Sickle]] || [[Maia Lead]] || N/A || N/A || 35 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 10 || 1,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sickle Sword of Mana icon.png|Link=Mythril Sickle]]<br>[[Mythril Sickle]] || [[Mythril Silver]] || [[Silence (status)|Silence]] || '''All''' || 25 || 25 || 25 || 25 || 25 || 2,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sickle Sword of Mana icon.png|Link=Orichalcum Sickle]]<br>[[Orichalcum Sickle]] || [[Orichalcum]] || [[Charm (status)|Charm]] || N/A || 45 || 20 || 20 || 0 || 25 || 5,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sickle Sword of Mana icon.png|Link=Scale Sickle]]<br>[[Scale Sickle]] || [[Fish Scale]] || [[Snowman (status)|SnowMan]] || [[File:Undine Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 20 || 50L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sickle Sword of Mana icon.png|Link=Dragon Sickle]]<br>[[Dragon Sickle]] || [[Dragon Scale]] || [[Fireman (status)|FireMan]] || [[File:Salamander Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 40 || 0 || 0 || 30 || 20 || 5,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sickle Sword of Mana icon.png|Link=Hal Sickle]]<br>[[Hal Sickle]] || [[Hal Aerolite]] || [[Dark (status)|Darkness]] || [[File:Shade Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 50 || 50 || 50 || 30 || 20 || 8,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sickle Sword of Mana icon.png|Link=Obsidian Sickle]]<br>[[Obsidian Sickle]] || [[Obsidian]] || N/A || [[File:Gnome Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 12 || 0 || 0 || 10 || 15 || 400L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sickle Sword of Mana icon.png|Link=Pedan Sickle]]<br>[[Pedan Sickle]] || [[Pedan Stone]] || N/A || [[File:Luna Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 30 || 0 || 0 || 20 || 15 || 1,500L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sickle Sword of Mana icon.png|Link=Crystal Sickle]]<br>[[Crystal Sickle]] || [[Crystal (item)|Crystal]] || N/A || '''All''' || 45 || 45 || 45 || 35 || 30 || 10,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:53, May 28, 2023
Mana armor | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the weapons in Sword of Mana.
Weapons list
Name | Raw material | Extra Effect | Element | Power | Dodge | Hit | Elem pow. | Forge Limit | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bone Sword |
Animal Bone | N/A | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 50L | |
Fossil Sword |
Fossil | Petrify | 45 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 1,500L | |
Bronze Sword |
Menos Bronze | N/A | N/A | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 50L |
Iron Sword |
Forcena Iron | N/A | N/A | 8 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 100L |
Steel Sword |
Granz Steel | N/A | N/A | 17 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 300L |
Lorimar Sword |
Lorimar Iron | N/A | N/A | 25 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 15 | 600L |
Altena Sword |
Altena Alloy | N/A | N/A | 35 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 15 | 900L |
Maia Sword |
Maia Lead | N/A | N/A | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1,000L |
Mythril Sword |
Mythril Silver | Silence | All | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 30 | 2,000L |
Orichalcum Sword |
Orichalcum | Charm | N/A | 50 | 50 | 50 | 0 | 40 | 5,000L |
Lizard Sword |
Lizard Scale | N/A | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 200L | |
Snake Sword |
Snake Scale | Poison | 30 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 20 | 700L | |
Dragon Sword |
Dragon Scale | FireMan | 65 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 5,000L | |
Hal Sword |
Hal Aerolite | Darkness | 75 | 75 | 75 | 45 | 20 | 8,000L | |
Obsidian Sword |
Obsidian | N/A | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 400L | |
Crystal Sword |
Crystal | N/A | All | 70 | 70 | 70 | 50 | 30 | 10,000L |
Name | Raw material | Extra Effect | Element | Power | Dodge | Hit | Elem pow. | Forge Limit | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oak Staff |
Oak Wood | N/A | N/A | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 50L |
Holly Staff |
Holly Wood | N/A | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 100L | |
Baobab Staff |
Baobab Wood | N/A | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 300L | |
Ebony Staff |
Charcoal | N/A | 13 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 600L | |
Ash Staff |
Ash Wood | N/A | 18 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 10 | 900L | |
Dion Staff |
Dion Wood | N/A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 10 | 1,000L | |
Mistletoe Staff |
Mistletoe Wood | Sleep | 28 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 20 | 2,000L | |
Fossil Staff |
Fossil Wood | N/A | 30 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 20 | 5,000L | |
Bone Staff |
Animal Bone | N/A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 50L | |
Ivory Staff |
Elephant Tusk | N/A | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 15 | 400L | |
Dark Staff |
Black Bone | Wimp | 25 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 15 | 1,500L | |
Dragon Staff |
Dragon Scale | FireMan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 20 | 5,000L | |
Ankh Staff |
Ankh Aerolite | Darkness | 40 | 40 | 40 | 70 | 20 | 8,000L | |
Marble Staff |
Marble | N/A | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 200L | |
Pedan Staff |
Pedan Stone | N/A | 15 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 15 | 700L | |
Crystal Staff |
Crystal | N/A | All | 35 | 35 | 35 | 70 | 30 | 10,000L |
Name | Raw material | Extra Effect | Element | Power | Dodge | Hit | Elem pow. | Forge Limit | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ebony Knucks |
Charcoal | N/A | 8 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 300L | |
Ash Knucks |
Ash Wood | N/A | 17 | 50 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 900L | |
Leather Knucks |
Animal Hide | Confusion | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 50L | |
Gator Knucks |
Gator Skin | N/A | 15 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 400L | |
Centaur Knucks |
Centaur Hide | Confusion | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 700L | |
Pegasus Knucks |
Pegasus Hide | Numb | 45 | 30 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 5,000L | |
Fossil Knucks |
Fossil | Petrify | 25 | 60 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 1,500L | |
Bronze Knucks |
Menos Bronze | N/A | N/A | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 50L |
Iron Knucks |
Forcena Iron | N/A | N/A | 5 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 100L |
Lorimar Knucks |
Lorimar Iron | N/A | N/A | 20 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 10 | 600L |
Altena Knucks |
Altena Alloy | N/A | N/A | 30 | 35 | 30 | 0 | 10 | 1,000L |
Mythril Knucks |
Mythril Silver | Silence | All | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 20 | 2,000L |
Orichalcum Knucks |
Orichalcum | Charm | N/A | 35 | 70 | 35 | 0 | 20 | 5,000L |
Vinek Knucks |
Vinek Aerolite | Darkness | 45 | 80 | 45 | 30 | 20 | 8,000L | |
Marble Knucks |
Marble | N/A | 10 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 200L | |
Crystal Knucks |
Crystal | N/A | All | 40 | 90 | 40 | 35 | 30 | 10,000L |
Name | Raw material | Extra Effect | Element | Power | Dodge | Hit | Elem pow. | Forge Limit | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ebony Flail |
Fossil | Petrify | 33 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 1,500L | |
Bronze Flail |
Menos Bronze | N/A | N/A | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 50L |
Iron Flail |
Forcena Iron | N/A | N/A | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 100L |
Steel Flail |
Granz Steel | N/A | N/A | 12 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 300L |
Lorimar Flail |
Lorimar Iron | N/A | N/A | 22 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 600L |
Altena Flail |
Altena Alloy | N/A | N/A | 33 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 900L |
Maia Flail |
Maia Lead | N/A | N/A | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1,000L |
Mythril Flail |
Mythril Silver | Silence | All | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 25 | 2,000L |
Orichalcum Flail |
Orichalcum | Charm | N/A | 45 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 25 | 5,000L |
Scale Flail |
Fish Scale | SnowMan | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 50L | |
Lizard Flail |
Lizard Scale | N/A | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 200L | |
Snake Flail |
Snake Scale | Poison | 30 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 700L | |
Dragon Flail |
Dragon Scale | FireMan | 55 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 5,000L | |
Jake Flail |
Jake Aerolite | Darkness | 55 | 55 | 55 | 35 | 20 | 8,000L | |
Obsidian Flail |
Obsidian | N/A | 15 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 15 | 400L | |
Crystal Flail |
Crystal | N/A | All | 50 | 50 | 50 | 40 | 30 | 10,000L |
Name | Raw material | Extra Effect | Element | Power | Dodge | Hit | Elem pow. | Forge Limit | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ivory Sickle |
Elephant Tusk | N/A | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 200L | |
Ebony Sickle |
Black Bone | Wimp | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 700L | |
Bronze Sickle |
Menos Bronze | N/A | N/A | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 50L |
Iron Sickle |
Forcena Iron | N/A | N/A | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 100L |
Steel Sickle |
Granz Steel | N/A | N/A | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 300L |
Lorimar Sickle |
Lorimar Iron | N/A | N/A | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 600L |
Altena Sickle |
Altena Alloy | N/A | N/A | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 900L |
Maia Sickle |
Maia Lead | N/A | N/A | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1,000L |
Mythril Sickle |
Mythril Silver | Silence | All | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 2,000L |
Orichalcum Sickle |
Orichalcum | Charm | N/A | 45 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 25 | 5,000L |
Scale Sickle |
Fish Scale | SnowMan | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 50L | |
Dragon Sickle |
Dragon Scale | FireMan | 40 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 20 | 5,000L | |
Hal Sickle |
Hal Aerolite | Darkness | 50 | 50 | 50 | 30 | 20 | 8,000L | |
Obsidian Sickle |
Obsidian | N/A | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 400L | |
Pedan Sickle |
Pedan Stone | N/A | 30 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 1,500L | |
Crystal Sickle |
Crystal | N/A | All | 45 | 45 | 45 | 35 | 30 | 10,000L |
References
Sword Of Mana (Nintendo Power Official Guide)