Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Editing Legend of Mana items
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
|[[Altena Alloy]] || Primary || || N/A || ? | |[[Altena Alloy]] || Primary || || N/A || ? | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Beiser Gold]] || Primary || | |[[Beiser Gold]] || Primary || '''Item Drop''' from [[Molebear (Legend of Mana)|Molebear]] || 2,400 || 1,200 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Granz Steel]] || Primary || | |[[Granz Steel]] || Primary || || 1,200 || 600 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Ishe Platinum]] || Primary || | |[[Ishe Platinum]] || Primary || || 3,000 || 1,500 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Laurent Silver]] || Primary || | |[[Laurent Silver]] || Primary || || 1,500 || 750 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Lorimar Iron]] || Primary || | |[[Lorimar Iron]] || Primary || || 3,600 || 1,800 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Maia Lead]] || Primary || || N/A || ? | |[[Maia Lead]] || Primary || || N/A || ? | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Menos Bronze]] || Primary || | |[[Menos Bronze]] || Primary || || 300 || 150 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Orichalcum]] || Primary || | |[[Orichalcum]] || Primary || '''Item Drop''' from [[Dainslaif (Legend of Mana)|Dainslaif]], [[Punkster (Legend of Mana)|Punkster]] || N/A || ? | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Valsena Iron]] || Primary || | |[[Valsena Iron]] || Primary || || 600 || 300 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Wendel Silver]] || Primary || | |[[Wendel Silver]] || Primary || || 1,800 || 900 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 372: | Line 372: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Diceberry]] || Secondary || | |[[Diceberry]] || Secondary || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Dolphin Squash]] || Secondary || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Fishy Fruit]] || Secondary || | |[[Fishy Fruit]] || Secondary || | ||
Line 385: | Line 387: | ||
|[[Lilipods]] || Secondary || | |[[Lilipods]] || Secondary || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Loquat- | |[[Loquat-Shoes]] || Secondary || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Mangolephant]] || Secondary || | |[[Mangolephant]] || Secondary || | ||
Line 391: | Line 393: | ||
|[[Masked Potato]] || Secondary || | |[[Masked Potato]] || Secondary || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Mush- | |[[Mush-in-a-Box]] || Secondary || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Needlettuce]] || Secondary || | |[[Needlettuce]] || Secondary || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Orange' | |[[Orange'Opus]] || Secondary || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Orcaplant]] || Secondary || | |[[Orcaplant]] || Secondary || | ||
Line 401: | Line 403: | ||
|[[Peach Puppy]] || Secondary || | |[[Peach Puppy]] || Secondary || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Pear o'Heels]] || Secondary || | |[[Pear o' Heels]] || Secondary || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Pine o'Clock]] || Secondary || | |[[Pine o' Clock]] || Secondary || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Rhinoloupe]] || Secondary || | |[[Rhinoloupe]] || Secondary || | ||
Line 475: | Line 477: | ||
|[[Marble]] || Primary || '''Item Drop''' from [[Chimera Beast (Legend of Mana)|Chimera Beast]] | |[[Marble]] || Primary || '''Item Drop''' from [[Chimera Beast (Legend of Mana)|Chimera Beast]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Obsidian]] || Primary || | |[[Obsidian]] || Primary || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Pedan Stone]] || Primary || '''Item Drop''' from [[Chimera Beast (Legend of Mana)|Chimera Beast]], [[Teedie (Legend of Mana)|Teedie]] | |[[Pedan Stone]] || Primary || '''Item Drop''' from [[Chimera Beast (Legend of Mana)|Chimera Beast]], [[Teedie (Legend of Mana)|Teedie]] | ||
Line 500: | Line 502: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=10%| Name !!width=15%| Function !!width=60%| Obtain | !width=10%| Name !!width=15%| Function !!width=60%| Obtain | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Dragon Breath]] || Secondary || '''Item Drop''' from [[Kid Dragon (Legend of Mana)|Kid Dragon]], [[Land Dragon (Legend of Mana)|Land Dragon]] | |[[Dragon Breath]] || Secondary || '''Item Drop''' from [[Kid Dragon (Legend of Mana)|Kid Dragon]], [[Land Dragon (Legend of Mana)|Land Dragon]] | ||
Line 510: | Line 510: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Stinky Breath]] || Secondary || | |[[Stinky Breath]] || Secondary || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Virgin's Sigh]] || Secondary || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 562: | Line 564: | ||
!width=10%| Name !!width=15%| Function !!width=60%| Obtain | !width=10%| Name !!width=15%| Function !!width=60%| Obtain | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Greenball Bun]] || | |[[Greenball Bun]] || Primary || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Tako Bug]] || | |[[Tako Bug]] || Primary || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |