Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Editing Rabite (Echoes of Mana)
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
{{tab|icon}} | {{tab|icon}} | ||
[[File:Rabite icon EOM artwork.png| | [[File:Rabite icon EOM artwork.png|250px]] | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
{{tab|screenshot}} | {{tab|screenshot}} | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|element=[[File:Wood icon EOM artwork.png|20px]] | |element=[[File:Wood icon EOM artwork.png|20px]] | ||
|location=[[Spirit Crystal Sweep]] | |location=[[Spirit Crystal Sweep]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{about|Rabite from ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''|the general species|[[Rabite]]}} | {{about|Rabite from ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''|the general species|[[Rabite]]}} | ||
A '''rabite''' is an enemy in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | A '''rabite''' is an enemy in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
==Enemy intel== | ==Enemy intel== | ||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | {|width=95% class="wikitable" | ||
Line 53: | Line 42: | ||
|+ Weapon affinity | |+ Weapon affinity | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
!width=5%| | !width=5%| Physical !!width=5%| Magical !!width=5%| Blow !!width=5%| Slash !!width=5%| Thrust !!width=5%| [[File:Sword icon EOM artwork.png|link=Sword|20px]] !!width=5%| [[File:Staff icon EOM artwork.png|link=Staff|20px]] !!width=5%| [[File:Polearm icon EOM artwork.png|link=Polearm|20px]] !!width=5%| [[File:Glove icon EOM artwork.png|link=Glove|20px]] !!width=5%| [[File:Flail icon EOM artwork.png|link=Flail|20px]] !!width=5%| [[File:Axe icon EOM artwork.png|link=Axe|20px]] !!width=5%| [[File:Bow icon EOM artwork.png|link=Bow|20px]] !!width=5%| [[File:Knife icon EOM artwork.png|link=Knife|20px]] !!width=5%| [[File:Boomerang icon EOM artwork.png|link=Boomerang|20px]] !!width=5%| [[File:Whip icon EOM artwork.png|link=Whip|20px]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |