Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Golden Chess (Echoes of Mana)"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{EoM enemy infobox |name=Golden Chess |image={{tab|o}} {{tab|icon}} 200px {{tab|c}} {{tab|screenshot}} File:Chess Knight EOM screenshot.png {{tab|c}} {{tab|c}} |jap=ゴールドユニコ<br>Gold Unicorn |type=Magical Creature |element=20px |location= |related=Chess Knight }} {{about|Golden Chess from ''Echoes of Mana''|the general species|Golden Ches...") |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
{{tab|screenshot}} | {{tab|screenshot}} | ||
[[File:Chess Knight EOM screenshot.png]] | [[File:Chess Knight EOM screenshot.png|250px]] | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
|jap=ゴールドユニコ<br>Gold Unicorn | |jap=ゴールドユニコ<br>Gold Unicorn | ||
|type=Magical Creature | |type=Magical Creature | ||
|element=[[File: | |element=[[File:Earth icon EOM artwork.png|20px]] | ||
|location= | |location= | ||
|related=[[Chess Knight (Echoes of Mana)|Chess Knight]] | |related=[[Chess Knight (Echoes of Mana)|Chess Knight]] | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
{{about|Golden Chess from ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''|the general species|[[Golden Chess]]}} | {{about|Golden Chess from ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''|the general species|[[Golden Chess]]}} | ||
A '''golden chess''' is an enemy in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | A '''golden chess''' is an enemy in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ||
==Appearances== | |||
They appear in the following areas: | |||
* [[Sandstorm Hall Saatibrawn]] | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
==Enemy intel== | ==Enemy intel== | ||
Line 33: | Line 38: | ||
!width=10%| [[File:Earth icon EOM artwork.png|link=Earth|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Wind icon EOM artwork.png|link=Wind|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Water icon EOM artwork.png|link=Water|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Fire icon EOM artwork.png|link=Fire|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Dark icon EOM artwork.png|link=Fire|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Light icon EOM artwork.png|link=Light|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Moon icon EOM artwork.png|link=Moon|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Wood icon EOM artwork.png|link=Wood|20px]] | !width=10%| [[File:Earth icon EOM artwork.png|link=Earth|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Wind icon EOM artwork.png|link=Wind|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Water icon EOM artwork.png|link=Water|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Fire icon EOM artwork.png|link=Fire|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Dark icon EOM artwork.png|link=Fire|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Light icon EOM artwork.png|link=Light|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Moon icon EOM artwork.png|link=Moon|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Wood icon EOM artwork.png|link=Wood|20px]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| - || - || - || - || <span style="color:Red">'''Weak'''</span> || - || - || - | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 00:41, December 17, 2023
Golden Chess | |
---|---|
Monster info | |
Type | Magical Creature |
Japanese name | ゴールドユニコ Gold Unicorn |
Element | |
Related enemies | Chess Knight |
- This article is about Golden Chess from Echoes of Mana. For the general species, see Golden Chess.
A golden chess is an enemy in Echoes of Mana.
Appearances[edit]
They appear in the following areas:
Enemy intel[edit]
HP | MP | Attack | Defense | Magic Attack | Magic Defense | Down Durability | Knockback Durability |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
687 | 10 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 80 | 80 |
- | - | - | - | Weak | - | - | - |
Phys. | Magic. | Blow | Slash | Thrust | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |