Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Poto (Echoes of Mana)"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{EoM enemy infobox |name=Poto |image={{tab|o}} {{tab|icon}} 200px {{tab|c}} {{tab|screenshot}} File:Poto EOM screenshot.png {{tab|c}} {{tab|c}} |jap=ポト<br>Poto |type=Magical Creature |element=20px |location= |related=Marmpoto<br>Parpoto }} {{about|Poto from ''Echoes of Mana''|the general species|Poto}} A '''poto''' is an enemy...") |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
{{tab|screenshot}} | {{tab|screenshot}} | ||
[[File:Poto EOM screenshot.png]] | [[File:Poto EOM screenshot.png|250px]] | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
{{about|Poto from ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''|the general species|[[Poto]]}} | {{about|Poto from ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''|the general species|[[Poto]]}} | ||
A '''poto''' is an enemy in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | A '''poto''' is an enemy in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ||
==Appearances== | |||
They appear in the following areas: | |||
* [[Dawn Altar Vigil]] | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
==Enemy intel== | ==Enemy intel== | ||
Line 33: | Line 38: | ||
!width=10%| [[File:Earth icon EOM artwork.png|link=Earth|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Wind icon EOM artwork.png|link=Wind|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Water icon EOM artwork.png|link=Water|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Fire icon EOM artwork.png|link=Fire|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Dark icon EOM artwork.png|link=Fire|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Light icon EOM artwork.png|link=Light|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Moon icon EOM artwork.png|link=Moon|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Wood icon EOM artwork.png|link=Wood|20px]] | !width=10%| [[File:Earth icon EOM artwork.png|link=Earth|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Wind icon EOM artwork.png|link=Wind|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Water icon EOM artwork.png|link=Water|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Fire icon EOM artwork.png|link=Fire|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Dark icon EOM artwork.png|link=Fire|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Light icon EOM artwork.png|link=Light|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Moon icon EOM artwork.png|link=Moon|20px]] !!width=10%| [[File:Wood icon EOM artwork.png|link=Wood|20px]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| - || - || - || - || <span style="color:Red">'''Weak'''</span> || - || - || - | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 16:47, December 16, 2023
Poto | |
---|---|
Monster info | |
Type | Magical Creature |
Japanese name | ポト Poto |
Element | |
Related enemies | Marmpoto Parpoto |
- This article is about Poto from Echoes of Mana. For the general species, see Poto.
A poto is an enemy in Echoes of Mana.
Appearances[edit]
They appear in the following areas:
Enemy intel[edit]
HP | MP | Attack | Defense | Magic Attack | Magic Defense | Down Durability | Knockback Durability |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
412 | 10 | 120 | 125 | 120 | 125 | 80 | 80 |
- | - | - | - | Weak | - | - | - |
Phys. | Magic. | Blow | Slash | Thrust | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |