Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Rabite (Echoes of Mana)"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
{{tab|icon}} | {{tab|icon}} | ||
[[File:Rabite icon EOM artwork.png| | [[File:Rabite icon EOM artwork.png|200px]] | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
{{tab|screenshot}} | {{tab|screenshot}} | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|element=[[File:Wood icon EOM artwork.png|20px]] | |element=[[File:Wood icon EOM artwork.png|20px]] | ||
|location=[[Spirit Crystal Sweep]] | |location=[[Spirit Crystal Sweep]] | ||
|related=[[King Rabite (Echoes of Mana)|King Rabite]]<br>[[Silktail (Echoes of Mana)|Silktail]]<br>[[Snowy Rabite (Echoes of Mana)|Snowy Rabite]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{about|Rabite from ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''|the general species|[[Rabite]]}} | {{about|Rabite from ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''|the general species|[[Rabite]]}} | ||
A '''rabite''' is an enemy in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | A '''rabite''' is an enemy in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ||
==Appearances== | |||
They appear in the following areas: | |||
===Main story=== | |||
* [[Verdigourd: The Mana Sword Song|Season 1, chapter 2]] (2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-5, 2-6, 2-7, 2-12) | |||
===Dungeons=== | |||
* [[Grove Altar Vigil]] | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
==Enemy intel== | ==Enemy intel== | ||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | {|width=95% class="wikitable" | ||
Line 42: | Line 53: | ||
|+ Weapon affinity | |+ Weapon affinity | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
!width=5%| | !width=5%| Phys. !!width=5%| Magic. !!width=5%| Blow !!width=5%| Slash !!width=5%| Thrust !!width=5%| [[File:Sword icon EOM artwork.png|link=Sword|20px]] !!width=5%| [[File:Staff icon EOM artwork.png|link=Staff|20px]] !!width=5%| [[File:Polearm icon EOM artwork.png|link=Polearm|20px]] !!width=5%| [[File:Glove icon EOM artwork.png|link=Glove|20px]] !!width=5%| [[File:Flail icon EOM artwork.png|link=Flail|20px]] !!width=5%| [[File:Axe icon EOM artwork.png|link=Axe|20px]] !!width=5%| [[File:Bow icon EOM artwork.png|link=Bow|20px]] !!width=5%| [[File:Knife icon EOM artwork.png|link=Knife|20px]] !!width=5%| [[File:Boomerang icon EOM artwork.png|link=Boomerang|20px]] !!width=5%| [[File:Whip icon EOM artwork.png|link=Whip|20px]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
Latest revision as of 03:49, December 20, 2023
Rabite | |
---|---|
Monster info | |
Type | Beast |
Japanese name | ラビ Rabi |
Element | |
Location(s) | Spirit Crystal Sweep |
Related enemies | King Rabite Silktail Snowy Rabite |
- This article is about Rabite from Echoes of Mana. For the general species, see Rabite.
A rabite is an enemy in Echoes of Mana.
Appearances[edit]
They appear in the following areas:
Main story[edit]
- Season 1, chapter 2 (2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-5, 2-6, 2-7, 2-12)
Dungeons[edit]
Enemy intel[edit]
HP | MP | Attack | Defense | Magic Attack | Magic Defense | Down Durability | Knockback Durability |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
275 | 10 | 90 | 50 | 90 | 50 | 80 | 80 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | Weak | - |
Phys. | Magic. | Blow | Slash | Thrust | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |