Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Legend of Mana magic"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ecfffd;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ecfffd;" | ||
|[[Twinkle Beam]] || Donut Lock || [[Ivory Marimba]] || 31 [[Wisp Silver]] || C || [[Confusion (status)|Confusion]] || [[File:Wisp LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Wisp]] | |[[Twinkle Beam]] || Donut Lock || [[Ivory Marimba]] || 31 [[Wisp Silver]] || C || [[Confusion (status)|Confusion]] || [[File:Wisp LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Wisp]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ecfffd;" | |||
|[[Holy Slash]] || Fan Fire || [[Fossil Marimba]]<br>[[Beiser Gold Marimba]] || 73 [[Wisp Silver]]<br>55 [[Wisp Silver]] || B || Charm down || [[File:Wisp LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Wisp]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ecfffd;" | |||
|[[Celestial Flame]] || Line Fire || [[Altena Alloy Flute]]<br>[[Maple Wood Flute]] || 108 [[Wisp Gold]]<br>85 [[Wisp Gold]] || A || N/A || [[File:Wisp LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Wisp]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ecfffd;" | |||
|[[Divine Strike]] || Line Lock || [[Dior Wood Flute]] || 109 [[Wisp Gold]] || A || N/A || [[File:Wisp LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Wisp]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ecfffd;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ecfffd;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:13, April 23, 2024
Magic | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
A comprehensive list of magic spells from Legend of Mana. This list does not include dummied-out magic.
Magic list
Name | Area Effect | Instrument | Coins | Power | Bonus Effect | Mana spirit |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Twinkle Ball | Circle Fire | Ishe Platinum Drum | 33 Wisp Silver | C | Confusion | Wisp |
Twinkle Star | Circle Lock | Ivory Drum | 27 Wisp Silver | C | Confusion | Wisp |
Celestial Storm | Donut Fire | Ishe Platinum Marimba | 43 Wisp Silver | C | Confusion | Wisp |
Twinkle Beam | Donut Lock | Ivory Marimba | 31 Wisp Silver | C | Confusion | Wisp |
Holy Slash | Fan Fire | Fossil Marimba Beiser Gold Marimba |
73 Wisp Silver 55 Wisp Silver |
B | Charm down | Wisp |
Celestial Flame | Line Fire | Altena Alloy Flute Maple Wood Flute |
108 Wisp Gold 85 Wisp Gold |
A | N/A | Wisp |
Divine Strike | Line Lock | Dior Wood Flute | 109 Wisp Gold | A | N/A | Wisp |