Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Little Spirit Faye"
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name= Little Spirit Faye | |name= Little Spirit Faye | ||
|image= [[File:Little Spirit Faye unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | |image= [[File:Little Spirit Faye unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | ||
|rarity = 4⭐️ | |||
|first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Little Spirit Faye'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''Little Spirit Faye'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced '''June 20, 2022 (UTC)''' as part of the [[Whiz & Beauty Harvest]]. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || - || 50 || - || 50 || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 287 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''410'''</span> || - || 289 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''400'''</span> || 112 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''160'''</span> || 289 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''400'''</span> || 112 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''160'''</span> || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''1428'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| Mega Spirit Magic Damage +30% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''40%</span>. | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 35: | Line 57: | ||
Little Spirit Faye framed EOM artwork.png | Little Spirit Faye framed EOM artwork.png | ||
Little Spirit Faye icon EOM artwork.png | Little Spirit Faye icon EOM artwork.png | ||
Little Spirit Faye profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=小さな精霊フィー | |||
|JapR=Chīsana seirei fī | |||
|JapM=Little Spirit Fee | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=Faye, le petit esprit | |||
|FraM=Faye, the Little Spirit | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
{{Memory gems}} | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 16:13, May 17, 2023
Little Spirit Faye | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 4⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | 小さな精霊フィーEoM Chīsana seirei fīEoM Little Spirit FeeEoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
Little Spirit Faye is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced June 20, 2022 (UTC) as part of the Whiz & Beauty Harvest.
Description[edit]
- “
Guided by mysterious voices, the pair pauses forward to
find a cluster of shining orbs from together into a small
spirit before their very eyes.
'Keldy. Couly-- Maybe it's a...spirit?
'Seems sorta--'
'But why...? Say, Keldy?'
'Huh? ...Keldy?'
'Yes! Well, it looks like she's a quick learner, anyway...
My name is Ritzia. And you are?'
'Faye.'
'Are you Faye? That's your name?'”
- —In-game description
The blurb describes spirit child Faye's first encounter with Keldric and Ritzia in Dawn of Mana. The small sprite awakens in a small meadow located inside the Great Tree after merging from eight balls of light.
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | 50 | - | 50 | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
287 ¦ 410 | - | 289 ¦ 400 | 112 ¦ 160 | 289 ¦ 400 | 112 ¦ 160 | - | 1428 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
Mega Spirit Magic Damage +30% ¦ 40%. |
Gallery[edit]
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | 小さな精霊フィー Chīsana seirei fī |
Little Spirit Fee |
French | Faye, le petit esprit | Faye, the Little Spirit |