Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Settling Shadows"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name= Settling Shadows | |name= Settling Shadows | ||
|image= [[File:Settling Shadows unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | |image= [[File:Settling Shadows unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | ||
|rarity = 4⭐️ | |||
|first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Settling Shadows'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''Settling Shadows'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced '''August 8, 2022 (UTC)''' as part of the [[Phantom Slayer Harvest]]. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
{{Quote2| | |||
Voices of friends from your adventure echo their<br> | |||
encouragement along a lone journey where the Ebon<br> | |||
Knight awaits at the end.<br> | |||
'I was the one chosen by the sword. And that is why I<br> | |||
cannot ever be defeated by you!'|In-game description}} | |||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || - || 50 || - || 50 || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 287 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''410'''</span> || - || 289 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''400'''</span> || 112 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''160'''</span> || 289 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''400'''</span> || 112 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''160'''</span> || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''1428'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [SELF] Skill/ST DMG: +15% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+20%'''</span> [DARK Ally] | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=謎めく驚異 決戦の刻 | |||
|JapR=Nazomeku kyōi kessen no koku | |||
|JapM=Mysterious Wonders, Time for the Decisive Battle | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=L'heure du dénouement | |||
|FraM=Hour of Reckoning | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 20: | Line 61: | ||
Settling Shadows framed EOM artwork.jpg | Settling Shadows framed EOM artwork.jpg | ||
Settling Shadows Icon EOM artwork.png | Settling Shadows Icon EOM artwork.png | ||
Settling Shadows profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{Memory gems}} | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 16:35, May 17, 2023
Settling Shadows | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 4⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | 謎めく驚異 決戦の刻EoM Nazomeku kyōi kessen no kokuEoM Mysterious Wonders, Time for the Decisive BattleEoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
Settling Shadows is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced August 8, 2022 (UTC) as part of the Phantom Slayer Harvest.
Description[edit]
- “
Voices of friends from your adventure echo their
encouragement along a lone journey where the Ebon
Knight awaits at the end.
'I was the one chosen by the sword. And that is why I
cannot ever be defeated by you!'”
- —In-game description
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | 50 | - | 50 | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
287 ¦ 410 | - | 289 ¦ 400 | 112 ¦ 160 | 289 ¦ 400 | 112 ¦ 160 | - | 1428 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
[SELF] Skill/ST DMG: +15% ¦ +20% [DARK Ally] |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | 謎めく驚異 決戦の刻 Nazomeku kyōi kessen no koku |
Mysterious Wonders, Time for the Decisive Battle |
French | L'heure du dénouement | Hour of Reckoning |