Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Skybox Seats"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Item infobox |name= Skybox Seats |image= 250px<br>Official art |rarity = 4⭐️ |first_appearance= ''Echoes of Mana'' (2022) |latest_appearance= ''Echoes of Mana'' (2022) |jap=? |location= Gacha |land= |effect= |related= }} ''Skybox Seats'' is a memory gem in ''Echoes of Mana''. It was first introduced '''February 22, 2023 (UTC)''' as part of the Story Weaver Campaign. ==Description=...") |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|jap= | |jap=とびっきりの特等席<sup>EoM</sup><br>Tobi kkiri no tokutō seki<sup>EoM</sup><br>Exceptional special seats<sup>EoM</sup> | ||
|location= [[Gacha]] | |location= [[Gacha]] | ||
|land= | |land= | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | ! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 35 || 28 || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | ! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| | | 287 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''410'''</span> || - || 244 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''340'''</span> || 195 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''272'''</span> || 140 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''200'''</span> || 112 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''160'''</span> || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''?'''</span> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | ! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| | | Mega Spirit Magic DMG: +20% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''25%'''</span> / [SELF] While field-active, recover MP: +5 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+10'''</span> (Every 10s) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=とびっきりの特等席 | |||
|JapR=Tobi kkiri no tokutō seki | |||
|JapM=Exceptional special seats | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=Place de qualité | |||
|FraM=Quality Seats | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Skybox Seats framed EOM artwork.png | |||
Skybox Seats icon EOM artwork.png | Skybox Seats icon EOM artwork.png | ||
Skybox Seats profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | Skybox Seats profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile |
Latest revision as of 16:40, May 17, 2023
Skybox Seats | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 4⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | とびっきりの特等席EoM Tobi kkiri no tokutō sekiEoM Exceptional special seatsEoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
Skybox Seats is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced February 22, 2023 (UTC) as part of the Story Weaver Campaign.
Description[edit]
- “
It's said the tradition of holding a celebration once
a year with grand displays of fireworks hsa been
practiced since days of yore. Today is no different, save
the special view high in the sky atop Flammie.”
- —In-game description
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | 35 | 28 | - | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
287 ¦ 410 | - | 244 ¦ 340 | 195 ¦ 272 | 140 ¦ 200 | 112 ¦ 160 | - | ? |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
Mega Spirit Magic DMG: +20% ¦ 25% / [SELF] While field-active, recover MP: +5 ¦ +10 (Every 10s) |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | とびっきりの特等席 Tobi kkiri no tokutō seki |
Exceptional special seats |
French | Place de qualité | Quality Seats |