Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Victory High Five"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Victory High Five'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''Victory High Five'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced '''April 29, 2022 (UTC)''' as reward for clearing [[Trail to the Toughest]] event. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
{{Quote2| | |||
The Scorpion Army rolls in to the steal of the tournament<br> | |||
in the final round. But Randi, Duran, and Quilto work<br> | |||
together to wreak havoc on their robotic enemy.<br> | |||
'At least we won, right? All's well that ends well.'<br> | |||
'Too bad they got away though. And I am a little<br> | |||
disappointed I didn't get to see the end of your fight!'|In-game description}} | |||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || - || 53 || - || - || 29 || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 168 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''280'''</span> || - || 155 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''240'''</span> || 69 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''115'''</span> || 72 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''120'''</span> || 148 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''230'''</span> || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''934'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| When HP 90% or higher, Skill DMG: +35% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+45%'''</span> [vs MAGICALI]. | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=勝利のハイタッチ | |||
|JapR=Shōri no haitatchi | |||
|JapM=Victory high five | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=Exaltation de la victoire | |||
|FraM=Exaltation of Victory | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 22: | Line 63: | ||
Victory High Five framed EOM artwork.png | Victory High Five framed EOM artwork.png | ||
Victory High Five icon EOM artwork.png | Victory High Five icon EOM artwork.png | ||
Victory High Five profile EOM screenshot.png|profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{Memory gems}} | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 19:17, May 17, 2023
Victory High Five | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 3⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | 勝利のハイタッチEoM Shōri no haitatchiEoM Victory high fiveEoM |
Location(s) | Trail to the Toughest event |
Victory High Five is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced April 29, 2022 (UTC) as reward for clearing Trail to the Toughest event.
Description[edit]
- “
The Scorpion Army rolls in to the steal of the tournament
in the final round. But Randi, Duran, and Quilto work
together to wreak havoc on their robotic enemy.
'At least we won, right? All's well that ends well.'
'Too bad they got away though. And I am a little
disappointed I didn't get to see the end of your fight!'”
- —In-game description
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | 53 | - | - | 29 | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
168 ¦ 280 | - | 155 ¦ 240 | 69 ¦ 115 | 72 ¦ 120 | 148 ¦ 230 | - | 934 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
When HP 90% or higher, Skill DMG: +35% ¦ +45% [vs MAGICALI]. |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | 勝利のハイタッチ Shōri no haitatchi |
Victory high five |
French | Exaltation de la victoire | Exaltation of Victory |