Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "With One Left"
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name= With One Left | |name= With One Left | ||
|image= [[File:With One Left unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | |image= [[File:With One Left unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | ||
|rarity = 4⭐️ | |||
|first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''With One Left'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''With One Left'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced '''July 15, 2022 (UTC)''' as part of the [[Unyielding Loyalty Harvest]]. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
{{Quote2| | |||
To save Florina, Sandra enlists the help of the Lord of<br> | |||
Jewel and his power to fuse all he swallows. With only<br> | |||
two cores lef to swallow, he consumes his 999th right<br> | |||
in front of Lady Blackpearl.<br> | |||
'My master has already swallowed nine hundred ninety-<br> | |||
eight cores. It will take a thousand cores to save<br> | |||
Florina.'<br> | |||
'So, the nine hundred ninety-ninth core is...'<br> | |||
'A lapis lazuli... No!'<br> | |||
'Do no be saddened, for all Jumi will become one.'<br> | |||
'How dare you! That was my knight! That was Elazul!!'|In-game description}} | |||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || - || 50 || 40 || - || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 287 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''410'''</span> || - || 289 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''400'''</span> || 231 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''320'''</span> || 140 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''200'''</span> || 112 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''160'''</span> || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''1420'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [SELF] Combo Duration: +1.0s ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+1.5s'''</span> /When combo 30+, Skill DMG: +20% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+30%'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=残すはひとつ… | |||
|JapR=Nokosu wa hitotsu… | |||
|JapM=One thing left... | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=Il n'en reste qu'un... | |||
|FraM=There's Only One Left... | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 21: | Line 68: | ||
With One Left framed EOM artwork.png | With One Left framed EOM artwork.png | ||
With One Left icon EOM artwork.png | With One Left icon EOM artwork.png | ||
With One Left profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{Memory gems}} | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 17:26, May 17, 2023
With One Left | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 4⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | 残すはひとつ…EoM Nokosu wa hitotsu…EoM One thing left...EoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
With One Left is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced July 15, 2022 (UTC) as part of the Unyielding Loyalty Harvest.
Description[edit]
- “
To save Florina, Sandra enlists the help of the Lord of
Jewel and his power to fuse all he swallows. With only
two cores lef to swallow, he consumes his 999th right
in front of Lady Blackpearl.
'My master has already swallowed nine hundred ninety-
eight cores. It will take a thousand cores to save
Florina.'
'So, the nine hundred ninety-ninth core is...'
'A lapis lazuli... No!'
'Do no be saddened, for all Jumi will become one.'
'How dare you! That was my knight! That was Elazul!!'”
- —In-game description
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | 50 | 40 | - | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
287 ¦ 410 | - | 289 ¦ 400 | 231 ¦ 320 | 140 ¦ 200 | 112 ¦ 160 | - | 1420 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
[SELF] Combo Duration: +1.0s ¦ +1.5s /When combo 30+, Skill DMG: +20% ¦ +30% |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | 残すはひとつ… Nokosu wa hitotsu… |
One thing left... |
French | Il n'en reste qu'un... | There's Only One Left... |