Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Produce"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 20 || {{tab|o}}{{tab|LoM}}[[File:Rocket Papaya large LOM sprite.png|50px|link=Rocket Papaya]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|SwoM}}[[File:Rocket Papaya Sword of Mana sprite.png|50px]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>[[Rocket Papaya]] || Orange || Fruit || ''“A papaya with projections like a rocket.”''<sup>LoM</sup> | | 20 || {{tab|o}}{{tab|LoM}}[[File:Rocket Papaya large LOM sprite.png|50px|link=Rocket Papaya]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|SwoM}}[[File:Rocket Papaya Sword of Mana sprite.png|50px]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>[[Rocket Papaya]] || Orange || Fruit || ''“A papaya with projections like a rocket.”''<sup>LoM</sup> | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 21 || {{tab|o}}{{tab|LoM}}[[File:Cabbadillo large LOM sprite.png|50px|link=Cabbadillo]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|SwoM}}[[File:Cabbadillo Sword of Mana sprite.png|50px]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>[[Cabbadillo]] || Green || Veggie || ''“A cabbage that looks like a friendly armadillo.”''<sup>LoM</sup> | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 22 || {{tab|o}}{{tab|LoM}}[[File:Squalphin large LOM sprite.png|50px|link=Squalphin]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|SwoM}}[[File:Squalphin Sword of Mana sprite.png|50px]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>[[Squalphin]]<sup>LoM</sup>/Dolphin Squash<sup>SwoM</sup> || Green || Veggie || ''“A cabbage that looks like a friendly armadillo.”''<sup>LoM</sup> | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 23 || {{tab|o}}{{tab|LoM}}[[File:Needlettuce large LOM sprite.png|50px|link=Needlettuce]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|SwoM}}[[File:Needlettuce Sword of Mana sprite.png|50px]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>[[Needlettuce]] || Green || Veggie || ''“A lettuce with leaves shaped like porcupine needles. It's edible.”''<sup>LoM</sup> | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 24 || {{tab|o}}{{tab|LoM}}[[File:Boarmelon large LOM sprite.png|50px|link=Boarmelon]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|SwoM}}[[File:Boarmelon Sword of Mana sprite.png|50px]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>[[Boarmelon]] || Green || Fruit || ''“A watermelon that has stripes and tusks like a young boar.”''<sup>LoM</sup> | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 25 || [[File:Dialaurel large LOM sprite.png|50px|link=Dialaurel]]<br>[[Dialaurel]] || Green || Fruit || ''“An herb that was named "Diamond" after its leaves' shape.”''<sup>LoM</sup> | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 26 || {{tab|o}}{{tab|LoM}}[[File:Heart Mint large LOM sprite.png|50px|link=Heart Mint]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|SwoM}}[[File:Heart Mint Sword of Mana sprite.png|50px]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>[[Heart Mint]] || Blue || Veggie || ''“This species of mint grows heart-shaped leaves.”''<sup>LoM</sup> | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 27 || {{tab|o}}{{tab|LoM}}[[File:Spade Basil large LOM sprite.png|50px|link=Spade Basil]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|SwoM}}[[File:Spade Basil Sword of Mana sprite.png|50px]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>[[Spade Basil]] || Blue || Veggie || ''“An herb with a slightly bitter flavor to it.”''<sup>LoM</sup> | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 28 || {{tab|o}}{{tab|LoM}}[[File:Pine O Clock large LOM sprite.png|50px|link=Pine o'Clock]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|SwoM}}[[File:Pine O-Clock Sword of Mana sprite.png|50px]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>[[Pine o'Clock]]<sup>LoM</sup>/Pine O'Clock<sup>SwoM</sup> || Blue || Fruit || ''“A very functional pineapple that works as an alarm clock.”''<sup>LoM</sup> | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 29 || [[File:Gold Clover large LOM sprite.png|50px|link=Gold Clover]]<br>[[Gold Clover]] || Blue || N/A || ''“You will be really lucky if you find one with four leaves!”''<sup>LoM</sup> | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 30 || {{tab|o}}{{tab|LoM}}[[File:Rhinoloupe large LOM sprite.png|50px|link=Rhinoloupe]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|SwoM}}[[File:Rhinoloupe Sword of Mana sprite.png|50px]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>[[Rhinoloupe]] || Blue || Fruit || ''“The skin is very tough and thick.”''<sup>LoM</sup> | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 31 || {{tab|o}}{{tab|LoM}}[[File:Lilipods large LOM sprite.png|50px|link=Lilipods]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|SwoM}}[[File:Lilipods Sword of Mana sprite.png|50px]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>[[Lilipods]] || Purple || Veggie || ''“The skin is very tough and thick.”''<sup>LoM</sup> | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 32 || {{tab|o}}{{tab|LoM}}[[File:Cherry Bombs large LOM sprite.png|50px|link=Cherry Bombs]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|SwoM}}[[File:Cherry Bombs Sword of Mana sprite.png|50px]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>[[Cherry Bombs]] || Purple || Fruit || ''“Cherries with clear, glass-like flesh around the seed.”''<sup>LoM</sup> | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 33 || {{tab|o}}{{tab|LoM}}[[File:Orcaplant large LOM sprite.png|50px|link=Orcaplant]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|SwoM}}[[File:Orcaplant Sword of Mana sprite.png|50px]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>[[Orcaplant]] || Purple || Veggie || ''“An eggplant that looks like a killer whale.”''<sup>LoM</sup> | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 34 || {{tab|o}}{{tab|LoM}}[[File:Masked Potato large LOM sprite.png|50px|link=Masked Potato]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|SwoM}}[[File:Masked Potato Sword of Mana sprite.png|50px]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>[[Masked Potato]] || White || Veggie || ''“A potato with colorful designs on it, making it look like a mask.”''<sup>LoM</sup> | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 35 || {{tab|o}}{{tab|LoM}}[[File:Bellgrapes large LOM sprite.png|50px|link=Bellgrapes]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|SwoM}}[[File:Bellgrapes Sword of Mana sprite.png|50px]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>[[Bellgrapes]] || White || Fruit || ''“The grape is covered with a tough skin. When shaken, it sounds like a bell.”''<sup>LoM</sup> | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 36 || [[File:Mush-In-A-Box large LOM sprite.png|50px|link=Mush-In-A-Box]]<br>[[Mush-In-A-Box]] || Black || N/A || ''“The insides pop out when touched. Its taste could be surprising, too.”''<sup>LoM</sup> | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 37 || {{tab|o}}{{tab|LoM}}[[File:Toadstoolshed large LOM sprite.png|50px|link=Toadstoolshed]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|SwoM}}[[File:Toadstoolshed Sword of Mana sprite.png|50px]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>[[Toadstoolshed]] || Black || Veggie || ''“A mushroom shaped like a house. Those with two chimneys are rare!”''<sup>LoM</sup> | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:24, June 1, 2024
Produce are part of a recurring game mechanic in the Mana series.
List of Produce
# | Name | ColorLoM | TypeSwoM | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Garlicrown |
White | Veggie | “A crown-shaped garlic clove that might make you feel like royalty!”LoM |
02 | Conchurnip |
White | Veggie | “A turnip shaped like a conch shell.”LoM |
03 | Sweet Moai |
Black | N/A | “A sweet potato shaped like a Moai. It's pretty tasty, actually.”LoM |
04 | Pear O' Heels |
White | N/A | “A pear shaped like a high-heeled shoe.”LoM |
05 | Mangolephant |
White | Fruit | “A mango that even has a pair of tusk-like knobs.”LoM |
06 | ApricatLoM/KittypieSwoM |
Red | Fruit | “An apricot with whiskers and ears that makes it look like a cat.”LoM |
07 | Diceberry |
Red | Fruit | “The ones with seeds placed like an actual dice are very rare.”LoM |
08 | Peach Puppy |
Red | Fruit | “A peach with a dog-like face, and ear-like flaps.”LoM |
09 | Applesocks |
Red | Fruit | “An apple that looks like a Christmas stocking.”LoM |
10 | Whalamato |
Red | Veggie | “A whale-shaped tomato with a stem that looks like a water spout.”LoM |
11 | Spiny Carrot |
Orange | Veggie | “A carrot with knobs like those on spiny shells.”LoM |
12 | Loquat Shoes |
Orange | Fruit | “It has a hole that is big enough to fit a baby's foot.”LoM |
13 | Bumpkin |
Orange | Fruit | “A pumpkin with a scary face. There are some with sad faces, too.”LoM |
14 | Honey Onion |
Orange | Veggie | “An onion with honey stuffed inside.”LoM |
15 | OrangeopusLoMOrange'OpusSwoM |
Orange | Fruit | “An orange with tentacle-like projections.”LoM |
16 | Citrisquid |
Yellow | Fruit | “A lemon with a sharp top and tentacle-like projections.”LoM |
17 | Springanana |
Yellow | Fruit | “A coily banana that is rather hard to eat.”LoM |
18 | Cornflower |
Yellow | Veggie | “Is it a sunflower with corn kernels, or corn that looks like a sunflower?”LoM |
19 | Fishy Fruit |
Yellow | Fruit | “It has fin-like bumps that make it look like a fish.”LoM |
20 | Rocket Papaya |
Orange | Fruit | “A papaya with projections like a rocket.”LoM |
21 | Cabbadillo |
Green | Veggie | “A cabbage that looks like a friendly armadillo.”LoM |
22 | SqualphinLoM/Dolphin SquashSwoM |
Green | Veggie | “A cabbage that looks like a friendly armadillo.”LoM |
23 | Needlettuce |
Green | Veggie | “A lettuce with leaves shaped like porcupine needles. It's edible.”LoM |
24 | Boarmelon |
Green | Fruit | “A watermelon that has stripes and tusks like a young boar.”LoM |
25 | File:Dialaurel large LOM sprite.png Dialaurel |
Green | Fruit | “An herb that was named "Diamond" after its leaves' shape.”LoM |
26 | Heart Mint |
Blue | Veggie | “This species of mint grows heart-shaped leaves.”LoM |
27 | Spade Basil |
Blue | Veggie | “An herb with a slightly bitter flavor to it.”LoM |
28 | Pine o'ClockLoM/Pine O'ClockSwoM |
Blue | Fruit | “A very functional pineapple that works as an alarm clock.”LoM |
29 | File:Gold Clover large LOM sprite.png Gold Clover |
Blue | N/A | “You will be really lucky if you find one with four leaves!”LoM |
30 | Rhinoloupe |
Blue | Fruit | “The skin is very tough and thick.”LoM |
31 | Lilipods |
Purple | Veggie | “The skin is very tough and thick.”LoM |
32 | Cherry Bombs |
Purple | Fruit | “Cherries with clear, glass-like flesh around the seed.”LoM |
33 | Orcaplant |
Purple | Veggie | “An eggplant that looks like a killer whale.”LoM |
34 | Masked Potato |
White | Veggie | “A potato with colorful designs on it, making it look like a mask.”LoM |
35 | Bellgrapes |
White | Fruit | “The grape is covered with a tough skin. When shaken, it sounds like a bell.”LoM |
36 | File:Mush-In-A-Box large LOM sprite.png Mush-In-A-Box |
Black | N/A | “The insides pop out when touched. Its taste could be surprising, too.”LoM |
37 | Toadstoolshed |
Black | Veggie | “A mushroom shaped like a house. Those with two chimneys are rare!”LoM |
References
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |