Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "A Poetic Voice"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item infobox | {{Item infobox | ||
|name= A Poetic Voice | |name= A Poetic Voice | ||
|image= [[File:A Poetic Voice | |image= [[File:A Poetic Voice unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | ||
|rarity = 3⭐️ | |||
|first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|jap= | |jap=詩人の歌声<sup>EoM</sup><br>Shijin no utagoe<sup>EoM</sup><br>Poet's Voice<sup>EoM</sup> | ||
|location= [[Flora & Fugue]]/[[Mission Bingo]] | |location= [[Flora & Fugue]]/[[Mission Bingo]] | ||
|land= | |land= | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''A Poetic Voice'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''A Poetic Voice'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced '''September 30, 2022 (UTC)''' as reward for clearing [[Siren Arc I: Flora & Fugue]]. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || 11 || * || - || - || - || 18 | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 168 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''280'''</span> || 30 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''44'''</span> || 72 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''120'''</span> || 69 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''115'''</span> || 72 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''120'''</span> || 69 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''115'''</span> || 50 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''73'''</span> || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''1149'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| When HP 90% or higher, ST DMG: +35 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+45%'''</span> [vs DEMI-HUMAN] | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=詩人の歌声 | |||
|JapR=Shijin no utagoe | |||
|JapM=Poet's Voice | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=Chant du poète | |||
|FraM=Poet's Song | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
A Poetic Voice framed EOM artwork. | A Poetic Voice framed EOM artwork.jpg | ||
A Poetic Voice icon | A Poetic Voice icon EOM artwork.png | ||
A Poetic Voice profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{Memory gems}} | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 17:58, May 17, 2023
A Poetic Voice | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 3⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | 詩人の歌声EoM Shijin no utagoeEoM Poet's VoiceEoM |
Location(s) | Flora & Fugue/Mission Bingo |
A Poetic Voice is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced September 30, 2022 (UTC) as reward for clearing Siren Arc I: Flora & Fugue.
Description[edit]
- “
Flameshe brings a poet to sing to Elle, who is enchanted
Not only by his words but also by the ardent deeds of
her friend.
'So hark! Lend an ear, I entreat you. For a moving
melody shall soon greet you.'
'Wow, he's incredible...'
'Sandy sea shells... Those vocal chords are better for
more than just running his mouth, after all. Lucky him...
Any longer and I would've strangled them.'”
- —In-game description
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 11 | * | - | - | - | 18 |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
168 ¦ 280 | 30 ¦ 44 | 72 ¦ 120 | 69 ¦ 115 | 72 ¦ 120 | 69 ¦ 115 | 50 ¦ 73 | 1149 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
When HP 90% or higher, ST DMG: +35 ¦ +45% [vs DEMI-HUMAN] |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | 詩人の歌声 Shijin no utagoe |
Poet's Voice |
French | Chant du poète | Poet's Song |