Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Ahoy Shiloh Squad"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Ahoy Shiloh Squad'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''Ahoy Shiloh Squad'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced '''August 31, 2022 (UTC)''' as reward for clearing [[Captain Shiloh's Swashbucklers]] Event. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
{{Quote2| | |||
After discovering that the treasure map only led to<br> | |||
Gova's trap, Shiloh and his crew return to their ship<br> | |||
empty handed yet determined to journey on to the next<br> | |||
treasure hunt.<br> | |||
'Raise the sail and set the course...to our next great<br> | |||
treasure! Shiloh Squad, OUT!'<br> | |||
'Aye aye, cap'n!'|In-game description}} | |||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || - || 30 || - || 30 || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 168 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''280'''</span> || - || 155 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''240'''</span> || 69 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''115'''</span> || 155 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''240'''</span> || 69 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''115'''</span> || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''934'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| When HP 90% or higher, Skill DMG: +35% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+45%'''</span> [vs UNDEAD] | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=出航!シャイロ海賊団! | |||
|JapR=Shukkō! Shairo kaizoku-dan! | |||
|JapM=Set sail! Shiloh Pirates! | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=Larguez les amarres ! | |||
|FraM=Cast Off ! | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 21: | Line 64: | ||
Ahoy Shiloh Squad framed EOM artwork.png | Ahoy Shiloh Squad framed EOM artwork.png | ||
Ahoy Shiloh Squad icon EOM artwork.png | Ahoy Shiloh Squad icon EOM artwork.png | ||
Ahoy Shiloh Squad profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{Memory gems}} | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 18:01, May 17, 2023
Ahoy Shiloh Squad | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 3⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | 出航!シャイロ海賊団!EoM Shukkō! Shairo kaizoku-dan!EoM Set sail! Shiloh Pirates!EoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
Ahoy Shiloh Squad is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced August 31, 2022 (UTC) as reward for clearing Captain Shiloh's Swashbucklers Event.
Description[edit]
- “
After discovering that the treasure map only led to
Gova's trap, Shiloh and his crew return to their ship
empty handed yet determined to journey on to the next
treasure hunt.
'Raise the sail and set the course...to our next great
treasure! Shiloh Squad, OUT!'
'Aye aye, cap'n!'”
- —In-game description
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | 30 | - | 30 | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
168 ¦ 280 | - | 155 ¦ 240 | 69 ¦ 115 | 155 ¦ 240 | 69 ¦ 115 | - | 934 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
When HP 90% or higher, Skill DMG: +35% ¦ +45% [vs UNDEAD] |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | 出航!シャイロ海賊団! Shukkō! Shairo kaizoku-dan! |
Set sail! Shiloh Pirates! |
French | Larguez les amarres ! | Cast Off ! |