Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Another Day in Domina"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name= Another Day in Domina | |name= Another Day in Domina | ||
|image= [[File:Another Day in Domina unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | |image= [[File:Another Day in Domina unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | ||
|rarity = 3⭐️ | |||
|first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|jap= | |jap=ドミナの日常<sup>EoM</sup><br>Domina no nichijō<sup>EoM</sup><br>Domina's Daily Life<sup>EoM</sup> | ||
|location= Gacha | |location= Gacha | ||
|land= | |land= | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Another Day in Domina'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''Another Day in Domina'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced '''September 30, 2022 (UTC)''' as part of the [[Half-Year Anniversary Harvest Part 1]]. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || - || 30 || - || 30 || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 168 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''280'''</span> || - || 155 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''240'''</span> || 69 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''115'''</span> || 155 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''240'''</span> || 69 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''115'''</span> || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''916'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| On wood attack, ST Gauge boost rate: +15% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+20%'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=ドミナの日常 | |||
|JapR=Domina no nichijō | |||
|JapM=Domina's Daily Life | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=Quotidien de Dominia | |||
|FraM=Everyday in Dominia | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 27: | Line 62: | ||
Another Day in Domina framed EOM artwork.jpg | Another Day in Domina framed EOM artwork.jpg | ||
Another Day in Domina icon EOM artwork.png | Another Day in Domina icon EOM artwork.png | ||
Another Day in Domina profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{Memory gems}} | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 18:07, May 17, 2023
Another Day in Domina | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 3⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | ドミナの日常EoM Domina no nichijōEoM Domina's Daily LifeEoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
Another Day in Domina is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced September 30, 2022 (UTC) as part of the Half-Year Anniversary Harvest Part 1.
Description[edit]
- “
Transformed from the colorblock artifact, you'll find
lots of residents her including a marketplace and a
pub. This lively town is frenquented by traveling
merchants and entertainers, and the outkirts boast a
church with a fabulous view of the countryside.”
- —In-game description
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | 30 | - | 30 | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
168 ¦ 280 | - | 155 ¦ 240 | 69 ¦ 115 | 155 ¦ 240 | 69 ¦ 115 | - | 916 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
On wood attack, ST Gauge boost rate: +15% ¦ +20% |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ドミナの日常 Domina no nichijō |
Domina's Daily Life |
French | Quotidien de Dominia | Everyday in Dominia |