Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Armored Inferno Assault"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item infobox | {{Item infobox | ||
|name= Armored Inferno Assault | |name= Armored Inferno Assault | ||
|image= [[File:Armored Inferno Assault unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br> | |image= [[File:Armored Inferno Assault unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | ||
|rarity = 3⭐️ | |||
|first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|jap= | |jap=激突!シールドイグニス<sup>EoM</sup><br>Gekitotsu shīrudoigunisu<sup>EoM</sup><br>Clash! Shield Ignis<sup>EoM</sup> | ||
|location= Clear [[Chapter 3 (Echoes of Mana)|Chapter 3]] | |location= Clear [[Chapter 3 (Echoes of Mana)|Chapter 3]] | ||
|land= | |land= | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Armored Inferno Assault'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''Armored Inferno Assault'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced during game launch as reward for completing [[Epicorn: Legend on the Lake|Chapter 3]]. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || - || 30 || 29 || - || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 168 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''280'''</span> || - || 155 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''240'''</span> || 148 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''230'''</span> || 72 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''120'''</span> || 69 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''115'''</span> || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''934'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| When HP 40% or lower, DMG taken: -20% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''-30%'''</span>. | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=激突!シールドイグニス | |||
|JapR=Gekitotsu shīrudoigunisu | |||
|JapM=Clash! Shield Ignis | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=Choc du bouclier enflammé ! | |||
|FraM=Shock of Fiery Shield ! | |||
|Ger=Gepanzertes Inferno | |||
|GerM=Armored Inferno | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 30: | Line 65: | ||
Armored Inferno Assault framed EOM artwork.png | Armored Inferno Assault framed EOM artwork.png | ||
Armored Inferno Assault icon EOM artwork.png | Armored Inferno Assault icon EOM artwork.png | ||
Armored Inferno Assault profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{Memory gems}} | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 13:08, May 18, 2023
Armored Inferno Assault | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 3⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | 激突!シールドイグニスEoM Gekitotsu shīrudoigunisuEoM Clash! Shield IgnisEoM |
Location(s) | Clear Chapter 3 |
Armored Inferno Assault is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced during game launch as reward for completing Chapter 3.
Description[edit]
- “
New allies Blainchet and Raxa joins Quilta on the
continued search for the Mana Sword. While searching
the ruins, a giant monster covered in flames appears.
'Is it using the equipment of adventurers it's defeated?
It'll be tough getting past its defenses.'
'Then we should just attack it from behind!'”
- —In-game description
The blurb describes the heroes battling the Armored Inferno in Riyama Ruins during chapter 3 in Echoes of Mana.
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | 30 | 29 | - | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
168 ¦ 280 | - | 155 ¦ 240 | 148 ¦ 230 | 72 ¦ 120 | 69 ¦ 115 | - | 934 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
When HP 40% or lower, DMG taken: -20% ¦ -30%. |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | 激突!シールドイグニス Gekitotsu shīrudoigunisu |
Clash! Shield Ignis |
French | Choc du bouclier enflammé ! | Shock of Fiery Shield ! |
German | Gepanzertes Inferno | Armored Inferno |