Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Armored Inferno Assault"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Armored Inferno Assault'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''Armored Inferno Assault'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced during game launch as reward for completing [[Epicorn: Legend on the Lake|Chapter 3]]. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || - || 30 || 29 || - || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 280 || - || 240 || 230 || 120 || 115 || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''934'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| When HP 40% or lower, DMG taken: -20% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''-30%'''</span>. | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 33: | Line 54: | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{Memory gems}} | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Revision as of 00:46, December 27, 2022
Armored Inferno Assault | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 3⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | きょうのできごとEoM Kyō no deki-gotoEoM Today's eventEoM |
Location(s) | Clear Chapter 3 |
Armored Inferno Assault is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced during game launch as reward for completing Chapter 3.
Description
- “
New allies Blainchet and Raxa joins Quilta on the
continued search for the Mana Sword. While searching
the ruins, a giant monster covered in flames appears.
'Is it using the equipment of adventurers it's defeated?
It'll be tough getting past its defenses.'
'Then we should just attack it from behind!'”
- —In-game description
The blurb describes the heroes battling the Armored Inferno in Riyama Ruins during chapter 3 in Echoes of Mana.
Stats
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | 30 | 29 | - | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
280 | - | 240 | 230 | 120 | 115 | - | 934 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
When HP 40% or lower, DMG taken: -20% ¦ -30%. |