Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Banquet of Champions"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Item infobox |name= Banquet of Champions |image= 250px<br>Official art |first_appearance= ''Echoes of Mana'' (2022) |latest_appearance= ''Echoes of Mana'' (2022) |jap=束の間の休息<sup>EoM</sup><br>Tsukanomanokyūsoku<sup>EoM</sup><br>A moment's rest<sup>EoM</sup> |location= Mana 31st Anniversary reward |land= |effect= |related= }} ''Banquet of Champions'' is a memory gem in ''...") |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name= Banquet of Champions | |name= Banquet of Champions | ||
|image= [[File:Banquet of Champions unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | |image= [[File:Banquet of Champions unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | ||
|rarity = 4⭐️ | |||
|first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Banquet of Champions'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''Banquet of Champions'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced '''June 28, 2022 (UTC)''' as a reward of the [[Mana 31st Anniversary]]. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
{{Quote2| | |||
'Allies gather together for a lively feast. Good friends and<br> | |||
good eats fuel the party for their next fray in their<br> | |||
journey.|In-game description}} | |||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || 12 || - || - || - || - || 21 | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 287 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''410'''</span> || 35 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''47'''</span> || 140 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''200'''</span> || 112 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''160'''</span> || 140 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''200'''</span> || 112 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''160'''</span> || 61 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''82'''</span> || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''?'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [ACTIVE ALLIES] On foe defeat, 20% chance to recover MP: +15 | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=束の間の休息 | |||
|JapR=Tsukanomanokyūsoku | |||
|JapM=A moment's rest | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=Une courte pause | |||
|FraM=A small pause | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 21: | Line 60: | ||
Banquet of Champions framed EOM artwork.png | Banquet of Champions framed EOM artwork.png | ||
Banquet of Champions icon EOM artwork.png | Banquet of Champions icon EOM artwork.png | ||
Banquet of Champions profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{Memory gems}} | |||
{{ | |||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 13:34, May 17, 2023
Banquet of Champions | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 4⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | 束の間の休息EoM TsukanomanokyūsokuEoM A moment's restEoM |
Location(s) | Mana 31st Anniversary reward |
Banquet of Champions is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced June 28, 2022 (UTC) as a reward of the Mana 31st Anniversary.
Description[edit]
- “
'Allies gather together for a lively feast. Good friends and
good eats fuel the party for their next fray in their
journey.”
- —In-game description
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 12 | - | - | - | - | 21 |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
287 ¦ 410 | 35 ¦ 47 | 140 ¦ 200 | 112 ¦ 160 | 140 ¦ 200 | 112 ¦ 160 | 61 ¦ 82 | ? |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
[ACTIVE ALLIES] On foe defeat, 20% chance to recover MP: +15 |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | 束の間の休息 Tsukanomanokyūsoku |
A moment's rest |
French | Une courte pause | A small pause |