Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Briarborough Faerie Boss"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Briarborough Faerie Boss'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''Briarborough Faerie Boss'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced during game launch a reward for clearing [[Faerieberry: Confronting Confusion|Chapter 5]]. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
{{Quote2| | |||
Guided by Mousseline, Quilto and Baashear make their<br> | |||
final stop at Briarborough in hopes of hearing more<br> | |||
about the Mana Sword. But they're greeted by feisty<br> | |||
faeries who sson grow irritated by their babble and call<br> | |||
in their leader for battle.<br> | |||
'Yo CHIEF! These two here are actin' like they're tougher<br> | |||
than we are. You should show 'em who's boss!'<br> | |||
I don't think we'll be getting out of this without a fight.<br> | |||
Buuut! If you win, they'll probably be your friends.' | |||
|In-game description}} | |||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || - || * || - || 30 || - || 18 | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 280 || - || 120 || 115 || 240 || 115 || 73 || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''1137'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [Self] While field-inactive, recover MP: +10 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+15'''</span> (Every 10s). | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 23: | Line 55: | ||
Briarborough Faerie Boss icon EOM artwork.png | Briarborough Faerie Boss icon EOM artwork.png | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{Memory gems}} | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Revision as of 01:05, December 27, 2022
Briarborough Faerie Boss | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 3⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | トゲトゲ集落のボス妖精EoM Togetoge shūraku no bosu yōseiEoM Boss Fairy of Spiky VillageEoM |
Location(s) | Finish Chapter 5 |
Briarborough Faerie Boss is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced during game launch a reward for clearing Chapter 5.
Description
- “
Guided by Mousseline, Quilto and Baashear make their
final stop at Briarborough in hopes of hearing more
about the Mana Sword. But they're greeted by feisty
faeries who sson grow irritated by their babble and call
in their leader for battle.
'Yo CHIEF! These two here are actin' like they're tougher
than we are. You should show 'em who's boss!'
I don't think we'll be getting out of this without a fight.
Buuut! If you win, they'll probably be your friends.'
”
- —In-game description
Stats
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | * | - | 30 | - | 18 |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
280 | - | 120 | 115 | 240 | 115 | 73 | 1137 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
[Self] While field-inactive, recover MP: +10 ¦ +15 (Every 10s). |