Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Cibba (memory gem)"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name= Cibba | |name= Cibba | ||
|image= [[File:Cibba unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | |image= [[File:Cibba unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | ||
|rarity = 2⭐️ | |||
|first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Cibba'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''Cibba'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced during game launch. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 20: | Line 21: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || 8 || - || - || 21 || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 93 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''186'''</span> || 18 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''30'''</span> || 42 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''84'''</span> || 38 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''76'''</span> || 93 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''168'''</span> || 38 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''76'''</span> || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''616'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| Mega Spirit Magic DMG: +15% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+25%'''</span>. | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=シーバ | |||
|JapR=Shība | |||
|JapM=Cibba | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=Cibba | |||
|FraM= | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 26: | Line 61: | ||
Cibba framed EOM artwork.png | Cibba framed EOM artwork.png | ||
Cibba icon EOM artwork.png | Cibba icon EOM artwork.png | ||
Cibba profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{ | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 19:25, May 17, 2023
Cibba | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 2⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | シーバEoM ShībaEoM CibbaEoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
Cibba is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced during game launch.
Description[edit]
- “
A sage who was once a leader and member of the
Gemma Knights. He can be found in the Wendel
cathedral, where a stram of sick and troubled visitors
seek his wisdom. He is over a thousand years old.”
- —In-game description
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 8 | - | - | 21 | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 ¦ 186 | 18 ¦ 30 | 42 ¦ 84 | 38 ¦ 76 | 93 ¦ 168 | 38 ¦ 76 | - | 616 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
Mega Spirit Magic DMG: +15% ¦ +25%. |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | シーバ Shība |
Cibba |
French | Cibba |