Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Enchanting Tones"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|jap= | |jap=魅惑の音色<sup>EoM</sup><br>Miwaku no neiro<sup>EoM</sup><br>Enchanting Tone<sup>EoM</sup> | ||
|location= [[Gacha]] | |location= [[Gacha]] | ||
|land= | |land= | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Enchanting Tones'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''Enchanting Tones'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced '''September 8, 2022 (UTC)''' as part of the [[Darting Dancer Harvest]]. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || - || 30 || - || 30 || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 168 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''280'''</span> || - || 155 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''240'''</span> || 69 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''115'''</span> || 155 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''240'''</span> || 69 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''115'''</span> || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''934'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| On light attack, skill DMG: 15% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''20%'''</span>. | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=魅惑の音色 | |||
|JapR=Miwaku no neiro | |||
|JapM=Enchanting Tone | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=Tonalité envoûtante | |||
|FraM=''Same as Japanese'' | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Enchanting Tones framed EOM artwork.png | |||
Enchanting Tones icon EOM artwork.png | Enchanting Tones icon EOM artwork.png | ||
Enchanting Tones profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{Memory gems}} | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 18:31, May 17, 2023
Enchanting Tones | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 3⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | 魅惑の音色EoM Miwaku no neiroEoM Enchanting ToneEoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
Enchanting Tones is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced September 8, 2022 (UTC) as part of the Darting Dancer Harvest.
Description[edit]
- “
Traveling musician Tamber's soothing songs seems to
affect monsters as well, gently lulling them into
relaxation.
'Illusia Isle is rich in nature and pleasant weather. If you
ask me, it's the nicest place in all the world.'
”
- —In-game description
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | 30 | - | 30 | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
168 ¦ 280 | - | 155 ¦ 240 | 69 ¦ 115 | 155 ¦ 240 | 69 ¦ 115 | - | 934 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
On light attack, skill DMG: 15% ¦ 20%. |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | 魅惑の音色 Miwaku no neiro |
Enchanting Tone |
French | Tonalité envoûtante | Same as Japanese |