Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Howl Under the Moon"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name= Howl Under the Moon | |name= Howl Under the Moon | ||
|image= [[File:Howl Under the Moon unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | |image= [[File:Howl Under the Moon unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | ||
|rarity = 4⭐️ | |||
|first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Howl Under the Moon'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''Howl Under the Moon'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced '''May 20, 2022 (UTC)''' as part of the [[The Beast Within Harvest]]. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
{{Quote2| | |||
On a full moon night, Kevin is attacked by Karl without<br> | |||
warning. As his self-control slips away, the beast within<br> | |||
him awakens.<br> | |||
'Urrr! Gah! Stop!!!'<br> | |||
'Body's moving on its own!'<br> | |||
|In-game description}} | |||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || 17 || - || - || - || - || 26 | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 287 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''410'''</span> || 50 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''68'''</span> || 140 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''200'''</span> || 112 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''160'''</span> || 140 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''200'''</span> || 112 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''160'''</span> || 76 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''103'''</span> || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''1707'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [SELF] On DMG taken, STR: +10% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+15% (6s)'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=月夜の獣人 | |||
|JapR=Tsukiyo no kemonohito | |||
|JapM=Moonlit beastman | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=Lycanthrope clair de lune | |||
|FraM=''Same as Japanese'' | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 21: | Line 63: | ||
Howl Under the Moon framed EOM artwork.png | Howl Under the Moon framed EOM artwork.png | ||
Howl Under the Moon icon EOM artwork.png | Howl Under the Moon icon EOM artwork.png | ||
Howl Under the Moon profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{Memory gems}} | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 15:21, May 17, 2023
Howl Under the Moon | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 4⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | 月夜の獣人EoM Tsukiyo no kemonohitoEoM Moonlit beastmanEoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
Howl Under the Moon is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced May 20, 2022 (UTC) as part of the The Beast Within Harvest.
Description[edit]
- “
On a full moon night, Kevin is attacked by Karl without
warning. As his self-control slips away, the beast within
him awakens.
'Urrr! Gah! Stop!!!'
'Body's moving on its own!'
”
- —In-game description
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 17 | - | - | - | - | 26 |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
287 ¦ 410 | 50 ¦ 68 | 140 ¦ 200 | 112 ¦ 160 | 140 ¦ 200 | 112 ¦ 160 | 76 ¦ 103 | 1707 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
[SELF] On DMG taken, STR: +10% ¦ +15% (6s) |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | 月夜の獣人 Tsukiyo no kemonohito |
Moonlit beastman |
French | Lycanthrope clair de lune | Same as Japanese |