Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Imbalance of Power"
(Created page with "{{Item infobox |name= Stella |image= 250px<br>Official art |first_appearance= ''Echoes of Mana'' (2022) |latest_appearance= ''Echoes of Mana'' (2022) |jap=?<sup>EoM</sup><br>?<sup>EoM</sup><br>?<sup>EoM</sup> |location= Gacha |land= |effect= |related= }} ''Imbalance of Power'' is a memory gem in ''Echoes of Mana''. ==Description== {{Quote2| The hero and Willy make their escape, but bef...") |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item infobox | {{Item infobox | ||
|name= | |name= Imbalance of Power | ||
|image= [[File:Imbalance of Power framed EOM artwork.jpg|250px]]<br>Official art | |image= [[File:Imbalance of Power framed EOM artwork.jpg|250px]]<br>Official art | ||
|rarity = 3⭐️ | |||
|first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|jap= | |jap=圧倒的な力の差<sup>EoM</sup><br>Attōtekina chikara no sa<sup>EoM</sup><br>Overwhelming power difference<sup>EoM</sup> | ||
|location= [[Gacha]] | |location= [[Gacha]] | ||
|land= | |land= | ||
Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || - || 30 || 29 || - || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 168 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''280'''</span> || - || 155 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''240'''</span> || 148 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''230'''</span> || 72 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''120'''</span> || 69 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''115'''</span> || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''934'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| On slash attack, Skill DMG: +15% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+20%'''</span>. | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=圧倒的な力の差 | |||
|JapR=Attōtekina chikara no sa | |||
|JapM=Overwhelming power difference | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=Écart de force vertigineux | |||
|FraM=Dizzying Strength Gap | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 33: | Line 68: | ||
Imbalance of Power framed EOM artwork.jpg | Imbalance of Power framed EOM artwork.jpg | ||
Imbalance of Power icon EOM artwork.png | Imbalance of Power icon EOM artwork.png | ||
Imbalance of Power profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{ | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 18:44, May 17, 2023
Imbalance of Power | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 3⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | 圧倒的な力の差EoM Attōtekina chikara no saEoM Overwhelming power differenceEoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
Imbalance of Power is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana.
Description[edit]
- “
The hero and Willy make their escape, but before long,
they run into the Dark Lord. He offers them a chance to
become Realm soldiers, but the hero refuses and
attacks.
'The lawless prefer the sword to the law. I can play it
that way, too. Come on!'
'This is from my parents! Say your prayers!'
'H-he stopped the sword with one hand!?'
'What the-! What ARE you!?'”
- —In-game description
The blurb describes Sword of Mana's prologue scene where Sumo and Willy are stopped by the Dark Lord upon attempting to make their escape from Granz's Castle. Sumo tries to defy the overlord, but is easily bested by his strength.
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | 30 | 29 | - | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
168 ¦ 280 | - | 155 ¦ 240 | 148 ¦ 230 | 72 ¦ 120 | 69 ¦ 115 | - | 934 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
On slash attack, Skill DMG: +15% ¦ +20%. |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | 圧倒的な力の差 Attōtekina chikara no sa |
Overwhelming power difference |
French | Écart de force vertigineux | Dizzying Strength Gap |