Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Interweaving World"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Interweaving World'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''Interweaving World'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced '''October 26, 2022 (UTC)''' as a gift part of the [[Half-Year Anniversary Celebration]]. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || - || - || 28 || - || 28 || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 287 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''410'''</span> || - || 140 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''200'''</span> || 195 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''272'''</span> || 140 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''200'''</span> || 195 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''272'''</span> || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''1257'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| DMG taken: -25% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''-30%'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=交錯 | |||
|JapR=Kōsaku | |||
|JapM=Intersection | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=Pêle-mêle | |||
|FraM=Mixed Up | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 26: | Line 61: | ||
Interweaving World framed EOM artwork.png | Interweaving World framed EOM artwork.png | ||
Interweaving World icon EOM artwork.png | Interweaving World icon EOM artwork.png | ||
Interweaving World profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{Memory gems}} | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 15:28, May 17, 2023
Interweaving World | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 4⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | 交錯EoM KōsakuEoM IntersectionEoM |
Location(s) | Half-Year Anniversary Celebration Gift |
Interweaving World is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced October 26, 2022 (UTC) as a gift part of the Half-Year Anniversary Celebration.
Description[edit]
- “
A world safeguarded by order.
A utopia solidified through golden hope.
Yet still, in a brand-new world, a patchwork of echoes
resound.”
- —In-game description
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | 28 | - | 28 | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
287 ¦ 410 | - | 140 ¦ 200 | 195 ¦ 272 | 140 ¦ 200 | 195 ¦ 272 | - | 1257 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
DMG taken: -25% ¦ -30% |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | 交錯 Kōsaku |
Intersection |
French | Pêle-mêle | Mixed Up |