Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Knightly Duty"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Knightly Duty'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''Knightly Duty'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced '''September 30, 2022 (UTC)''' as part of the [[Half-Year Anniversary Harvest Part 1]]. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
{{Quote2| | {{Quote2| | ||
Elazul protects Pearl from the beasts lurking in the<br> | Elazul protects Pearl from the beasts lurking in the<br> | ||
Mekhiv Caverns, intending to fulfill his knightly duty<br> | Mekhiv Caverns, intending to fulfill his knightly duty.<br> | ||
©SQUARE ENIX / Li'l Cactus Observing Union|In-game description}} | ©SQUARE ENIX / Li'l Cactus Observing Union|In-game description}} | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || - || 50 || - || - || - || 26 | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 287 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''410'''</span> || - || 289 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''400'''</span> || 112 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''160'''</span> || 140 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''200'''</span> || 112 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''160'''</span> || 76 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''103'''</span> || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''1743'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [SELF] ST Gauge boost rate/ST DMG: +10% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+15%'''</span> [WOOD Ally] | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=騎士の役目 | |||
|JapR=Kishi no yakume | |||
|JapM=Role of a Knight | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=Devoir du chevalier | |||
|FraM=Knight's Duty | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 26: | Line 59: | ||
Knightly Duty framed EOM artwork.jpg | Knightly Duty framed EOM artwork.jpg | ||
Knightly Duty icon EOM artwork.png | Knightly Duty icon EOM artwork.png | ||
Knightly Duty profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{Memory gems}} | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 16:12, May 17, 2023
Knightly Duty | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 4⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | 騎士の役目EoM Kishi no yakumeEoM Role of a KnightEoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
Knightly Duty is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced September 30, 2022 (UTC) as part of the Half-Year Anniversary Harvest Part 1.
Description[edit]
- “
Elazul protects Pearl from the beasts lurking in the
Mekhiv Caverns, intending to fulfill his knightly duty.
©SQUARE ENIX / Li'l Cactus Observing Union”
- —In-game description
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | 50 | - | - | - | 26 |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
287 ¦ 410 | - | 289 ¦ 400 | 112 ¦ 160 | 140 ¦ 200 | 112 ¦ 160 | 76 ¦ 103 | 1743 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
[SELF] ST Gauge boost rate/ST DMG: +10% ¦ +15% [WOOD Ally] |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | 騎士の役目 Kishi no yakume |
Role of a Knight |
French | Devoir du chevalier | Knight's Duty |