Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Krissie (memory gem)"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Krissie'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''Krissie'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced '''May 31, 2022 (UTC)''' as part of the [[Searching for Lost Luster Harvest]]. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
{{Quote2| | |||
As the young leader of the resistance, Krissie works with<br> | |||
her allies at a cafe which serves as a hideout for their<br> | |||
organization. Randi seems to have some feelings for her. | |||
|In-game description}} | |||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || - || - || 19 || - || 19 || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 93 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''186'''</span> || - || 42 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''84'''</span> || 84 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''152'''</span> || 42 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''84'''</span> || 84 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''152'''</span> || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''604'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| On stage start, recover MP: +15 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+25'''</span>. | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=クリス | |||
|JapR=Kurisu | |||
|JapM=Kriss | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=Chris | |||
|FraM= | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 22: | Line 61: | ||
Krissie framed EOM artwork.png | Krissie framed EOM artwork.png | ||
Krissie icon EOM artwork.png | Krissie icon EOM artwork.png | ||
Krissie profle EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{Memory gems}} | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 19:29, May 17, 2023
Krissie | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 2⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | クリスEoM KurisuEoM KrissEoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
Krissie is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced May 31, 2022 (UTC) as part of the Searching for Lost Luster Harvest.
Description[edit]
- “
As the young leader of the resistance, Krissie works with
her allies at a cafe which serves as a hideout for their
organization. Randi seems to have some feelings for her.
”
- —In-game description
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | 19 | - | 19 | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 ¦ 186 | - | 42 ¦ 84 | 84 ¦ 152 | 42 ¦ 84 | 84 ¦ 152 | - | 604 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
On stage start, recover MP: +15 ¦ +25. |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | クリス Kurisu |
Kriss |
French | Chris |