Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Teapo (memory gem)"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item infobox | {{Item infobox | ||
|name= Teapo | |name= Teapo | ||
|image= [[File:Teapo | |image= [[File:Teapo unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | ||
|rarity = 2⭐️ | |rarity = 2⭐️ | ||
|first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|jap= | |jap=ティーポ<sup>EoM</sup><br>Tīpo<sup>EoM</sup><br>Tipo<sup>EoM</sup> | ||
|location= [[Gacha]] | |location= [[Gacha]] | ||
|land= | |land= | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Teapo'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''Teapo'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced '''September 30, 2022 (UTC)''' | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
{{Quote2| | {{Quote2| | ||
Line 20: | Line 21: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || - || 21 || 19 || - || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 93 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''186'''</span> || - || 93 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''168'''</span> || 84 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''152'''</span> || 42 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''84'''</span> || 38 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''76'''</span> || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''634'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| On stage start, ST Gauge: ? ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+30%'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=ティーポ | |||
|JapR=Tīpo | |||
|JapM=Tipo | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=Theillère | |||
|FraM= | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Teapo framed EOM artwork. | Teapo framed EOM artwork.jpg | ||
Teapo icon EOM artwork.png | Teapo icon EOM artwork.png | ||
Teapo profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{Memory gems}} | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 19:37, May 17, 2023
Teapo | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 2⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | ティーポEoM TīpoEoM TipoEoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
Teapo is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced September 30, 2022 (UTC)
Description[edit]
- “
This magical life-form, who resides in Mark's house,
loves tea and appears to have somewhat of a pigeon-
like appearance. As such, her friend Duelle sometimes
calls her 'Teapigeon'.”
- —In-game description
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | 21 | 19 | - | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 ¦ 186 | - | 93 ¦ 168 | 84 ¦ 152 | 42 ¦ 84 | 38 ¦ 76 | - | 634 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
On stage start, ST Gauge: ? ¦ +30% |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ティーポ Tīpo |
Tipo |
French | Theillère |