Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "The Professor's Pet"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Item infobox |name= The Professor's Pet |image= 250px<br>Official art |rarity = 4⭐️ |first_appearance= ''Echoes of Mana'' (2022) |latest_appearance= ''Echoes of Mana'' (2022) |jap=ヌヌザック先生のひぞっこ<sup>EoM</sup><br>Nunuzakku sensei no hizokko<sup>EoM</sup><br>Nunuzac Sensei's Chick<sup>EoM</sup> |location= Gacha |land= |effect= |related= }} ''The Professor's Pet'' is a Memory Ge...") |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item infobox | {{Item infobox | ||
|name= The Professor's Pet | |name= The Professor's Pet | ||
|image= [[File:The Professors Pet | |image= [[File:The Professors Pet unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | ||
|rarity = 4⭐️ | |rarity = 4⭐️ | ||
|first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''The Professor's Pet'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''The Professor's Pet'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced '''December 20, 2022 (UTC)''' as part of the [[Jewel Hunter Harvest]]. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
Esmeralda, a charming Jumi apprentice to the<br> | Esmeralda, a charming Jumi apprentice to the<br> | ||
cantankerous Mr. Nunuzac, spends another day devoted<br> | cantankerous Mr. Nunuzac, spends another day devoted<br> | ||
to the study of magic | to the study of magic arts under his unique method of<br> | ||
tough love.<br> | tough love.<br> | ||
'How many times must I tell you, mudstone!?' | 'How many times must I tell you, mudstone!?' | ||
|In-game description}} | |In-game description}} | ||
{{ | ==Stats== | ||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || 17 || 50 || - || - || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 287 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''410'''</span> || 50 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''68'''</span> || 289 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''400'''</span> || 112 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''160'''</span> || 140 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''200'''</span> || 112 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''160'''</span> || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''?'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [SELF] Combo Duration: +1s ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+1.5s'''</span> / When combo 30+, STR: +18% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+24%'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=ヌヌザック先生のひぞっこ | |||
|JapR=Nunuzakku sensei no hizokko | |||
|JapM=Nunuzac Sensei's Chick | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=La favorite du professeur Nunuzac | |||
|FraM=Professor Nunuzac's Favorite | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
The Professors Pet framed EOM artwork.png | |||
The Professors Pet icon EOM artwork.png | |||
The Professors Pet profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | |||
{{Memory gems}} | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 16:56, May 17, 2023
The Professor's Pet | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 4⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | ヌヌザック先生のひぞっこEoM Nunuzakku sensei no hizokkoEoM Nunuzac Sensei's ChickEoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
The Professor's Pet is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced December 20, 2022 (UTC) as part of the Jewel Hunter Harvest.
Description[edit]
- “
Esmeralda, a charming Jumi apprentice to the
cantankerous Mr. Nunuzac, spends another day devoted
to the study of magic arts under his unique method of
tough love.
'How many times must I tell you, mudstone!?'
”
- —In-game description
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 17 | 50 | - | - | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
287 ¦ 410 | 50 ¦ 68 | 289 ¦ 400 | 112 ¦ 160 | 140 ¦ 200 | 112 ¦ 160 | - | ? |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
[SELF] Combo Duration: +1s ¦ +1.5s / When combo 30+, STR: +18% ¦ +24% |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ヌヌザック先生のひぞっこ Nunuzakku sensei no hizokko |
Nunuzac Sensei's Chick |
French | La favorite du professeur Nunuzac | Professor Nunuzac's Favorite |