Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "The Wind in Our Sails"
(Created page with "{{Item infobox |name= The Wind in Our Sails |image= 250px<br>Offical art |first_appearance= ''Echoes of Mana'' (2022) |latest_appearance= ''Echoes of Mana'' (2022) |jap=決意の船出<sup>EoM</sup><br>Ketsui no funade<sup>EoM</sup><br>Departure of determination<sup>EoM</sup> |location= Gacha |land= |effect= |related= }} ''The Wind in Our Sails'' is a memory gem in ''Echoes of Mana...") |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item infobox | {{Item infobox | ||
|name= The Wind in Our Sails | |name= The Wind in Our Sails | ||
|image= [[File:The Wind in Our Sails unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br> | |image= [[File:The Wind in Our Sails unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | ||
|rarity = 3⭐️ | |||
|first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''The Wind in Our Sails'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''The Wind in Our Sails'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced during game launch. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || 11 || 30 || - || - || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 168 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''280'''</span> || 30 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''44'''</span> || 155 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''240'''</span> || 69 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''115'''</span> || 72 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''120'''</span> || 69 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''115'''</span> || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''928'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| On earth attack, ST Gauge boost rate: +15% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+20%'''</span>. | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=決意の船出 | |||
|JapR=Ketsui no funade | |||
|JapM=Departure of determination | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=Le vent dans les voiles | |||
|FraM=Wind in the Sails | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
The Wind in Our Sails EOM artwork. | The Wind in Our Sails framed EOM artwork.png | ||
The Wind in Our Sails icon EOM artwork.png | The Wind in Our Sails icon EOM artwork.png | ||
The Wind in Our Sails profile EOM screenshot.png|The Wind in Our Sails (ToM) | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{ | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] | ||
{{DEFAULTSORT:Wind in Our Sails,The}} |
Latest revision as of 19:11, May 17, 2023
The Wind in Our Sails | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 3⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | 決意の船出EoM Ketsui no funadeEoM Departure of determinationEoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
The Wind in Our Sails is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced during game launch.
Description[edit]
- “
Duran, bested by the Crimson Wizard, nearly lost
confidence in his skills. He sets out for the Holy City
Wendel to gain the strength to overcome his failings.
'Just you wait, Crimson Wizard! I ain't gonna stop until
I'm more powerful enought to take you down. You
won't get away with this. I will defeat you!'”
- —In-game description
The blurb describes Duran in his opening gambit from Trials of Mana. The young swordsman departs from his hometown of Valsena to ask to Priest of Light in Holy City Wendel on how to change his class so that he can get his revenge on the Crimson Wizard.
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 11 | 30 | - | - | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
168 ¦ 280 | 30 ¦ 44 | 155 ¦ 240 | 69 ¦ 115 | 72 ¦ 120 | 69 ¦ 115 | - | 928 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
On earth attack, ST Gauge boost rate: +15% ¦ +20%. |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | 決意の船出 Ketsui no funade |
Departure of determination |
French | Le vent dans les voiles | Wind in the Sails |