Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Trick or Treat"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Item infobox |name= Trick of Treat |image= 250px<br>Official art |first_appearance= ''Echoes of Mana'' (2022) |latest_appearance= ''Echoes of Mana'' (2022) |jap=トリックオアトリート!<sup>EoM</sup><br>Torikkuoatorīto!<sup>EoM</sup><br>Trick or Treat!<sup>EoM</sup> |location= Gacha |land= |effect= |related= }} ''Trick of Treat'' is a memory gem in ''Echoes of Mana''. ==Descripti...") |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item infobox | {{Item infobox | ||
|name= Trick | |name= Trick or Treat | ||
|image= [[File:Trick | |image= [[File:Trick or Treat unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | ||
|rarity = 4⭐️ | |||
|first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Trick | ''Trick or Treat'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced '''October 20, 2022 (UTC)''' as part of the [[Half-Year Anniversary Step Harvest Part 3]]. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
{{Quote2| | {{Quote2| | ||
Clad in cute and creepy costumes, the two venture out<br> | |||
to collect their candy!<br> | |||
'Feels fresh changing up my look...<br> | |||
Do you like it? Like it better?'<br> | |||
'Rawrrr! Give me treats or prepare to be tricked!<br> | |||
What's that? No candy on you!? But I don't know any<br> | |||
tricks to pull...'|In-game description}} | |||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || - || 50 || - || 50 || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 287 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''410'''</span> || - || 289 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''400'''</span> || 112 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''160'''</span> || 289 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''400'''</span> || 112 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''160'''</span> || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''1428'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [SELF] ST DMG: +15% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+20%'''</span> / Mega Spirit Magic DMG: +20 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+25%'''</span> [MOON ally] | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=トリックオアトリート! | |||
|JapR=Torikkuoatorīto | |||
|JapM=Trick or Treat! | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=Des bonbons ou un sort ! | |||
|FraM=Candies or Spell ! | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Trick | Trick or Treat framed EOM artwork.png | ||
Trick | Trick or Treat icon EOM artwork.png | ||
Trick or Treat profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{Memory gems}} | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 17:23, May 17, 2023
Trick or Treat | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 4⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | トリックオアトリート!EoM Torikkuoatorīto!EoM Trick or Treat!EoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
Trick or Treat is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced October 20, 2022 (UTC) as part of the Half-Year Anniversary Step Harvest Part 3.
Description[edit]
- “
Clad in cute and creepy costumes, the two venture out
to collect their candy!
'Feels fresh changing up my look...
Do you like it? Like it better?'
'Rawrrr! Give me treats or prepare to be tricked!
What's that? No candy on you!? But I don't know any
tricks to pull...'”
- —In-game description
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | 50 | - | 50 | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
287 ¦ 410 | - | 289 ¦ 400 | 112 ¦ 160 | 289 ¦ 400 | 112 ¦ 160 | - | 1428 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
[SELF] ST DMG: +15% ¦ +20% / Mega Spirit Magic DMG: +20 ¦ +25% [MOON ally] |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | トリックオアトリート! Torikkuoatorīto |
Trick or Treat! |
French | Des bonbons ou un sort ! | Candies or Spell ! |