Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Xangar, Malevodon of Flame"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item infobox | {{Item infobox | ||
|name= Xangar, Malevodon of Flame | |name= Xangar, Malevodon of Flame | ||
|image= [[File:Xangar the Living Flame unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br> | |image= [[File:Xangar the Living Flame unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | ||
|rarity = 3⭐️ | |||
|first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|jap=炎の凶獣ザンガ<sup>EoM</sup><br>Honō no kyō-jū zanga<sup>EoM</sup><br>Zanga, the Beast of Fire<sup>EoM</sup> | |jap=炎の凶獣ザンガ<sup>EoM</sup><br>Honō no kyō-jū zanga<sup>EoM</sup><br>Zanga, the Beast of Fire<sup>EoM</sup> | ||
|location= [[ | |location= [[Gacha]] | ||
|land= | |land= | ||
|effect= | |effect= | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Xangar, Malevodon of Flame'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''Xangar, Malevodon of Flame'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced during game launch. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || 11 || 30 || - || - || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 168 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''280'''</span> || 30 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''44'''</span> || 155 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''240'''</span> || 69 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''115'''</span> || 72 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''120'''</span> || 69 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''115'''</span> || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''928'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| On fire attack, normal attack DMG: +20% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+30%'''</span>. | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=炎の凶獣ザンガ | |||
|JapR=Honō no kyō-jū zanga | |||
|JapM=Zanga, the Beast of Fire | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=Xangar, les flammes du mal | |||
|FraM=Xangar, the Flames of Evil | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Xangar | Xangar Malevodon of Flame framed EOM artwork.png | ||
Xangar the Living Flame uncropped EOM artwork.jpg | Xangar the Living Flame uncropped EOM artwork.jpg | ||
Xangar the Living Flame icon EOM artwork.png | Xangar the Living Flame icon EOM artwork.png | ||
Xangar Malevodon of Flame profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{ | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 19:22, May 17, 2023
Xangar, Malevodon of Flame | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 3⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | 炎の凶獣ザンガEoM Honō no kyō-jū zangaEoM Zanga, the Beast of FireEoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
Xangar, Malevodon of Flame is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced during game launch.
Description[edit]
- “
Poppen arrives at the Mana Tower to rescue Tess. Just
when he finds her at the top, a fire bird suddenly
appears. What's worse, a mysterious force makes the
beast invicible to attacks.
'What's going on? Nothing seems to hurt it!'”
- —In-game description
The blurb describes a scene of the first dungeon in Children of Mana where Poppen tries to rescue Tess from Xangar atop the Mana Tower.
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 11 | 30 | - | - | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
168 ¦ 280 | 30 ¦ 44 | 155 ¦ 240 | 69 ¦ 115 | 72 ¦ 120 | 69 ¦ 115 | - | 928 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
On fire attack, normal attack DMG: +20% ¦ +30%. |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | 炎の凶獣ザンガ Honō no kyō-jū zanga |
Zanga, the Beast of Fire |
French | Xangar, les flammes du mal | Xangar, the Flames of Evil |