Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "False Goddess"
Swordzman236 (talk | contribs) (→Description: +) |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name= False Goddess | |name= False Goddess | ||
|image= [[File:False Goddess unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | |image= [[File:False Goddess unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | ||
|rarity = 3⭐️ | |||
|first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''False Goddess'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''False Goddess'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced '''July 27, 2022 (UTC)''' as reward for clearing [[Voidfig: Torment's Terminus|Chapter 8]]. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
{{Quote2| | |||
To revive the Mana Tree, the Mana Goddess is pierced<br> | |||
with the long lost Mana Sword. A strange light envelops<br> | |||
her as an eerie sense of dread begins to settle in the air.<br> | |||
'Thank you, my knight... Finally...<br> | |||
The moment has arrived! Now I am the Mana Goddess!<br> | |||
Now I am the Mana Tree!'|In-game description}} | |||
An effigy of the events in Chapter 8: After striking down the fiends that have tormented previous Echoes with the guidance of their allies, our hero prepares for a duel to the death with the [[Ebon Knight]]. The [[Mana Sword]] is at last able to manifest from their harvester staff, allowing them to overcome their tormentor once and for all. When they return to the [[Sanctuary of Mana]], the Goddess appears before them and requests her death by the holy blade. The hero complies, but soon, all is engulfed in darkness as an impostor takes hold of the sacred arbor. Is the world truly doomed after this bizarre turn of events? | An effigy of the events in Chapter 8: After striking down the fiends that have tormented previous Echoes with the guidance of their allies, our hero prepares for a duel to the death with the [[Ebon Knight]]. The [[Mana Sword]] is at last able to manifest from their harvester staff, allowing them to overcome their tormentor once and for all. When they return to the [[Sanctuary of Mana]], the Goddess appears before them and requests her death by the holy blade. The hero complies, but soon, all is engulfed in darkness as an impostor takes hold of the sacred arbor. Is the world truly doomed after this bizarre turn of events? | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || - || 30 || - || 30 || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 168 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''280'''</span> || - || 155 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''240'''</span> || 69 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''115'''</span> || 155 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''240'''</span> || 69 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''115'''</span> || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''?'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| On stage start, 50% chance to fully recover HP/MP | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=偽りの女神 | |||
|JapR=Itsuwari no megami | |||
|JapM=False Goddess | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=La fausse Déesse | |||
|FraM=''Same as Japanese'' | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 23: | Line 65: | ||
False Goddess framed EOM artwork.png | False Goddess framed EOM artwork.png | ||
False Goddess icon EOM artwork.png | False Goddess icon EOM artwork.png | ||
False Goddess profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{ | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 22:34, May 24, 2023
False Goddess | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 3⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | 偽りの女神EoM Itsuwari no megamiEoM False GoddessEoM |
Location(s) | Clear Chapter 8 |
False Goddess is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced July 27, 2022 (UTC) as reward for clearing Chapter 8.
Description[edit]
- “
To revive the Mana Tree, the Mana Goddess is pierced
with the long lost Mana Sword. A strange light envelops
her as an eerie sense of dread begins to settle in the air.
'Thank you, my knight... Finally...
The moment has arrived! Now I am the Mana Goddess!
Now I am the Mana Tree!'”
- —In-game description
An effigy of the events in Chapter 8: After striking down the fiends that have tormented previous Echoes with the guidance of their allies, our hero prepares for a duel to the death with the Ebon Knight. The Mana Sword is at last able to manifest from their harvester staff, allowing them to overcome their tormentor once and for all. When they return to the Sanctuary of Mana, the Goddess appears before them and requests her death by the holy blade. The hero complies, but soon, all is engulfed in darkness as an impostor takes hold of the sacred arbor. Is the world truly doomed after this bizarre turn of events?
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | 30 | - | 30 | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
168 ¦ 280 | - | 155 ¦ 240 | 69 ¦ 115 | 155 ¦ 240 | 69 ¦ 115 | - | ? |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
On stage start, 50% chance to fully recover HP/MP |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | 偽りの女神 Itsuwari no megami |
False Goddess |
French | La fausse Déesse | Same as Japanese |