Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Adventures of Mana landmarks"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Name !! Greater location !! Location !! Function | ! Name !! Greater location !! Location !! Function | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Lizardmens Nest FFA screenshot.png]]<br>[[Lizardmen's Nest]] || [[File:World Map Marshes FFA screenshot.png|300px|link=Marshes]]<br>[[Marshes]] || [[File:World Map Lizardmens Nest FFA screenshot.png|300px]] || Slay all [[Lizardman (Adventures of Mana)|Lizardmen]] to gain the [[File:Key FFA sprite.png]] Bronze<sup>FFA</sup>/[[Silver Key]]<sup>AoM</sup> to open the door to the Cave of Marsh<sup>FFA</sup>/[[Marsh Cellar]]<sup>AoM</sup>. | | {{tab|o}}{{tab|FFA}}[[File:Lizardmens Nest FFA screenshot.png]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|AoM}}[[File:Lizardmens Nest AOM screenshot.png|300px]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>[[Lizardmen's Nest]] || [[File:World Map Marshes FFA screenshot.png|300px|link=Marshes]]<br>[[Marshes]] || [[File:World Map Lizardmens Nest FFA screenshot.png|300px]] || Slay all [[Lizardman (Adventures of Mana)|Lizardmen]] to gain the [[File:Key FFA sprite.png]] Bronze<sup>FFA</sup>/[[Silver Key]]<sup>AoM</sup> to open the door to the Cave of Marsh<sup>FFA</sup>/[[Marsh Cellar]]<sup>AoM</sup>. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Western Spring FFA screenshot.png]]<br>[[Western Spring]] || [[File:World Map Crooked Boulder FFA screenshot.png|300px|link=Crooked Boulder]]<br>[[Crooked Boulder]] || [[File:World Map Western Spring FFA screenshot.png|300px]] || Interact with it to recover full HP. | | {{tab|o}}{{tab|FFA}}[[File:Western Spring FFA screenshot.png]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|AoM}}[[File:Western Spring AOM screenshot.png|300px]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>[[Western Spring]] || [[File:World Map Crooked Boulder FFA screenshot.png|300px|link=Crooked Boulder]]<br>[[Crooked Boulder]] || [[File:World Map Western Spring FFA screenshot.png|300px]] || Interact with it to recover full HP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Eastern Spring FFA screenshot.png]]<br>[[Eastern Spring]] || [[File:World Map Ammonite Coast FFA screenshot.png|300px|link=Ammonite Coast]]<br>[[Ammonite Coast]] || [[File:World Map Eastern Spring FFA screenshot.png|300px]] || Interact with it to recover full HP. | | {{tab|o}}{{tab|FFA}}[[File:Eastern Spring FFA screenshot.png]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|AoM}}[[File:Eastern Spring AOM screenshot.png|300px]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>[[Eastern Spring]] || [[File:World Map Ammonite Coast FFA screenshot.png|300px|link=Ammonite Coast]]<br>[[Ammonite Coast]] || [[File:World Map Eastern Spring FFA screenshot.png|300px]] || Interact with it to recover full HP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Western Pier FFA screenshot.png]]<br>[[ | | {{tab|o}}{{tab|FFA}}[[File:Western Pier FFA screenshot.png]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|AoM}}[[File:Western Pier AOM screenshot.png|300px]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>[[Lorim Pier]] || [[File:World Map Palmy Desert FFA screenshot.png|300px|link=Palmy Desert]]<br>[[Palmy Desert]] || [[File:World Map Western Pier FFA screenshot.png|300px]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Southern Pier | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|FFA}}[[File:Western Pier FFA screenshot.png]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|AoM}}[[File:Southern Pier AOM screenshot.png|300px]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>[[Southern Pier]] || [[File:World Map Wendel Beach FFA screenshot.png|300px|link=Wendel Beach]]<br>[[Wendel Beach (Adventures of Mana)|Wendel Beach]] || [[File:World Map Southern Pier FFA screenshot.png|300px]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Northern Pier FFA screenshot.png]]<br>[[Northern Pier]] || [[File:World Map | | {{tab|o}}{{tab|FFA}}[[File:Northern Pier 2 FFA screenshot.png]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|AoM}}[[File:Northern Pier AOM screenshot.png|300px]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>[[Northern Pier]] || [[File:World Map Crystal Desert FFA screenshot.png|300px|link=Crystal Desert]]<br>[[Crystal Desert]] || [[File:World Map Northern Pier FFA screenshot.png|300px]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | {{tab|o}}{{tab|FFA}}[[File:Western Pier FFA screenshot.png]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|AoM}}[[File:Eastern Pier AOM screenshot.png|300px]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>[[Jadd Pier]] || [[File:World Map Frozen Wastes FFA screenshot.png|300px|link=Frozen Wastes]]<br>[[Frozen Wastes]] || [[File:World Map Eastern Pier FFA screenshot.png|300px]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | {{tab|o}}{{tab|FFA}}[[File:Wendel Pier FFA screenshot.png]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|AoM}}[[File:Wendel Pier AOM screenshot.png|300px]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>[[Wendel Pier]] || [[File:World Map Wendel Beach FFA screenshot.png|300px|link=Wendel Beach]]<br>[[Wendel Beach (Adventures of Mana)|Wendel Beach]] || [[File:World Map Wendel Pier FFA screenshot.png|300px]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Small Island Pier FFA screenshot.png]]<br>[[ | | {{tab|o}}{{tab|FFA}}[[File:Wasteland River Pier FFA screenshot.png]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|AoM}}[[File:Wasteland River Pier AOM screenshot.png|300px]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>[[Floatrocks Pier]] || [[File:World Map Ammonite Coast FFA screenshot.png|300px|link=Ammonite Coast]]<br>[[Ammonite Coast]] || [[File:World Map Wasteland River Pier FFA screenshot.png|300px]] || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| {{tab|o}}{{tab|FFA}}[[File:Small Island Pier FFA screenshot.png]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|AoM}}[[File:Small Island Pier AOM screenshot.png|300px]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>[[Islet Pier]] || [[File:World Map Ocean FFA screenshot.png|300px|link=Ocean]]<br>[[Ocean (Adventures of Mana)|Ocean]] || [[File:World Map Small Island Pier FFA screenshot.png|300px]] || Slay all enemies on map to get an [[Elixir]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:30, July 16, 2023
This article regroups all the various named landmarks in Adventures of Mana that also appeared in Final Fantasy Adventure.
Name | Greater location | Location | Function |
---|---|---|---|
Lizardmen's Nest |
Marshes |
Slay all Lizardmen to gain the BronzeFFA/Silver KeyAoM to open the door to the Cave of MarshFFA/Marsh CellarAoM. | |
Western Spring |
Crooked Boulder |
Interact with it to recover full HP. | |
Eastern Spring |
Ammonite Coast |
Interact with it to recover full HP. | |
Lorim Pier |
Palmy Desert |
N/A | |
Southern Pier |
Wendel Beach |
N/A | |
Northern Pier |
Crystal Desert |
N/A | |
Jadd Pier |
Frozen Wastes |
N/A | |
Wendel Pier |
Wendel Beach |
N/A | |
Floatrocks Pier |
Ammonite Coast |
N/A | |
Islet Pier |
Ocean |
Slay all enemies on map to get an Elixir |