Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
We've completed our server upgrade, but you can still help out by looking for bugs and other issues. If you see something amiss, please let us know! Thanks!
Difference between revisions of "Adventures of Mana locations"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{|width=100% style="text-align:center" class="wikitable" | {|width=100% style="text-align:center" class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Location !! Place !! Type !! Greater Location | !width=5%| Location !!width=15%| Place !!width=10%| Type !!width=15%| Greater Location !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ? || '''[[Ammonite Coast]]''' || Field Area || N/A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''G6''' || '''[[Bogard's Cabin]]''' || Settlement || [[Steppe]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ? || '''[[Crystal Desert (Adventures of Mana)|Crystal Desert]]''' || Field Area || N/A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''J15''' || '''[[Dwarf Cave (Adventures of Mana)|Dwarf Cave]]''' || Settlement || [[Steppe]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ? || '''[[East Floatrocks]]''' || Field Area || N/A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ? || '''[[Floatrocks]]''' || Field Area || N/A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''I8''' || '''[[Topple (Adventures of Mana)|Topple]]''' || Settlement || [[Steppe]] | | ? || '''[[Frozen Wastes]]''' || Field Area || N/A || | ||
|- | |||
| '''J3''' || '''[[Ish (Adventures of Mana)|Ish]]''' || Settlement || [[Crystal Desert]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''B9''' || '''[[Jadd (Adventures of Mana)|Jadd]]''' || Settlement || [[Palmy Desert]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''M7''' || '''[[Lorim (Adventures of Mana)|Lorim]]''' || Settlement || [[Tundra]] || | |||
|- | |||
| ? || '''[[Lower Glaive]]''' || Field Area || N/A || | |||
|- | |||
| ? || '''[[Marshes]]''' || Field Area || N/A || | |||
|- | |||
| '''E10''' || '''[[Menos (Adventures of Mana)|Menos]]''' || Settlement || [[Palmy Desert]] || | |||
|- | |||
| ? || '''[[Mount Illusia]]''' || Field Area || N/A || | |||
|- | |||
| ? || '''[[Ocean (Adventures of Mana)|Ocean]]''' || Field Area || N/A || | |||
|- | |||
| ? || '''[[Palmy Desert]]''' || Field Area || N/A || | |||
|- | |||
| ? || '''[[Steppe]]''' || Field Area || N/A || | |||
|- | |||
| ? || '''[[Temple Grounds]]''' || Field Area || N/A || | |||
|- | |||
| '''I8''' || '''[[Topple (Adventures of Mana)|Topple]]''' || Settlement || [[Steppe]] || | |||
|- | |||
| ? || '''[[Tundra]]''' || Field Area || N/A || | |||
|- | |||
| '''N13''' || '''[[Wendel (Adventures of Mana)|Wendel]]''' || Settlement || [[Steppe]] || | |||
|- | |||
| ? || '''[[Wendel Beach (Adventures of Mana)|Wendel Beach]]''' || Field Area || N/A || | |||
|- | |||
| ? || '''[[West Floatrocks]]''' || Field Area || N/A || | |||
|- | |||
| ? || '''[[Westlake]]''' || Field Area || N/A || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 38: | Line 71: | ||
| '''G6''' || [[Bogard's Cabin]] | | '''G6''' || [[Bogard's Cabin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''J15''' || [[Dwarf Cave (Adventures of Mana)|Dwarf Cave]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''J3''' || [[Ish (Adventures of Mana)|Ish]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''B9''' || [[Jadd (Adventures of Mana)|Jadd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''M7''' || [[Lorim (Adventures of Mana)|Lorim]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''E10''' || [[Menos (Adventures of Mana)|Menos]] | | '''E10''' || [[Menos (Adventures of Mana)|Menos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''I8''' || [[Topple (Adventures of Mana)|Topple]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''N13''' || [[Wendel (Adventures of Mana)|Wendel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|width=100% style="text-align:center" class="wikitable" | {|width=100% style="text-align:center" class="wikitable" |
Revision as of 13:58, August 23, 2024
Mana locations | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is a comprehensive list for locations from Final Fantasy Adventure and its direct remake Adventures of Mana.
Location | Place | Type | Greater Location | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
? | Ammonite Coast | Field Area | N/A | |
G6 | Bogard's Cabin | Settlement | Steppe | |
? | Crystal Desert | Field Area | N/A | |
J15 | Dwarf Cave | Settlement | Steppe | |
? | East Floatrocks | Field Area | N/A | |
? | Floatrocks | Field Area | N/A | |
? | Frozen Wastes | Field Area | N/A | |
J3 | Ish | Settlement | Crystal Desert | |
B9 | Jadd | Settlement | Palmy Desert | |
M7 | Lorim | Settlement | Tundra | |
? | Lower Glaive | Field Area | N/A | |
? | Marshes | Field Area | N/A | |
E10 | Menos | Settlement | Palmy Desert | |
? | Mount Illusia | Field Area | N/A | |
? | Ocean | Field Area | N/A | |
? | Palmy Desert | Field Area | N/A | |
? | Steppe | Field Area | N/A | |
? | Temple Grounds | Field Area | N/A | |
I8 | Topple | Settlement | Steppe | |
? | Tundra | Field Area | N/A | |
N13 | Wendel | Settlement | Steppe | |
? | Wendel Beach | Field Area | N/A | |
? | West Floatrocks | Field Area | N/A | |
? | Westlake | Field Area | N/A |
[Edit] AoM locations
| ||
---|---|---|
Settlements | Bogard's Cabin • Dwarf Cave • Glaive Empire • Ish • Jadd • Lorim • Menos • Topple • Wendel | |
Dungeons | Airship • Buried Ruins • Cara Mountains • Crooked Boulder • Dime Tower • Eastern Cave • Forbidden Mines • Gaia Pass • Glaive Castle • Hidden Waterfall • Kett Manor • Mana Shrine • Marsh Cellar • Old Mansion • Sealed Cave • Shifting Sands • Subterranean River • Temple of Mana • Undersea Volcano | |
Field areas | Ammonite Coast • Crystal Desert • East Floatrocks • Floatrocks • Frozen Wastes • Mt. Illusia • Lower Glaive • Marshes • Ocean • Palmy Desert • Steppe • Temple Grounds • Wendel Beach • West Floatrocks • Westlake • Tundra | |
Landmarks | Eastern Spring • Eastern Pier • Lizardmen's Nest • Northern Pier • Small Island Pier • Southern Pier • Wasteland River Pier • Wendel Pier • Western Spring • Western Pier | |
Shops & inns | Crooked Boulder Armor • Crooked Boulder Sundries • Desert Inn • Desert Sundries • Ish Sundries • Lakeside Forest Inn • Lakeside Forest Sundries • Northeastern Seas Armor • Northwestern Cliff Sundries • Oil Peddler • Old Mine Inn • Southeastern Seas Weapons • Southeastern Sundries • Swamp Shack • Waterfall Sundries • Tundra Sundries |