Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Adventures of Mana landmarks"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wendel Pier FFA screenshot.png]]<br>[[Wendel Pier]] || [[File:World Map Wendel Beach FFA screenshot.png|300px|link=Wendel Beach]]<br>[[Wendel Beach (Adventures of Mana)|Wendel Beach]] || [[File:World Map Wendel Pier FFA screenshot.png|300px]] || N/A | | [[File:Wendel Pier FFA screenshot.png]]<br>[[Wendel Pier]] || [[File:World Map Wendel Beach FFA screenshot.png|300px|link=Wendel Beach]]<br>[[Wendel Beach (Adventures of Mana)|Wendel Beach]] || [[File:World Map Wendel Pier FFA screenshot.png|300px]] || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wasteland River Pier FFA screenshot.png]]<br>[[Wasteland River Pier]] || [[File:World Map Ammonite Coast FFA screenshot.png|300px|link=Ammonite Coast]]<br>[[Ammonite Coast]] || [[File:World Map Wasteland River Pier FFA screenshot.png|300px]] || N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Small Island Pier FFA screenshot.png]]<br>[[Small Island Pier]] || [[File:World Map Ocean FFA screenshot.png|300px|link=Ocean]]<br>[[Ocean (Adventures of Mana)|Ocean]] || [[File:World Map Small Island Pier FFA screenshot.png|300px]] || Slay all enemies on map to get an [[Elixir]] | | [[File:Small Island Pier FFA screenshot.png]]<br>[[Small Island Pier]] || [[File:World Map Ocean FFA screenshot.png|300px|link=Ocean]]<br>[[Ocean (Adventures of Mana)|Ocean]] || [[File:World Map Small Island Pier FFA screenshot.png|300px]] || Slay all enemies on map to get an [[Elixir]] |
Revision as of 20:46, July 8, 2023
This article regroups all the various named landmarks in Adventures of Mana that also appeared in Final Fantasy Adventure.
Name | Greater location | Location | Function |
---|---|---|---|
![]() Lizardmen's Nest |
![]() Marshes |
![]() |
Slay all Lizardmen to gain the ![]() |
![]() Western Spring |
![]() Crooked Boulder |
![]() |
Interact with it to recover full HP. |
![]() Eastern Spring |
![]() Ammonite Coast |
![]() |
Interact with it to recover full HP. |
![]() Western Pier |
![]() Palmy Desert |
![]() |
N/A |
![]() Wendel Pier |
![]() Wendel Beach |
![]() |
N/A |
![]() Wasteland River Pier |
![]() Ammonite Coast |
![]() |
N/A |
![]() Small Island Pier |
![]() Ocean |
![]() |
Slay all enemies on map to get an Elixir |