Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
We've completed our server upgrade, but you can still help out by looking for bugs and other issues. If you see something amiss, please let us know! Thanks!
Difference between revisions of "Adventures of Mana locations"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''F2''' || '''[[Crooked Boulder]]''' || Dungeon || ? || | | '''F2''' || '''[[Crooked Boulder]]''' || Dungeon || ? || | ||
|- | |||
| '''C5''' || '''[[Crooked Boulder Sundries]]''' || Store || ? | |||
|- | |||
| '''D6''' || '''[[Crooked Boulder Armor]]''' || Store || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || '''[[Crystal Desert (Adventures of Mana)|Crystal Desert]]''' || Field Area || N/A || | | ? || '''[[Crystal Desert (Adventures of Mana)|Crystal Desert]]''' || Field Area || N/A || | ||
|- | |||
| '''A11''' || '''[[Desert Sundries]]''' || [[Palmy Desert]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''E14''' || '''[[Desert Inn]]''' || [[Palmy Desert]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''H4''' || '''[[Dime Tower (Adventures of Mana)|Dime Tower]]''' || Dungeon || [[Crystal Desert (Adventures of Mana)|Crystal Desert]] || | | '''H4''' || '''[[Dime Tower (Adventures of Mana)|Dime Tower]]''' || Dungeon || [[Crystal Desert (Adventures of Mana)|Crystal Desert]] || | ||
Line 45: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''J3''' || '''[[Ish (Adventures of Mana)|Ish]]''' || Settlement || [[Crystal Desert]] || | | '''J3''' || '''[[Ish (Adventures of Mana)|Ish]]''' || Settlement || [[Crystal Desert]] || | ||
|- | |||
| '''G3''' || '''[[Ish Sundries]]''' || Store || ? || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''B9''' || '''[[Jadd (Adventures of Mana)|Jadd]]''' || Settlement || [[Palmy Desert]] || | | '''B9''' || '''[[Jadd (Adventures of Mana)|Jadd]]''' || Settlement || [[Palmy Desert]] || | ||
Line 50: | Line 60: | ||
| '''K10''' || '''[[Kett Manor]]''' || Dungeon || [[Marshes]] || | | '''K10''' || '''[[Kett Manor]]''' || Dungeon || [[Marshes]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''H13''' || '''[[Lakeside Forest Inn]]''' || Store || | | '''H13''' || '''[[Lakeside Forest Inn]]''' || Store || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''F12''' || '''[[Lakeside Forest Sundries]]''' || Store || | | '''F12''' || '''[[Lakeside Forest Sundries]]''' || Store || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''M7''' || '''[[Lorim (Adventures of Mana)|Lorim]]''' || Settlement || [[Tundra]] || | | '''M7''' || '''[[Lorim (Adventures of Mana)|Lorim]]''' || Settlement || [[Tundra]] || | ||
Line 67: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || '''[[Mount Illusia]]''' || Field Area || N/A || | | ? || '''[[Mount Illusia]]''' || Field Area || N/A || | ||
|- | |||
| '''N2''' || '''[[Northeastern Seas Armor]]''' || Store || ? || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''H1''' || '''[[Northern Pier]]''' || Dungeon || N/A | | '''H1''' || '''[[Northern Pier]]''' || Dungeon || N/A | ||
Line 89: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''P1''' || '''[[Subterranean River]]''' || [[Floatrocks]] || N/A || | | '''P1''' || '''[[Subterranean River]]''' || [[Floatrocks]] || N/A || | ||
|- | |||
| '''N16''' || '''[[Southeastern Sundries]]''' || Store || ? || | |||
|- | |||
| '''N12''' || '''[[Southeastern Seas Weapons]]''' || Store || ? || | |||
|- | |||
| '''N16''' || '''[[Southeastern Sundries]]''' || Store || ? || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''G14''' || '''[[Southern Pier]]''' || Landmark || N/A || | | '''G14''' || '''[[Southern Pier]]''' || Landmark || N/A || | ||
Line 101: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || '''[[Tundra]]''' || Field Area || N/A || | | ? || '''[[Tundra]]''' || Field Area || N/A || | ||
|- | |||
| '''J1''' || '''[[Tundra Sundries]]''' || Store || ? || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''A15''' || [[Undersea Volcano (Adventures of Mana)|Undersea Volcano]] || Dungeon || [[Floatrocks]] || | | '''A15''' || [[Undersea Volcano (Adventures of Mana)|Undersea Volcano]] || Dungeon || [[Floatrocks]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''N7''' || '''[[Wasteland River Pier]]''' || Landmark || ? || | | '''N7''' || '''[[Wasteland River Pier]]''' || Landmark || ? || | ||
|- | |||
| '''F6''' || '''[[Waterfall Sundries]]''' || Store || ? || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''N13''' || '''[[Wendel (Adventures of Mana)|Wendel]]''' || Settlement || [[Steppe]] || | | '''N13''' || '''[[Wendel (Adventures of Mana)|Wendel]]''' || Settlement || [[Steppe]] || |
Revision as of 16:11, August 23, 2024
Mana locations | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is a comprehensive list for locations from Final Fantasy Adventure and its direct remake Adventures of Mana.
[Edit] AoM locations
| ||
---|---|---|
Settlements | Bogard's Cabin • Dwarf Cave • Glaive Empire • Ish • Jadd • Lorim • Menos • Topple • Wendel | |
Dungeons | Airship • Buried Ruins • Cara Mountains • Crooked Boulder • Dime Tower • Eastern Cave • Forbidden Mines • Gaia Pass • Glaive Castle • Hidden Waterfall • Kett Manor • Mana Shrine • Marsh Cellar • Old Mansion • Sealed Cave • Shifting Sands • Subterranean River • Temple of Mana • Undersea Volcano | |
Field areas | Ammonite Coast • Crystal Desert • East Floatrocks • Floatrocks • Frozen Wastes • Mt. Illusia • Lower Glaive • Marshes • Ocean • Palmy Desert • Steppe • Temple Grounds • Wendel Beach • West Floatrocks • Westlake • Tundra | |
Landmarks | Eastern Spring • Eastern Pier • Lizardmen's Nest • Northern Pier • Small Island Pier • Southern Pier • Wasteland River Pier • Wendel Pier • Western Spring • Western Pier | |
Shops & inns | Crooked Boulder Armor • Crooked Boulder Sundries • Desert Inn • Desert Sundries • Ish Sundries • Lakeside Forest Inn • Lakeside Forest Sundries • Northeastern Seas Armor • Northwestern Cliff Sundries • Oil Peddler • Old Mine Inn • Southeastern Seas Weapons • Southeastern Sundries • Swamp Shack • Waterfall Sundries • Tundra Sundries |