Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
We've completed our server upgrade, but you can still help out by looking for bugs and other issues. If you see something amiss, please let us know! Thanks!
Difference between revisions of "Adventures of Mana locations"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
[[File:World Map grid AOM screenshot.jpg|right]]<br>[[File:World Map FFA screenshot.webp|right|500px]] | [[File:World Map grid AOM screenshot.jpg|right]]<br>[[File:World Map FFA screenshot.webp|right|500px]] | ||
{|width= | {|width=50% style="text-align:center" class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=5%| Location !!width=20%| Place !!width=10%| Type !!width=15%| Greater Location | !width=5%| Location !!width=20%| Place !!width=10%| Type !!width=15%| Greater Location | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| '''H9''' || '''[[Airship (Adventures of Mana)|Airship]]''' || Dungeon || [[Westlake]] | | '''H9''' || '''[[Airship (Adventures of Mana)|Airship]]''' || Dungeon || [[Westlake]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || '''[[Ammonite Coast]]''' || Field Area || | | ? || '''[[Ammonite Coast]]''' || Field Area || World Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''G6''' || '''[[Bogard's Cabin]]''' || Settlement || [[Steppe]] | | '''G6''' || '''[[Bogard's Cabin]]''' || Settlement || [[Steppe]] | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| '''N4''' || '''[[Cara Mountains]]''' || Dungeon || [[Tundra]] | | '''N4''' || '''[[Cara Mountains]]''' || Dungeon || [[Tundra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''F2''' || '''[[Crooked Boulder]]''' || Dungeon || | | '''F2''' || '''[[Crooked Boulder]]''' || Dungeon || World Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''C5''' || '''[[Crooked Boulder Sundries]]''' || Store || | | '''C5''' || '''[[Crooked Boulder Sundries]]''' || Store || [[Crooked Boulder]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''D6''' || '''[[Crooked Boulder Armor]]''' || Store || | | '''D6''' || '''[[Crooked Boulder Armor]]''' || Store || [[Crooked Boulder]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || '''[[Crystal Desert (Adventures of Mana)|Crystal Desert]]''' || Field Area || | | ? || '''[[Crystal Desert (Adventures of Mana)|Crystal Desert]]''' || Field Area || World Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''A11''' || '''[[Desert Sundries]]''' || Store || [[Palmy Desert]] | | '''A11''' || '''[[Desert Sundries]]''' || Store || [[Palmy Desert]] | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| '''J7''' || '''[[Eastern Cave]]''' || Dungeon || [[Steppe]] | | '''J7''' || '''[[Eastern Cave]]''' || Dungeon || [[Steppe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''K6''' || '''[[Eastern Pier]]''' || Landmark || | | '''K6''' || '''[[Eastern Pier]]''' || Landmark || [[Froze Wastes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''O5''' || '''[[Eastern Spring]]''' || Landmark || | | '''O5''' || '''[[Eastern Spring]]''' || Landmark || [[Ammonite Coast]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || '''[[East Floatrocks]]''' || Field Area || | | ? || '''[[East Floatrocks]]''' || Field Area || [[Floatrocks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || '''[[Floatrocks]]''' || Field Area || | | ? || '''[[Floatrocks]]''' || Field Area || World Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''J12''' || '''[[Forbidden Mines]]''' || Dungeon || [[Steppe]] | | '''J12''' || '''[[Forbidden Mines]]''' || Dungeon || [[Steppe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || '''[[Frozen Wastes]]''' || Field Area || | | ? || '''[[Frozen Wastes]]''' || Field Area || World Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''I12'''<br>'''I14''' || '''[[Gaia Pass (Adventures of Mana)|Gaia Pass]]''' || Dungeon || [[Westlake]] | | '''I12'''<br>'''I14''' || '''[[Gaia Pass (Adventures of Mana)|Gaia Pass]]''' || Dungeon || [[Westlake]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| '''J3''' || '''[[Ish (Adventures of Mana)|Ish]]''' || Settlement || [[Crystal Desert]] | | '''J3''' || '''[[Ish (Adventures of Mana)|Ish]]''' || Settlement || [[Crystal Desert]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''G3''' || '''[[Ish Sundries]]''' || Store || | | '''G3''' || '''[[Ish Sundries]]''' || Store || [[Crystal Desert (Adventures of Mana)|Crystal Desert]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''B9''' || '''[[Jadd (Adventures of Mana)|Jadd]]''' || Settlement || [[Palmy Desert]] | | '''B9''' || '''[[Jadd (Adventures of Mana)|Jadd]]''' || Settlement || [[Palmy Desert]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| '''K10''' || '''[[Kett Manor]]''' || Dungeon || [[Marshes]] | | '''K10''' || '''[[Kett Manor]]''' || Dungeon || [[Marshes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''H13''' || '''[[Lakeside Forest Inn]]''' || Store || | | '''H13''' || '''[[Lakeside Forest Inn]]''' || Store || [[Westlake]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''F12''' || '''[[Lakeside Forest Sundries]]''' || Store || | | '''F12''' || '''[[Lakeside Forest Sundries]]''' || Store || [[Westlake]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''M10''' || '''[[Lizardmen's Nest]]''' || Landmark || [[Marshes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''M7''' || '''[[Lorim (Adventures of Mana)|Lorim]]''' || Settlement || [[Tundra]] | | '''M7''' || '''[[Lorim (Adventures of Mana)|Lorim]]''' || Settlement || [[Tundra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || '''[[Lower Glaive]]''' || Field Area || | | ? || '''[[Lower Glaive]]''' || Field Area || World Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || '''[[Mana Shrine (Adventures of Mana)|Mana Shrine]]''' || Dungeon || [[Temple of Mana (Adventures of Mana)|Temple of Mana]] | | ? || '''[[Mana Shrine (Adventures of Mana)|Mana Shrine]]''' || Dungeon || [[Temple of Mana (Adventures of Mana)|Temple of Mana]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 75: | ||
| '''O9''' || '''[[Marsh Cellar]]''' || Dungeon || [[Marshes]] | | '''O9''' || '''[[Marsh Cellar]]''' || Dungeon || [[Marshes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || '''[[Marshes]]''' || Field Area || | | ? || '''[[Marshes]]''' || Field Area || World Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''E10''' || '''[[Menos (Adventures of Mana)|Menos]]''' || Settlement || [[Palmy Desert]] | | '''E10''' || '''[[Menos (Adventures of Mana)|Menos]]''' || Settlement || [[Palmy Desert]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || '''[[Mount Illusia]]''' || Field Area || | | ? || '''[[Mount Illusia]]''' || Field Area || World Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''N2''' || '''[[Northeastern Seas Armor]]''' || Store || | | '''N2''' || '''[[Northeastern Seas Armor]]''' || Store || [[Ammonite Coast]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''H1''' || '''[[Northern Pier]]''' || Landmark || | | '''H1''' || '''[[Northern Pier]]''' || Landmark || [[Crystal Desert (Adventures of Mana)|Crystal Desert]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || '''[[Ocean (Adventures of Mana)|Ocean]]''' || Field Area || | | ? || '''[[Ocean (Adventures of Mana)|Ocean]]''' || Field Area || World Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''K16''' || '''[[Oil Peddler]]''' || Store || | | '''K16''' || '''[[Oil Peddler]]''' || Store || [[Westlake]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''B9''' || '''[[Old Mansion]]''' || Dungeon || [[Jadd (Adventures of Mana)|Jadd]] | | '''B9''' || '''[[Old Mansion]]''' || Dungeon || [[Jadd (Adventures of Mana)|Jadd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''K11''' || '''[[Old Mine Inn]]''' || Store || | | '''K11''' || '''[[Old Mine Inn]]''' || Store || [[Westlake]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || '''[[Palmy Desert]]''' || Field Area || | | ? || '''[[Palmy Desert]]''' || Field Area || World Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''D15''' || '''[[Sealed Cave (Adventures of Mana)|Sealed Cave]]''' || Dungeon || | | '''D15''' || '''[[Sealed Cave (Adventures of Mana)|Sealed Cave]]''' || Dungeon || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''C13''' || '''[[Shifting Sands]]''' || Dungeon || [[Palmy Desert]] | | '''C13''' || '''[[Shifting Sands]]''' || Dungeon || [[Palmy Desert]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''P3''' || '''[[Small Island Pier]]''' || Landmark || | | '''P3''' || '''[[Small Island Pier]]''' || Landmark || [[Ocean (Adventures of Mana)|Ocean]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || '''[[Steppe]]''' || Field Area || | | ? || '''[[Steppe]]''' || Field Area || World Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''P1''' || '''[[Subterranean River]]''' || Dungeon || [[Floatrocks]] | | '''P1''' || '''[[Subterranean River]]''' || Dungeon || [[Floatrocks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''N16''' || '''[[Southeastern Sundries]]''' || Store || | | '''N16''' || '''[[Southeastern Sundries]]''' || Store || [[West Floatrocks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''N12''' || '''[[Southeastern Seas Weapons]]''' || Store || | | '''N12''' || '''[[Southeastern Seas Weapons]]''' || Store || [[West Floatrocks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''N16''' || '''[[Southeastern Sundries]]''' || Store || | | '''N16''' || '''[[Southeastern Sundries]]''' || Store || [[West Floatrocks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''G14''' || '''[[Southern Pier]]''' || Landmark || | | '''G14''' || '''[[Southern Pier]]''' || Landmark || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''M8''' || '''[[Swamp Shack]]''' || Store || | | '''M8''' || '''[[Swamp Shack]]''' || Store || [[Marshes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || '''[[Temple Grounds]]''' || Field Area || | | ? || '''[[Temple Grounds]]''' || Field Area || [[Temple of Mana (Adventures of Mana)|Temple of Mana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || '''[[Temple of Mana (Adventures of Mana)|Temple of Mana]]''' || Dungeon || [[Mount Illusia]] | | ? || '''[[Temple of Mana (Adventures of Mana)|Temple of Mana]]''' || Dungeon || [[Mount Illusia]] | ||
Line 119: | Line 121: | ||
| '''I8''' || '''[[Topple (Adventures of Mana)|Topple]]''' || Settlement || [[Steppe]] | | '''I8''' || '''[[Topple (Adventures of Mana)|Topple]]''' || Settlement || [[Steppe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || '''[[Tundra]]''' || Field Area || | | ? || '''[[Tundra]]''' || Field Area || World Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''J1''' || '''[[Tundra Sundries]]''' || Store || | | '''J1''' || '''[[Tundra Sundries]]''' || Store || [[Tundra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''A15''' || '''[[Undersea Volcano (Adventures of Mana)|Undersea Volcano]]''' || Dungeon || [[Floatrocks]] | | '''A15''' || '''[[Undersea Volcano (Adventures of Mana)|Undersea Volcano]]''' || Dungeon || [[Floatrocks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''N7''' || '''[[Wasteland River Pier]]''' || Landmark || | | '''N7''' || '''[[Wasteland River Pier]]''' || Landmark || [[Frozen Wastes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''F6''' || '''[[Waterfall Sundries]]''' || Store || | | '''F6''' || '''[[Waterfall Sundries]]''' || Store || [[Crooked Boulder]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''N13''' || '''[[Wendel (Adventures of Mana)|Wendel]]''' || Settlement || [[Steppe]] | | '''N13''' || '''[[Wendel (Adventures of Mana)|Wendel]]''' || Settlement || [[Steppe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || '''[[Wendel Beach (Adventures of Mana)|Wendel Beach]]''' || Field Area || | | ? || '''[[Wendel Beach (Adventures of Mana)|Wendel Beach]]''' || Field Area || [[World Map]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''N15''' || '''[[Wendel Pier]]''' || Landmark || | | '''N15''' || '''[[Wendel Pier]]''' || Landmark || [[Wendel Beach (Adventures of Mana)|Wendel Beach]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || '''[[West Floatrocks]]''' || Field Area || | | ? || '''[[West Floatrocks]]''' || Field Area || [[Floatrocks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || '''[[Westlake]]''' || Field Area || | | ? || '''[[Westlake]]''' || Field Area || World Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''A9''' || '''[[Western Pier]]''' || Landmark || | | '''A9''' || '''[[Western Pier]]''' || Landmark || [[Palmy Desert]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''C8''' || '''[[Western Spring]]''' || Landmark || | | '''C8''' || '''[[Western Spring]]''' || Landmark || [[Crooked Boulder]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:25, August 23, 2024
Mana locations | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is a comprehensive list for locations from Final Fantasy Adventure and its direct remake Adventures of Mana.