Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Adventures of Mana landmarks"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Western Pier FFA screenshot.png]]<br>[[Western Pier]] || [[File:World Map Palmy Desert FFA screenshot.png|300px|link=Palmy Desert]]<br>[[Palmy Desert]] || [[File:World Map Western Pier FFA screenshot.png|300px]] || N/A | | [[File:Western Pier FFA screenshot.png]]<br>[[Western Pier]] || [[File:World Map Palmy Desert FFA screenshot.png|300px|link=Palmy Desert]]<br>[[Palmy Desert]] || [[File:World Map Western Pier FFA screenshot.png|300px]] || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Southern Pier FFA screenshot.png]]<br>[[Southern Pier]] || [[File:World Map Wendel Beach FFA screenshot.png|300px|link=Wendel Beach]]<br>[[Wendel Beach (Adventures of Mana)|Wendel Beach]] || [[File:World Map Southern Pier FFA screenshot.png|300px]] || N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wendel Pier FFA screenshot.png]]<br>[[Wendel Pier]] || [[File:World Map Wendel Beach FFA screenshot.png|300px|link=Wendel Beach]]<br>[[Wendel Beach (Adventures of Mana)|Wendel Beach]] || [[File:World Map Wendel Pier FFA screenshot.png|300px]] || N/A | | [[File:Wendel Pier FFA screenshot.png]]<br>[[Wendel Pier]] || [[File:World Map Wendel Beach FFA screenshot.png|300px|link=Wendel Beach]]<br>[[Wendel Beach (Adventures of Mana)|Wendel Beach]] || [[File:World Map Wendel Pier FFA screenshot.png|300px]] || N/A |
Revision as of 20:54, July 8, 2023
This article regroups all the various named landmarks in Adventures of Mana that also appeared in Final Fantasy Adventure.
Name | Greater location | Location | Function |
---|---|---|---|
Lizardmen's Nest |
Marshes |
Slay all Lizardmen to gain the BronzeFFA/Silver KeyAoM to open the door to the Cave of MarshFFA/Marsh CellarAoM. | |
Western Spring |
Crooked Boulder |
Interact with it to recover full HP. | |
Eastern Spring |
Ammonite Coast |
Interact with it to recover full HP. | |
Western Pier |
Palmy Desert |
N/A | |
Southern Pier |
Wendel Beach |
N/A | |
Wendel Pier |
Wendel Beach |
N/A | |
Wasteland River Pier |
Ammonite Coast |
N/A | |
Small Island Pier |
Ocean |
Slay all enemies on map to get an Elixir |