Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Adventures of Mana locations"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{{tab|o}} | {{tab|o}} | ||
{{tab|AoM}} | {{tab|AoM}} | ||
{|width= | {|width=70% | ||
|width= | |width=10% style="vertical-align:top;| | ||
[[File:World Map grid AOM screenshot.jpg | [[File:World Map grid AOM screenshot.jpg]] | ||
|width= | |width=30% style="vertical-align:top;| | ||
{|width= | {|width=100% style="text-align:center" class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Settlements | |+ Settlements | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| '''M7''' || [[Lorim (Adventures of Mana)|Lorim]] | | '''M7''' || [[Lorim (Adventures of Mana)|Lorim]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|width= | {|width=100% style="text-align:center" class="wikitable" | ||
{|width= | |+ Field regions | ||
|- | |||
! Location !! Place | |||
|- | |||
| ? || [[Steppe]] | |||
|- | |||
| ? || [[Marshes]] | |||
|- | |||
| ? || [[Wendel Beach (Adventures of Mana)|Wendel Beach]] | |||
|- | |||
| ? || [[Westlake]] | |||
|- | |||
| ? || [[Palmy Desert]] | |||
|- | |||
| ? || [[Mount Illusia]] | |||
|- | |||
| ? || [[Lower Glaive]] | |||
|- | |||
| ? || [[Ocean (Adventures of Mana)|Ocean]] | |||
|- | |||
| ? || [[Crystal Desert]] | |||
|- | |||
| ? || [[Frozen Wastes]] | |||
|- | |||
| ? || [[Tundra]] | |||
|- | |||
| ? || [[Ammonite Coast]] | |||
|- | |||
| ? || [[Floatrocks]] | |||
|- | |||
| ? || [[East Floatrocks]] | |||
|- | |||
| ? || [[West Floatrocks]] | |||
|- | |||
| ? || [[Temple Grounds]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|width=30% style="vertical-align:top;| | |||
{|width=100% style="text-align:center" class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Dungeons | |+ Dungeons | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 70: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || [[Mana Shrine (Adventures of Mana)|Mana Shrine]] | | ? || [[Mana Shrine (Adventures of Mana)|Mana Shrine]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{|width=100% style="text-align:center" class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Landmarks | |||
|- | |||
! Location !! Place | |||
|- | |||
| '''N15''' || [[Wendel Pier]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''A9''' || [[Western Pier]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''H1''' || [[Northern Pier]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''G14''' || [[Southern Pier]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''K6''' || [[Eastern Pier]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''N7''' || [[Wasteland River Pier]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''P3''' || [[Small Island Pier]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''C8''' || [[Western Spring]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''O5''' || [[Eastern Spring]] | |||
|} | |||
|width=30% style="vertical-align:top;| | |||
{|width=100% style="text-align:center" class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Stores | |||
|- | |||
! Location !! Place | |||
|- | |||
| '''M8''' || [[Swamp Shack]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''K16''' || [[Oil Peddler]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''K11''' || [[Old Mine Inn]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''H13''' || [[Lakeside Forest Inn]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''F12''' || [[Lakeside Forest Sundries]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''A11''' || [[Desert Sundries]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''E14''' || [[Desert Inn]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''F6''' || [[Waterfall Sundries]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''C5''' || [[Crooked Boulder Sundries]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''D6''' || [[Crooked Boulder Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''G3''' || [[Ish Sundries]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''J1''' || [[Tundra Sundries]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''N2''' || [[Northeastern Seas Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''N16''' || [[Southeastern Sundries]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''N12''' || [[Southeastern Seas Weapons]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''N16''' || [[Southeastern Sundries]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 18:38, July 13, 2023
Mana locations | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is a comprehensive list for locations from Final Fantasy Adventure and its direct remake Adventures of Mana.
[Edit] AoM locations
| ||
---|---|---|
Settlements | Bogard's Cabin • Dwarf Cave • Glaive Empire • Ish • Jadd • Lorim • Menos • Topple • Wendel | |
Dungeons | Airship • Buried Ruins • Cara Mountains • Crooked Boulder • Dime Tower • Eastern Cave • Forbidden Mines • Gaia Pass • Glaive Castle • Hidden Waterfall • Kett Manor • Mana Shrine • Marsh Cellar • Old Mansion • Sealed Cave • Shifting Sands • Subterranean River • Temple of Mana • Undersea Volcano | |
Field areas | Ammonite Coast • Crystal Desert • East Floatrocks • Floatrocks • Frozen Wastes • Mt. Illusia • Lower Glaive • Marshes • Ocean • Palmy Desert • Steppe • Temple Grounds • Wendel Beach • West Floatrocks • Westlake • Tundra | |
Landmarks | Eastern Spring • Eastern Pier • Lizardmen's Nest • Northern Pier • Small Island Pier • Southern Pier • Wasteland River Pier • Wendel Pier • Western Spring • Western Pier | |
Shops & inns | Crooked Boulder Armor • Crooked Boulder Sundries • Desert Inn • Desert Sundries • Ish Sundries • Lakeside Forest Inn • Lakeside Forest Sundries • Northeastern Seas Armor • Northwestern Cliff Sundries • Oil Peddler • Old Mine Inn • Southeastern Seas Weapons • Southeastern Sundries • Swamp Shack • Waterfall Sundries • Tundra Sundries |