Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Fearsome Foursome"
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Fearsome Foursome'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''Fearsome Foursome'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced '''July 31, 2022 (UTC)''' as reward for clearing the [[Labyrinth of Lost Heroes]] Event. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || - || 30 || 29 || - || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 280 || - || 240 || 230 || 120 || 115 || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''934'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| When HP 90% or higher, ST DMG: +35% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+45%'''</span> [vs BEAST]. | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 35: | Line 56: | ||
Fearsome Foursome icon EOM artwork.png | Fearsome Foursome icon EOM artwork.png | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{Memory gems}} | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Revision as of 01:50, December 27, 2022
Stella | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 3⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | 4人の騎士EoM 4-Ri no kishiEoM 4 KnightsEoM |
Location(s) | Complete Labyrinth of Lost Heroes event |
Fearsome Foursome is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced July 31, 2022 (UTC) as reward for clearing the Labyrinth of Lost Heroes Event.
Description
- “
Four warriors, as knights in their own right, wind through
a maze sharing the meanings of chivalry and respect for
each other. At once, they must join forces to stand up
against the keeper of the labyrinth.
'Careful now. This one's no pushover.'
'Heh. Don't need to tell me twice.'
'All right! It's go time! If we work together, there's
nothing we can't do!'
'Well said! Let's finish this!'”
- —In-game description
The blurb describes the fight between Duffle, Duran, Escad, and Sumo against the fearsome guardian of the Minotaur's Labyrinth in the Labyrinth of Lost Heroes event. The party needs to work together to defeat the beast and make their escape to the surface.
Stats
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | 30 | 29 | - | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
280 | - | 240 | 230 | 120 | 115 | - | 934 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
When HP 90% or higher, ST DMG: +35% ¦ +45% [vs BEAST]. |