Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Gingham Riftspire"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| Gingham Riftspire 24F || '''August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC)''' || [[Blue Drop (Echoes of Mana)|Blue Drop]]<br>[[Petit Poseidon (Echoes of Mana)|Petit Poseidon]]<br>[[Sahagin (Echoes of Mana)|Sahagin]]<br>[[Trap Flower (Echoes of Mana)|Trap Flower]] || ? | | Gingham Riftspire 24F || '''August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC)''' || [[Blue Drop (Echoes of Mana)|Blue Drop]]<br>[[Petit Poseidon (Echoes of Mana)|Petit Poseidon]]<br>[[Sahagin (Echoes of Mana)|Sahagin]]<br>[[Trap Flower (Echoes of Mana)|Trap Flower]] || ? | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| Gingham Riftspire 25F || '''August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC)''' || [[Captain Duck (Echoes of Mana)|Captain Duck]]<br>[[Dark Funk (Echoes of Mana)|Dark Funk]]<br>[[Doom Sword (Echoes of Mana)|Doom Sword]]<br>[[Fire Drake (Echoes of Mana)|Fire Drake]] || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| Gingham Riftspire 26F || '''August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC)''' || [[Golden Chess (Echoes of Mana)|Golden Chess]]<br>[[Marmablue (Echoes of Mana)|Marmablue]]<br>[[Marmpoto (Echoes of Mana)|Marmpoto]]<br>[[Parpoto (Echoes of Mana)|Parpoto]] || ? | |||
Mana)|Dark Funk]]<br>[[Doom Sword (Echoes of Mana)|Doom Sword]]<br>[[Fire Drake (Echoes of Mana)|Fire Drake]] || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| Gingham Riftspire 27F || '''August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC)''' || [[Blue Drop (Echoes of Mana)|Blue Drop]]<br>[[Petit Poseidon (Echoes of Mana)|Petit Poseidon]]<br>[[Sahagin (Echoes of Mana)|Sahagin]]<br>[[Trap Flower (Echoes of Mana)|Trap Flower]] || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| Gingham Riftspire 28F || '''August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC)''' || [[Captain Duck (Echoes of Mana)|Captain Duck]]<br>[[Dark Funk (Echoes of Mana)|Dark Funk]]<br>[[Doom Sword (Echoes of Mana)|Doom Sword]]<br>[[Fire Drake (Echoes of Mana)|Fire Drake]] || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| Gingham Riftspire 29F || '''August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC)''' || [[Harpy (Echoes of Mana)|Harpy]]<br>[[Needlebeak (Echoes of Mana)|Needlebeak]]<br>[[Pricklebeak (Echoes of Mana)|Pricklebeak]]<br>[[Siren (Echoes of Mana)|Siren]] || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| Gingham Riftspire 30F || '''August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC)''' || [[File:Du Inke gr EOM screenshot.png|200px|link=Du'Inke]]<br>[[Du'Inke]] || ''None'' | | Gingham Riftspire 30F || '''August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC)''' || [[File:Du Inke gr EOM screenshot.png|200px|link=Du'Inke]]<br>[[Du'Inke]] || ''None'' |
Revision as of 23:40, December 17, 2023
Gingham Riftspire | |
---|---|
Echoes of Mana screenshot | |
Game | Echoes of Mana |
Starting date | August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) |
Ending date | May 15 2023, 5:59 AM (UTC) (End of Service) |
Type | High-Level Quest |
Boss(es) | Various |
Pickup(s) | 4★ Into the Rift (memory gem) |
"Gingham Riftspire" was a location in Echoes of Mana.
History
Mechanics
Also known as the Abyss, this tower-style challenge would have the player pitted against high-difficulty bosses that grew exponentially more powerful as they moved up. However, each character in a player party could only be used in a maximum of two attempts. Characters entering the Riftspire were also barred from other functions such as equipping gear until the player exited, which would also reset the player's progress.
The Miasma Skeins obtained could be used to trade 5★ Fanha (Real Snake Charmer).
Objectives
Name | Availability | Enemies | Spoils |
---|---|---|---|
Gingham Riftspire 1F-2F | August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Basilisk Fire Drake Kid Dragon Red Drop |
? |
Gingham Riftspire 3F-4F | August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Mace Menace Magic Tezla Marmpoto Golden Chess |
? |
Gingham Riftspire 5F-6F | August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Kid Drakonis Needlebeak Pricklebeak Siren |
? |
Gingham Riftspire 7F-8F | August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Copper Knight Hobgoblin Sand Stinger Steelpion |
? |
Gingham Riftspire 9F-10F | August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Batmo Ghoul Imp Zombie |
? |
Gingham Riftspire 11F-12F | August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Golden Chess Mace Menace Magic Tezla Poto |
? |
Gingham Riftspire 13F-14F | August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Copper Knight Hobgoblin Sand Stinger Steelpion |
? |
Gingham Riftspire 15F-16F | August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Kid Drakonis Needlebeak Pricklebeak Siren |
? |
Gingham Riftspire 17F-19F | August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Bluster Gas Lullabud Petit Poseidon Trap Flower |
? |
Gingham Riftspire 20F | August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Guardian |
None |
Gingham Riftspire 21F | August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Golden Chess Marmablue Marmpoto Parpoto |
? |
Gingham Riftspire 22F | August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Antversary Assassinant Goblin Guard Green Drop |
? |
Gingham Riftspire 23F | August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Eggatrice Hobgoblin Molebear Needlion |
? |
Gingham Riftspire 24F | August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Blue Drop Petit Poseidon Sahagin Trap Flower |
? |
Gingham Riftspire 25F | August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Captain Duck Dark Funk Doom Sword Fire Drake |
? |
Gingham Riftspire 26F | August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Golden Chess Marmablue Marmpoto Parpoto |
?
Mana)|Dark Funk]] |
Gingham Riftspire 27F | August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Blue Drop Petit Poseidon Sahagin Trap Flower |
? |
Gingham Riftspire 28F | August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Captain Duck Dark Funk Doom Sword Fire Drake |
? |
Gingham Riftspire 29F | August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Harpy Needlebeak Pricklebeak Siren |
? |
Gingham Riftspire 30F | August 31 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Du'Inke |
None |
Gingham Riftspire 40F | September 7 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Riftspire Gorgon Eye |
None |
Gingham Riftspire 50F | September 14 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Mantis Ant |
None |
Gingham Riftspire 60F | September 21 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Fullmetal Hugger |
None |
Gingham Riftspire 70F | September 28 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Riftspire Polycerameth |
None |
Gingham Riftspire 80F | October 12 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Warrior Faerie |
None |
Gingham Riftspire 90F | October 26 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Riftspire Minotaur |
None |
Gingham Riftspire 95F | November 28 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Thunder Gigas |
None |
Gingham Riftspire 100F | November 28 2022, 6:00 AM (UTC) | Fanha |
None |
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |