Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Sword from Above"
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name= Sword from Above | |name= Sword from Above | ||
|image= [[File:Sword from Above unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | |image= [[File:Sword from Above unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | ||
|rarity = 4⭐️ | |||
|first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Sword from Above'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''Sword from Above'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced '''June 16, 2022 (UTC)''' as part of the [[Headed for the Home Village Harvest]]. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || - || 50 || 40 || - || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 287 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''410'''</span> || - || 289 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''400'''</span> || 231 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''320'''</span> || 140 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''200'''</span> || 112 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''160'''</span> || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''1420'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
Skill Damage +20% ¦<span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+30%'''</span>. | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=舞い降りる剣 | |||
|JapR=Maioriru ken | |||
|JapM=The Descending Sword | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=L'épée plongeante | |||
|FraM=Plunging Sword | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Sword from Above EOM artwork. | Sword from Above framed EOM artwork.png | ||
Sword from Above icon EOM artwork.png | Sword from Above icon EOM artwork.png | ||
Sword from Above profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{Memory gems}} | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 16:53, May 17, 2023
Sword from Above | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 4⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | 舞い降りる剣EoM Maioriru kenEoM The Descending SwordEoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
Sword from Above is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced June 16, 2022 (UTC) as part of the Headed for the Home Village Harvest.
Description[edit]
- “
Xangar is protected by a mysterious force, making it
impenetravble to attacks. Ferrik puts up a hard fight
against the beast, when sudenly a sword falls from the
sky and pierces the ground.
'What just happened?'
'Ferrik! Are you alright?'
'Yeah, But look at that sword...
Where did this come from?'”
- —In-game description
The blurb describes a critical moment during Xangar's fight atop the Mana Tower in Children of Mana, where the battle is interrupted by a mysterious sword falling down from the sky, breaking the barrier that prevented Ferrik from harming the beast.
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | 50 | 40 | - | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
287 ¦ 410 | - | 289 ¦ 400 | 231 ¦ 320 | 140 ¦ 200 | 112 ¦ 160 | - | 1420 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
Skill Damage +20% ¦+30%. |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | 舞い降りる剣 Maioriru ken |
The Descending Sword |
French | L'épée plongeante | Plunging Sword |