Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Rulers of the World"
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name= Rulers of the World | |name= Rulers of the World | ||
|image= [[File:Rulers of the World unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Offical art | |image= [[File:Rulers of the World unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Offical art | ||
|rarity = 4⭐️ | |||
|first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Rulers of the World'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''Rulers of the World'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced '''May 25, 2022 (UTC)''' as part of the [[Magic Power in Bloom Harvest]]. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || 17 || - || - || 50 || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 287 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''410'''</span> || 50 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''68'''</span> || 140 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''200'''</span> || 112 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''160'''</span> || 289 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''400'''</span> || 112 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''160'''</span> || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''1392'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [Self] While field-inactive, recover MP: +15 ¦<span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+20'''</span> (every 10s). | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=世界の支配者 | |||
|JapR=Sekainoshihaisha | |||
|JapM=World ruler | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=Le maître du monde | |||
|FraM=''Same as Japanese'' | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Rulers of the World EOM artwork. | Rulers of the World EOM artwork.png | ||
Rulers of the World icon EOM artwork.png | Rulers of the World icon EOM artwork.png | ||
Rulers of the World profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{Memory gems}} | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 16:29, May 17, 2023
Rulers of the World | |
---|---|
Offical art | |
Base rarity | 4⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | 世界の支配者EoM SekainoshihaishaEoM World rulerEoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
Rulers of the World is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced May 25, 2022 (UTC) as part of the Magic Power in Bloom Harvest.
Description[edit]
- “
On word that pumpkins have taken over in the west of
Domina, Shiloh rushes to the scene to find a pair of
children chatting in the pumpkin patch.
'Mwa ha ha ha ha!'
'Bud! Stop laughing like that!'
'Lisa, you and I will rule the world as brother and sister!'
'Rule the world... with pumpkins?
As IF!'”
- —In-game description
The blurb describes a scene from the quest called The Little Sorcerers in Legend of Mana. Bud is creating havoc in west Domina by enchanting a pumpkin field. Shiloh must fight the little rascal alongside his twin sister Lisa and make them his apprentices.
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 17 | - | - | 50 | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
287 ¦ 410 | 50 ¦ 68 | 140 ¦ 200 | 112 ¦ 160 | 289 ¦ 400 | 112 ¦ 160 | - | 1392 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
[Self] While field-inactive, recover MP: +15 ¦+20 (every 10s). |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | 世界の支配者 Sekainoshihaisha |
World ruler |
French | Le maître du monde | Same as Japanese |