Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Freak Show and Tell"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item infobox | {{Item infobox | ||
|name= Freak Show and Tell | |name= Freak Show and Tell | ||
|image= [[File:Freak Show and Tell unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br> | |image= [[File:Freak Show and Tell unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | ||
|rarity = 3⭐️ | |||
|first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|jap= | |jap=見世物ショウのはじまりだ!<sup>EoM</sup><br>Misemono shō no hajimarida!<sup>EoM</sup><br>It's the beginning of the spectacle show!<sup>EoM</sup> | ||
|location= [[Gacha]] | |location= [[Gacha]] | ||
|land= | |land= | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Freak Show and Tell'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''Freak Show and Tell'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced during game launch. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || - || 30 || 29 || - || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 168 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''280'''</span> || - || 155 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''240'''</span> || 148 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''230'''</span> || 72 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''120'''</span> || 69 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''115'''</span> || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''934'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| Initial ST Gauge: +40% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+50%'''</span>. | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=見世物ショウのはじまりだ! | |||
|JapR=Misemono shō no hajimarida! | |||
|JapM=It's the beginning of the spectacle show! | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=Que le spectacle commence | |||
|FraM=Let the Show Begin | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 30: | Line 65: | ||
Freak Show and Tell icon EOM artwork.png | Freak Show and Tell icon EOM artwork.png | ||
MG001 EOM artwork.jpg | MG001 EOM artwork.jpg | ||
Freak Show and Tell profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{ | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 18:36, May 17, 2023
Freak Show and Tell | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 3⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | 見世物ショウのはじまりだ!EoM Misemono shō no hajimarida!EoM It's the beginning of the spectacle show!EoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
Freak Show and Tell is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced during game launch.
Description[edit]
- “
Sumo has become a gladiator forced into servitude by
Glaive. He is the only released from his prison to fight in the
arena, earning his meals though victories as a cruel
incentive for daily survival.
'Draw you blade, boy! The Dark Lord commands it!'”
- —In-game description
The blurb describes the very first unfolding events in Adventures of Mana. Sumo is an orphan who as been enslaved along other prisoners by the Dark Lord in Glaive Castle to fight against exotic beasts.
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | 30 | 29 | - | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
168 ¦ 280 | - | 155 ¦ 240 | 148 ¦ 230 | 72 ¦ 120 | 69 ¦ 115 | - | 934 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
Initial ST Gauge: +40% ¦ +50%. |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | 見世物ショウのはじまりだ! Misemono shō no hajimarida! |
It's the beginning of the spectacle show! |
French | Que le spectacle commence | Let the Show Begin |